Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: First Round Eliminations

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    540

    First Round Eliminations

    Compulink StarTrak Turbonetics Pro Outlaw Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    1069 PRO 5 Mike Murillo San Antonio Tx '93 Mustang Ford 541 .117 6.961 212.16
    1397 PRO 4 AJ Powell Braidwood IL '05 Mustang Ford 408 .029 7.090 193.10

    1 PRO 2 Conrad Scarry Deerfield Beach FL '04 Mustang Ford 550 .110 7.081 174.87
    1540 PRO 7 Dwayne James Albuguerque NM '03 Cobra Ford 430 .045 10.020 94.66

    1010 PRO 3 Dan Millen Dearborn MI '04 Mustang Ford 400 .040 6.695 210.34
    1023 PRO 6 Jim Brown OFallon MO '03 Mustang Ford 632 .004 13.355 102.81

    1200 PRO 1 Doug Sikora Barstow CA '00 Mustang Ford 398 .258 6.686 208.94
    SINGLE 0

    Compulink StarTrak ProCharger SS Outlaw Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    2787 SSO 3 John MacDonald White Lake MI '01 Mustang Ford 388 .028 7.723 188.31
    2517 SSO 8 Tim Huspen Dearborn MI '86 Mustang Ford 400 .028 8.159 174.41

    2025 SSO 9 Vinny Barber Cox's Creek Ky '05 Mustang Ford 281 .102 8.445 164.23
    2023 SSO 4 Chris Tuten Pelion SC '87 Mustang Ford 366 .069 10.848 88.80

    2140 SSO 1 John Kolinas Ashland MS '95 Mustang Ford 427 .184 7.518 188.41
    2009 SSO 6 Brad Medlock Sherwood AR '90 Mustang Ford 427 .336 9.444 170.26

    2228 SSO 10 Dan Zylstra Homer Glen IL '85 Mustang Ford 406 1.150 22.053 32.15
    2151 SSO 5 Don Burton Aberdeen Md '80 Mustang Ford 525

    1 SSO 2 John Urist Albuquerque NM '93 Mustang Ford 420 .005 7.398 192.71
    2184 SSO 7 Christian Helms Crown Point IN '89 Mustang Ford 339

    Compulink StarTrak DiabloSport Renegade Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    6 REN 3 Brian Mitchell Wilmington DE '04 Mustang Ford 310 .107 8.596 159.72
    3 REN 8 Brian Tuten Lexington SC '91 Mustang Ford 364 .102 8.799 153.20

    4401 REN 2 Chris VanGilder Quakertown Pa '90 Mustang LX Ford 309 .046 8.512 161.69
    4049 REN 7 Chad Almandinger Decatur In '80 Capri Ford 310 .141 9.036 154.46

    1 REN 6 Bob Cook New Lenox IL '90 Mustang Ford 311 .293 8.879 155.33
    4 REN 1 Alton Clements Central Sc '89 Mustang Ford 4.6 -.041 8.491 163.04

    8 REN 4 Dan Rawls Cleveland TN '90 Mustang Ford 364 .025 8.446 161.98
    4055 REN 9 Rich Groh Algonquin IL .032 8.640 158.43

    4214 REN 5 Bart Tobener Winder Ga '93 Mustang Ford 336 .126 8.804 160.59
    4998 REN 10 Mike Catapano Lombard IL '01 Mustang Ford 307

    Compulink StarTrak Edelbrock Hot Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    3072 HS 4 Max Gross Cattaraugus NY '89 Mustang Ford 360 .032 8.766 152.74
    3707 HS 7 Rick Riccardi Toms River NJ '81 Capri Ford 400 .139 9.290 145.91

    3671 HS 5 Don Bowles Madisonville Ky '72 Mavrick Ford 360 .093 8.815 152.52
    1 HS 2 Robbie Blankenship Hudson Fl '04 Mustang Ford 400 .141 9.077 150.75

