NMRA Ford Nationals Auto Show & Shine – Bradenton, FL

Saturday:
Top 20 Fords:
1. Ray Baker / 64 ½ Mustang
2. Mark Johnson / ’04 Mach I
3. Deila Overholt / ’07 Mustang
4. Dean & Kim McAllister / ’03 Cobra
5. Mia Domaine / ’06 Mustang
6. John & Sandy Donham / Mazda Miata
7. Ed Zokosky / Marauder X100
8. Tim Allen / ’01 Bullit
9. Harry Roberts / ’95 Mustang GT
10. Mike Denick / ’65 Comet
11. Rhonda & Vernon Brant / ’04 Mach I
12. Michael Otis / ’06 Mustang
13. Ginger Otis / ’06 Mustang GT
14. Bob Mulready / ’70 Maverick
15. Larry & Tammy Harkins / Mach I
16. Jay Gallaty / ’05 Mustang
17. Walter Ledda / ’93 Mustang
18. Ryan Rybka / ’70 Mach I
19. Adrian Beasley / ’05 GT
20. Victor Perez / ’07 GT 500

Best Classic Mustang
1st Place
John Fitzgerald / ’68 California Special
2nd Place
Larry Tambrino / ’71 Mach I
Best Modern Mustang
1st Place
Richard Randolph / ’07 Mustang
2nd Place
Jason Luksha / ’03 Cobra
Best Ford Muscle Classic
Stoney Murray / ’65 Comet
Best Ford Truck
1st Place
Curt Crim / ’99 Lightning
2nd Place
Mike Potter / ’03 Lightning
Best Pre ’48 Street Rod & Custom
John Astras / ’32 Ford
Best Full Size Ford ’49-Up
Chip Haberkam / ’69 Fairlane
Best Race Car & Pro Street
1st Place
Ken Zidlick / Mustang
2nd Place
Eddie Rice / Mustang
Director’s Choice
Joy & Ed Woodward / ’66 Mustang
Best Daily Driver
1st Place
Pamela Pritchard / Mustang
2nd Place
Mike Sherman / ’97 Lincoln
Under Construction
Earl Heady / ’69 Mach I
Best Young Builder
1st Place
Glenn Brown / ’91 Mustang GT
2nd Place
Ryan Lepkanich / ’07 Mustang GT
Best Ford Focus/Compact
Kristen Rogers / ’89 Mekur XR4
Best Special Interest Ford
Fred Strickland / ’56 Thunderbird
PEOPLES CHOICE AWARDS:
Best Body and Paint
1st Place
Ken Zidlick / Mustang
2nd Place
Denny Sullivan / Roush 427R Mustang
Best Engine
1st Place
Rick Landen / Mustang
2nd Place
Robert Golden / Mustang GT
Best Stance
1st Place
Jason Luksha / ’03 Cobra
2nd Place
Debbie McElyea / ’05 Mustang GT
Best Interior
1st Place
Michael Otis / ’06 Mustang
2nd Place
Tim McDougall / ’07 Mustang
People’s Choice
1st Place
Dean & Kim McAllister / ’03 Cobra
2nd Place
Larry Nipper / ’05 Roush Sport Mustang

EDITOR’S CHOICE AWARDS:
Modified Mustangs & Fords
Don Wheeler / ’63 Falcon Convertible