    3477 HS 3 Bob Hanlon Elverson PA '83 Mustang Ford 363 .068 8.830 154.25
    3145 HS 6 Jim Sutterlin Manhattan IL '92 Mustang Ford 399 -.024 9.238 152.87

    3398 HS 1 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 399 .060 8.635 156.63
    SINGLE 0

    Compulink StarTrak BFG Tires Drag Radial Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    10115 DR 7 Steven Biggs Millingtin TN '80 Mustang Ford 330 .047 8.214 171.82
    10000 DR 1 Sean Lyon Panama City Fl '93 Mustang Ford 353 .136 8.140 176.58

    9 DR 4 Enzo Pecchini Woodbridge Ontario '88 Mustang Ford 342 .063 8.084 177.28
    10407 DR 10 Jeff Lorch Ann Arbor MI '92 Mustang Ford 357 .061 9.121 160.29

    10012 DR 5 Ken Ewer Sellersville Pa '92 Mustang Ford 363 .048 8.170 171.08
    10088 DR 11 Bill Wolf Macon GA '91 Mustang Ford 350 .040 11.528 84.90

    5 DR 3 Jason Lee Maumec Oh '86 Mustang Ford 360 .072 8.234 172.89
    10111 DR 9 Marvin Bridge Southaven MS '00 Mustang Ford 281 .011 11.334 93.22

    10015 DR 2 David Guy Dillsburg Pa '96 Mustang Ford 325 .114 7.994 181.76
    10053 DR 8 Jimmy Dahl Lindenhurst IL '88 Mustang Ford 358 .031 8.329 169.76

    7 DR 12 Pete Johnson Greenwood IN '92 Mustang Ford 363
    10136 DR 6 Matt Bell Normal Il '92 Mustang Ford 356


    Compulink StarTrak 5.0 Mustang Real Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    8036 RS 6 Matthew Johnson Alexandria KY '93 Mustang Ford 308 .093 13.983 73.39
    6 RS 3 Dave Ginter Racine Wi '98 Mustang Ford 284

    2 RS 2 Tim Matherly Statham Ga '01 Mustang Ford 286 .233 9.609 137.26
    3 RS 5 Jim Breese Transfer PA '04 Mustang Ford 284 .043 11.610 84.44

    8075 RS 7 Jim Pickel Munster In '93 Mustang Ford 310 .134 10.439 128.91
    5 RS 4 Kevin Scott Indianapolis IN '86 Mustang Ford 302 .245 12.974 135.76

    1 RS 1 Bruce Hemminger Burnham IL '86 Mustang Ford 311 .092 9.532 140.99
    SINGLE 0

    Compulink StarTrak Eiback Springs Pure Street Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    5007 PS 4 Steve Gifford Bennington In '98 Mustang Ford 289 .085 10.385 131.19
    5300 PS 8 Shawn Johnson Byron Center MI '03 Mustang Ford 288 .058 10.481 128.97

    1 PS 3 Brandon Alsept Cincinnati OH '98 Mustang Ford 289 .122 10.459 131.05
    5065 PS 7 Drew Lyons Ellettsville In '88 Mustang Ford 306 -.004 13.990 66.87

    2 PS 9 Ryan Hecox Severna Park Md '04 Mustang Ford 311 .076 10.236 131.24
    8 PS 5 Eric Burkhart Greensburg In '95 Mustang Ford 311 .142 11.000 122.82

    7 PS 2 Teddy Weaver Stafford VA '01 Mustang Ford 310 .119 10.233 131.95
    9 PS 6 Amy Sherwin Joliet IL '87 Mustang Ford 311 .430 10.678 125.93

    6 PS 1 Mark Anderson Lexington IL '89 Mustang Ford 311 .023 10.266 125.75
    SINGLE 0

    Compulink StarTrak ACT Factory Stock Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    4 FS 2 Jay Dold Harrison OH '03 Mach 1 Ford 289 .179 11.345 118.28
    6158 FS 7 Jeremy Taylor Pennsburg Pa '87 Mustang Ford 310 .269 12.914 111.46

    2 FS 3 John Leslie Jr Munster IN '89 Mustang Ford 310 .104 11.287 118.73
    6160 FS 8 Alan Cann Cudahy WI '93 Mustang Ford 308 .134 11.745 116.27

    7 FS 5 Louis Sylvester Matteson IL '91 Mustang Ford 308 .112 11.591 118.20
    6002 FS 10 Zane Reed Trenton Ga '88 Mustang Ford 311 .330 12.340 111.89

    5 FS 4 Matt Amrine Batavia Oh '98 Mustang Ford 289 .135 11.520 118.67
    6117 FS 9 Brian Marr Michigan Center MI '94 Mustang Ford 281 .151 11.970 114.17

    1 FS 1 Tommy Godfrey Sunderland MD '89 Mustang Ford 311 .128 11.141 120.50
    6852 FS 6 Jim St Charles Arcadia IN '99 Mustang Ford 281 .315 11.205 120.54

    Compulink StarTrak Roush Perf Modular Muscle Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    7302 MM 15 Paul Svincki Michigan Center MI '06 Mustang Ford 331 .014 9.90 9.955 136.62
    7308 MM 2 Ronnie Diaz Elizabeth Nj '99 Mustang Ford 281 -.004 10.33 10.288 132.49

    7967 MM 9 Mike McCombs Jacksonville IL '99 Mustang Ford 281 .063 11.03 11.051 97.18
    7679 MM 22 George Dockery Warsaw IN '04 Mustang Ford 281 .167 13.09 13.076 105.43

    7669 MM 12 Randy Mounce Woodstock Ontario '05 Mustang Ford 281 .079 11.03 11.202 107.63
    7270 MM 25 Keith Deluca Channahon IL '96 Thunderbird Ford 281 .926 12.40 12.410 103.95

    3 MM 5 Susan Mc Clenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 .051 10.50 10.542 128.76
    6 MM 18 Jeff Stafford Clarksville Tn '96 Mustang Ford 281 .050 15.40 15.395 90.51

    1 MM 6 Tom Motycka Lawton MI '96 Mustang Ford .127 12.17 12.257 98.81
    7796 MM 19 Chris Faltin Burbank IL '08 Mustang Ford 281 .184 13.36 13.464 106.44

    7219 MM 4 Richard Robinson Lawrenceburg Ky '97 Mustang Ford 281 .128 11.92 12.233 96.75
    7032 MM 17 Mike Reid Peoria IL '07 Mustang GT Ford 281 .318 13.68 13.891 101.77

    7299 MM 11 Kyle Mohrbach Dyer In '06 Mustang Ford 281 .115 12.41 13.867 79.32
    7016 MM 24 Greg Tomczyk Long Grove IL '00 Mustang Ford 281 .147 13.38 17.865 78.84

    2 MM 7 Reggie Burnette Jr Rougemont Nc '00 Mustang Ford 281 -.048 12.59 12.736 98.11
    7787 MM 20 Jason Rose Lockport IL '03 Cobra Ford 4.6 12.60

    4 MM 10 Donnie Bowles Madisonville Ky '05 Mustang Ford 299 .134 9.56 9.857 116.44
    7722 MM 23 Tony Lindahl Balloin MO '03 Mustang Ford 281 .794 13.02 9.341 149.35

    7402 MM 8 Scot Mistro Homer Glen IL '01 Mustang Ford 281 .271 12.32 12.178 110.80
    7015 MM 21 Mike Tomczyk Huntley IL '97 Mustang Ford 285 .508 12.57 12.221 116.22

    7774 MM 3 Shane Williams Knoxville TN '99 Mustang Ford 281 .019 12.03 12.041 112.26
    7416 MM 16 Jerry Fischer Downers Grove IL '03 Mustang Ford 281 11.93

    7 MM 13 Brandon Peterson East Peoria IL '99 Mustang Ford 288 .039 11.65 12.004 117.23
    7918 MM 26 Corbin Mehrbrodt Bolingbrook IL Ford Ford 11.65

    7415 MM 14 Lucas Clark Brownsburg IN '98 Mustang Ford 281 .244 12.76 13.057 99.83
    7766 MM 27 Eddie Kravitz Coral Springs FL '04 Cobra Ford 281 12.76

    8 MM 1 Zak Harty Bay Village OH '97 Mustang Ford 281 .000 11.77 11.651 115.79
    SINGLE 0

    Compulink StarTrak Steeda Open Comp Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    9498 OC 11 Gino Cimarolli Griffith IN '79 Mustang Ford 306 .089 11.22 11.265 119.87
    9073 OC 0 Brent Carver Mt Juliet TN '73 Pinto Ford 289 .090 12.13 12.187 112.16

    9984 OC 13 David Woodside Laurlnburg '84 Thunderbird Ford 501 .126 10.21 10.262 128.80
    9320 OC 0 Dan Bulger Manhattan IL '92 Mustang Ford 427 .432 9.12 9.137 149.38

    9528 OC 10 Jason Penny Bloomington IL '88 Mustang Ford 410 .079 10.13 10.455 117.14
    9573 OC 0 Jason Massat Monee IL '88 Mustang Ford 331 .320 11.38 11.788 117.99

    7 OC 3 Wesley Dalrymple Langhome Pa '83 Mustang Ford 468 .008 10.63 10.667 121.15
    3 OC 0 Randy Conway Newport MI '94 Cobra Ford 410 .079 10.15 10.153 135.62

    9557 OC 12 Paul Lehman Clawson MI '31 Model A Ford 468 .124 10.59 10.594 123.61
    5 OC 0 David Watson Garden City Mi '67 Mustang Ford 521 .051 9.52 9.614 140.93

    9100 OC 1 Evan Gibbons Normal IL '95 Mustang Ford 331 .000 8.99 10.272 131.82
    9641 OC 0 Jeremy Massat Manteno IL '85 Mustang Ford 302 .080 11.45 11.401 120.09

    9547 OC 9 James Brand Pendleton IN '83 Thunderbird Ford 351 .055 11.17 11.228 116.88
    9540 OC 0 Gary Graves Heyworth IL '89 Mustang Ford 331 .285 10.51 10.455 129.74

    9108 OC 17 Bryan Parker Centerbury OH '86 Mustang Ford 466 -.029 9.98 10.018 134.39
    9434 OC 0 Mike Serno New Lenox IL 60451 '90 Mustang Ford 302 -.001 15.70 15.888 89.48

    9574 OC 14 Bob Massat Frankfort IL '66 Comet Merc 429 .143 9.96 10.085 135.39
    9571 OC 0 Jason Hill Jacksonville IL '92 Mustang Ford .047 10.86 10.838 119.21

    9494 OC 6 Jimmy Cantrell Huntsville Al '94 Splash Ford 246 .025 14.50 14.593 90.38
    9674 OC 0 Dale Bakalar Joliet IL '89 Mustang GT Ford 408 .149 9.74 9.693 138.06

    9345 OC 8 Jon M Pickering Troy OH '74 Mustang Ford 531 .053 9.10 9.166 134.52
    9360 OC 0 Scott Trebs West Lafayette IN '94 Mustang Ford 302 .071 14.15 14.508 78.97

    9347 OC 2 Jon H Pickering Troy OH Cleveland Ford 358 .005 10.15 10.194 126.13
    9829 OC 0 Joe Motycka Lawton MI '68 Cougar Ford 347 .034 11.65 11.587 114.93

    9656 OC 4 Scott Baumgartner Jackson MI '05 Mustang Ford 404 .015 10.98 10.988 123.77
    9820 OC 0 Matt O'Connell Monee Il '79 Mustang Ford 359 .076 10.29 10.211 131.16

    9785 OC 16 Jason Boyer Fort Erie Canada '88 Mustang Ford 351 .166 9.68 9.741 141.36
    10 OC 0 Brent Blacker Bridgeport Oh '89 Mustang Ford 420 .078 10.49 10.388 129.62

    9458 OC 5 Bruce Parker Brown Mills NJ '82 Capri Ford 514 .019 9.16 9.164 145.41
    8 OC 0 Robert Motycka Lawton MI '88 Mustang Ford 550 .084 10.08 9.978 130.10

    9897 OC 15 Mike Olencheck Fox River Grove IL '82 Fairmont Ford 427 .160 10.07 10.195 132.87
    6 OC 0 Saul Walker II Browns Mills Nj '93 Mustang Ford 360 .225 9.70 9.771 132.92

    9564 OC 7 Kevin Cody Dearborn MI '81 Capri Ford 598 .037 8.74 8.707 156.61
    SINGLE 0

    ROUND 2

    9498 OC 11 Gino Cimarolli Griffith IN '79 Mustang Ford 306 .016 11.22 11.238 118.46
    7 OC 3 Wesley Dalrymple Langhome Pa '83 Mustang Ford 468 .021 10.63 10.683 126.09

    9984 OC 13 David Woodside Laurlnburg '84 Thunderbird Ford 501 .042 10.21 10.213 131.51
    9458 OC 5 Bruce Parker Brown Mills NJ '82 Capri Ford 514 .007 9.16 9.398 134.51

    9494 OC 6 Jimmy Cantrell Huntsville Al '94 Splash Ford 246 .190 14.50 14.635 86.56
    9574 OC 14 Bob Massat Frankfort IL '66 Comet Merc 429 .287 9.96 10.389 133.95

    9564 OC 7 Kevin Cody Dearborn MI '81 Capri Ford 598 .110 8.74 8.730 154.10
    9897 OC 15 Mike Olencheck Fox River Grove IL '82 Fairmont Ford 427 .245 10.07 10.030 133.05

    9347 OC 2 Jon H Pickering Troy OH Cleveland Ford 358 .054 10.15 10.141 131.65
    9528 OC 10 Jason Penny Bloomington IL '88 Mustang Ford 410 -.050 10.13 9.995 136.77

    9345 OC 8 Jon M Pickering Troy OH '74 Mustang Ford 531 .097 9.10 9.137 141.16
    9785 OC 16 Jason Boyer Fort Erie Canada '88 Mustang Ford 351 .006 9.68 9.817 139.37

    9547 OC 9 James Brand Pendleton IN '83 Thunderbird Ford 351 .113 11.17 11.232 119.71
    9108 OC 17 Bryan Parker Centerbury OH '86 Mustang Ford 466 -.014 9.98 9.994 133.84

    9100 OC 1 Evan Gibbons Normal IL '95 Mustang Ford 331 .335 8.99 9.286 143.95
    SINGLE 0

    9557 OC 12 Paul Lehman Clawson MI '31 Model A Ford 468 .115 10.59 10.604 125.71
    9656 OC 4 Scott Baumgartner Jackson MI '05 Mustang Ford 404 .034 10.98 10.944 114.72

    Compulink StarTrak Detroit Locker Trk & Light Elimination Results
    ROUND 1
    11350 TRK 16 Dustin Rinne St James MN '94 Lightning Ford 408 .106 10.60 10.669 125.72
    11070 TRK 3 Ross Lentini Lombard IL '94 Lightning Ford 418 .140 10.59 10.712 116.97

    11155 TRK 25 Mike Pietrzak Reynoldsburg OH '01 Lightning Ford 5.4 .132 12.82 12.977 112.58
    2 TRK 12 Johnny Lightning New Providence Pa '02 Lighting Ford 380 .012 10.34 10.627 118.09

    1 TRK 9 Mike Motycka Masttawan MI '79 F-100 Ford 460 .142 11.87 12.028 95.44
    11476 TRK 22 Judy Staton Frankfort IL '64 Ranchero Ford 302 .344 12.49 12.660 108.02

    11151 TRK 14 Joseph Matthews Stratford Ct '02 Lighting Ford 331 .079 12.52 12.503 109.37
    11013 TRK 1 Don Justus Hendersonville MC '01 LIghtning Ford 331 .094 10.67 10.620 125.63

    11338 TRK 13 Rick Pazak Naperville IL '02 Lightning Ford 330 .166 10.96 11.053 108.51
    11002 TRK 26 Keith Blackburn Pikeville Ky '93 Lighting Ford 557 .172 10.06 10.039 127.21

    11356 TRK 6 Kyle Vinardi Kankakee IL '88 Ranger Ford 306 .140 13.45 13.505 95.56
    6 TRK 19 Steve Martin Dorchester Ontario '99 Lighting Ford 330 .120 10.89

    11191 TRK 8 Gerry VanVeen Stockbridge Ga '94 Ranger Ford 244 .054 14.86 14.921 79.26
    11082 TRK 21 Robert Abramavich Canton Mi '00 Lighting Ford 331 .224 12.70 12.757 107.31

    11408 TRK 17 Rick Devito Indianapolis IN '65 Ranchero Ford 408 .173 9.73 9.712 136.46
    11429 TRK 4 Bob Cochran Columbus OH '48 Ford F100 Ford 429 .113 11.81 11.673 103.87

    11182 TRK 5 Dave Cole Kendalville IN '84 Ranger Ford 347 .062 10.83 10.953 98.16
    11336 TRK 18 Bob Kowalske West Chicago Il '02 Lightning Ford 330 .254 12.14 11.631 96.46

    11062 TRK 7 Ray Johnson Elgin IL '94 Lightning Ford 410 .142 10.27 10.321 130.92
    11131 TRK 20 Jeff Jaeger Marengo IL '99 Lightning Ford 5.4 .185 10.63 10.685 122.78

    11190 TRK 11 Robert Chuhran Wixom MI '99 Lightning Ford 331 .248 11.53 11.615 118.22
    11054 TRK 24 Shawn Fuss Raymore MO '94 Lightning Ford 351 12.30

    11500 TRK 23 Bob Dill Tempelton PA '01 Lightning Ford 330 .443 10.67 14.875 88.29
    3 TRK 10 Gary Windsor Pasadena Md '93 Lighting Ford 351 11.47

    11962 TRK 15 MJ Smith Plymouth Mn '62 Ranchero Ford 438 .241 9.73 9.848 135.29
    11001 TRK 2 Keith Chobirko White Oak PA '01 Ranger Ford 302 11.81


  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    334

    Re: First Round Eliminations

    What the hell is with that 18.00 index for this Bachota guy in Super Stang??????

  3. #3

    Re: First Round Eliminations

    Quote Originally Posted by fairmontology View Post
    What the hell is with that 18.00 index for this Bachota guy in Super Stang??????
    Yep - I heard that he broke his trans - and only had 2nd gear!

    And yes to your text last night - I messed up and got a bad light - tapped the brakes as Pete went by hoping he would break-out - but he ran dead-on. I would have run dead-on also if I didn't hit the brakes - but his light was better, so it wouldn't have mattered. Arrrrrug - 1st round losses are not fun.
    Chris Parisi
    2011 NMRA JDM Super Stang Series Runner-Up
    2010 NMRA JDM Super Stang World Champion
    2009 NMRA JDM Super Stang World Champion
    2008 Gainesville Raceway T/S Track Champion
    2007 FFW Ultra Stang World Champion
    2006 FFW Four-Six Frenzy World Champion
    2003 Jax Raceways Sportsman Track Champion
    2000 Gainesville Raceway Sportsman Track Champion

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    No time for sleep got a track to get to.
    Posts
    164

    Re: First Round Eliminations

    Not after a long drive they aren't!
    2006 Saleen S281 S/C
    WWW.FastMoverMotorsports.com
    Thanks to
    Holeshot Wheels
    JPC Racing
    RGR Engines
    Baer Brakes
    Double AA Performance
    TRZ Motorsports
    RaceCraft, INC.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •