Compulink StarTrak SCT-M/T Pro 10.5 W Elimination Results

ROUND 1
2918 PRO 7 Steve Summers Utica IL '81 Camaro Chev 530 .424 6.772 211.76
2091 PRO 10 Ted Pelech Grandville MI '90 Camaro Chev 472 .013 11.869 135.71

2025 PRO 8 Mikey Rees Milwaukee WI '93 Mustang Ford 434 .113 7.984 189.55
2840 PRO 9 Frank Mewshaw Melbourne FL '88 Trans Am Chev 520 .078 8.249 155.08

2001 PRO 6 Eric LaFerraiere Maui HI '78 Chev 548 .024 6.777 221.60
2810 PRO 11 Tommy Mauro Toms River NJ '92 Camaro Chev 548 .098 7.376 191.02

1003 PRO 5 Tim Essick Port Tobello MD '03 Mustang Ford 435 .033 7.250 201.94
2008 PRO 12 Bill Houghton Homer Glen IL '69 Baracuda Mopr 540

2012 PRO 4 David DeMarco Reading MA '84 Regal Chev 540 .322 9.678 96.19
2009 PRO 13 David Laurer Batavia NY '98 Mustang Ford 438

2999 PRO 2 Tony Nesbitt Lombared IL '02 Corvette Chev 737 .132 6.758 210.11
2930 PRO 15 Brian Hicks genoa IL '74 Challenger Dodg 526 .043 7.008 212.13

2605 PRO 3 Willard Kinzer Allen KY '85 Mustang Ford 526 .231 7.459 188.23
2015 PRO 14 Joe Priola Villa Park IL '66 Chevelle Chev 555

1 PRO 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX '92 Mustang Ford 548 .085 6.646 221.38
2521 PRO 16 Enzo Pecchini Wood Ontario '88 Mustang Ford 521 .137 12.353 71.56

ROUND 2
2012 PRO 4 David DeMarco Reading MA '84 Regal Chev 540 .263 7.365 156.75
1003 PRO 5 Tim Essick Port Tobello MD '03 Mustang Ford 435 -.003 6.834 207.18

2001 PRO 6 Eric LaFerraiere Maui HI '78 Chev 548 .058 6.709 222.99
2605 PRO 3 Willard Kinzer Allen KY '85 Mustang Ford 526 .264 6.714 220.44

2918 PRO 7 Steve Summers Utica IL '81 Camaro Chev 530 1.148 6.930 195.96
2999 PRO 2 Tony Nesbitt Lombared IL '02 Corvette Chev 737

1 PRO 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX '92 Mustang Ford 548 .060 6.730 219.40
2025 PRO 8 Mikey Rees Milwaukee WI '93 Mustang Ford 434 .118 7.007 204.35

ROUND 3
2012 PRO 4 David DeMarco Reading MA '84 Regal Chev 540 .256 9.798 107.36
1 PRO 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio TX '92 Mustang Ford 548 10.537

2001 PRO 6 Eric LaFerraiere Maui HI '78 Chev 548 .042 7.194 176.84
2918 PRO 7 Steve Summers Utica IL '81 Camaro Chev 530 .061 8.635 120.01

FINALS
2001 PRO 6 Eric LaFerraiere Maui HI '78 Chev 548 .039 6.865 221.85
2012 PRO 4 David DeMarco Reading MA '84 Regal Chev 540 .038 7.959 140.81

Compulink StarTrak ProCharger SS Outlaw Elimination Results

ROUND 1
3 SSO 2 Phil Hines Lebanon OH '01 Mustang Ford 423 .103 7.167 202.42
2315 SSO 3 Fred Whitcomb Tinley Park IL '88 Mustang Ford 358 .547 8.938 112.26

1 SSO 1 John Urist Albuquerque NM '93 Mustang Ford 420 .093 7.096 201.97
SINGLE 0

FINALS
3 SSO 2 Phil Hines Lebanon OH '01 Mustang Ford 423 .044 7.886 170.86
1 SSO 1 John Urist Albuquerque NM '93 Mustang Ford 420 .034

Compulink StarTrak Blow-By Racing Renegade Elimination Results

ROUND 1
4126 REN 4 Alton Clements Central SC '89 Mustang Ford 310 .054 8.596 157.08
4125 REN 8 Valerie Clements Central SC '05 Mustang Ford 310 .028 9.057 151.53

3 REN 6 Bob Cook Chicago Heights IL '90 Mustang Ford 311 .070 8.579 159.42
4049 REN 2 Chad Almandinger Decatur In '80 Capri Ford 310 .172 8.519 161.56

4000 REN 3 Scott Grove Albiou IN '84 Mustang Ford 410 .134 8.539 158.45
4200 REN 7 Tim Matherly Statham GA '10 Mustang Ford 286 .040 9.063 147.05

4004 REN 9 Adam Arndt Orefield PA '88 Mustang Ford 309 .431 8.662 159.32
4084 REN 5 John Keller Hubbard OH '95 Mustang Ford 309

1 REN 1 Brian Mitchell Wilmington DE '04 Mustang Ford 310 .908 17.154 56.61
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
1 REN 1 Brian Mitchell Wilmington DE '04 Mustang Ford 310 .269 8.458 162.51
4126 REN 4 Alton Clements Central SC '89 Mustang Ford 310 .054 8.684 157.58

4000 REN 3 Scott Grove Albiou IN '84 Mustang Ford 410 .086 8.569 159.61
4004 REN 9 Adam Arndt Orefield PA '88 Mustang Ford 309 .287 8.703 159.04

3 REN 6 Bob Cook Chicago Heights IL '90 Mustang Ford 311 .343 8.723 159.10
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
1 REN 1 Brian Mitchell Wilmington DE '04 Mustang Ford 310 .089 8.474 161.92
3 REN 6 Bob Cook Chicago Heights IL '90 Mustang Ford 311 .004 8.666 161.02

4000 REN 3 Scott Grove Albiou IN '84 Mustang Ford 410 .620 17.031 63.10
SINGLE 0

FINALS
1 REN 1 Brian Mitchell Wilmington DE '04 Mustang Ford 310 .053 8.497 161.81
4000 REN 3 Scott Grove Albiou IN '84 Mustang Ford 410 .136 8.578 160.46

Compulink StarTrak Edelbrock Hot St/Pro Stk Elimination Results

ROUND 1
3398 HS 3 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 400 .077 8.536 152.57
8 HS 7 Shane Long Odell IL '88 Mustang Ford 399 .022 9.087 145.64

5088 HS 4 Andy Schmidt Griffith IN '85 Mustang Ford 420 .151 8.608 157.21
3116 HS 8 David Purlee Bloomington IL '89 Mustang Ford 397 .105 9.539 141.50

8G HS 2 Greg Delaney Covington TN '00 Trans Am Chev 525 .088 8.677 152.14
3 HS 6 Don Bowles Madisonville Ky '72 Mavrick Ford 420 .178 10.353 119.00

3B HS 1 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chevy II Chev 420 .063 8.562 154.88
5117 HS 5 Michael DeMayo Butler PA '95 Mustang Ford 418 .048 8.581 154.49

ROUND 2
5088 HS 4 Andy Schmidt Griffith IN '85 Mustang Ford 420 .020 8.624 158.13
8G HS 2 Greg Delaney Covington TN '00 Trans Am Chev 525 .065 8.654 161.44

3398 HS 3 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 400 .039 8.516 153.89
3B HS 1 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chevy II Chev 420 .060 8.504 157.12

FINALS
3398 HS 3 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 400 .030 8.537 153.07
5088 HS 4 Andy Schmidt Griffith IN '85 Mustang Ford 420 .137 8.561 159.25

Compulink StarTrak AFCO/Stainless Works DR Elimination Results

ROUND 1
6102 DR 2 Aaron Stapleton Plainfield IL '88 Mustang Ford 520 .039 7.682 182.97
10097 DR 5 Mike Alwardt Vineyard Haven MA '92 Mustang Ford 353 .061 8.221 180.94

6116 DR 3 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL .106 7.634 184.67
10143 DR 6 Andrew Burian Lyons IL '94 Mustang Ford 363 1.981 9.484 151.31

1 DR 1 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 .040 7.428 190.70
SINGLE 0

6 DR 4 Ronnie Diaz Elizabeth NJ '99 Mustang Ford 380 1.112 33.371
6015 DR 7 Georgina Buckley Lake Villa IL '85 Mustang Ford 588 .000

ROUND 2
1 DR 1 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 .104 7.478 189.39
6116 DR 3 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL .086 12.316 86.59

6 DR 4 Ronnie Diaz Elizabeth NJ '99 Mustang Ford 380 .688 18.125 53.20
6102 DR 2 Aaron Stapleton Plainfield IL '88 Mustang Ford 520

FINALS
1 DR 1 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 .104 7.807 147.94
6 DR 4 Ronnie Diaz Elizabeth NJ '99 Mustang Ford 380 .073 11.355 82.20

Compulink StarTrak Strange Eng Coyote Stk Elimination Results

ROUND 1
5001 CS 2 Joe Charles Adairsville GA '01 Mustang Ford 302 .140 10.888 123.75
5143 CS 4 Joe Guertin Paort Saint Lucia '85 Mustang Ford 302 .195 11.316 118.53

5004 CS 3 Jacob Lamb Lawrenceburg KY '86 Mustang Ford 302 .092 11.126 121.88
5002 CS 1 Justin Burcham Millersville MD '11 Mustang Ford 302 .010 11.649 114.35

FINALS
5001 CS 2 Joe Charles Adairsville GA '01 Mustang Ford 302 .085 11.003 123.72
5004 CS 3 Jacob Lamb Lawrenceburg KY '86 Mustang Ford 302 .086 11.089 122.11

Compulink StarTrak Nitto Tire Factory Stock Elimination Results

ROUND 1
6116 FS 3 Michael Washington Washington DC '93 Cobra Ford 312 .131 11.296 120.62
10 FS 8 Matthew Williams Long Branch NJ '85 Mustang GT Ford 311 .100 11.665 115.45

2 FS 4 Louis Sylvester Matteson IL '91 Mustang Ford 308 .151 11.204 121.86
6385 FS 9 Kermit Buffington Trenton GA '92 Mustang Ford 312 .138 11.644 118.03

6000 FS 2 Matt Amrine Batavia OH '98 Mustang GT Ford 289 .185 10.959 121.35
6660 FS 7 Sondra Leslie Reading MA '06 Mustang Ford 302 .249 12.949 73.34

4 FS 5 John Leslie Jr Demotte IN '89 Mustang Ford 289 .144 11.468 119.36
5 FS 10 John Leslie Sr Munster IN '89 Mustang Ford 320 .496 11.953 114.68

6 FS 6 Alan Cann Muskego WI '93 Mustang Ford 289 .152 11.159 119.32
6378 FS 11 Bart Welte Findlay OH '89 Mustang Ford 309 .136 12.376 112.81

1 FS 1 Carlos Sobrino Fairview NJ '88 Mustang Ford 312 1.607 19.388 74.38
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
6 FS 6 Alan Cann Muskego WI '93 Mustang Ford 289 .157 11.147 119.52
6116 FS 3 Michael Washington Washington DC '93 Cobra Ford 312 .264 11.248 120.55

1 FS 1 Carlos Sobrino Fairview NJ '88 Mustang Ford 312 .151 10.954 123.68
2 FS 4 Louis Sylvester Matteson IL '91 Mustang Ford 308 .105 11.426 122.13

6000 FS 2 Matt Amrine Batavia OH '98 Mustang GT Ford 289 .101 11.186 111.76
4 FS 5 John Leslie Jr Demotte IN '89 Mustang Ford 289 .096 13.233 74.90

ROUND 3
1 FS 1 Carlos Sobrino Fairview NJ '88 Mustang Ford 312 .153 10.941 123.86
6 FS 6 Alan Cann Muskego WI '93 Mustang Ford 289 .056 11.194 119.50

6000 FS 2 Matt Amrine Batavia OH '98 Mustang GT Ford 289 3.799 20.101
SINGLE 0

FINALS
6000 FS 2 Matt Amrine Batavia OH '98 Mustang GT Ford 289 .111 11.023 121.54
1 FS 1 Carlos Sobrino Fairview NJ '88 Mustang Ford 312 .198 10.964 123.80

Compulink StarTrak Exedy Clutch Mod Muscle Elimination Results

ROUND 1
7469 MM 13 Matt Fint Lawrenceburg KY '98 Cobra Ford 281 .184 12.58 12.570 108.42
7028 MM 4 Rob Hartness Frankfrot KY '88 Cobra Ford 281 -.021 13.17 13.044 102.28

7770 MM 11 Mark Magnuson Port Barrington IL '10 Cobra Jet Ford 331 .101 9.27 9.260 149.43
6 MM 2 Jeff Stafford Clarksville TN '96 Mustang Ford 284 -.021 11.98 12.001 113.16

7643 MM 10 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 374 .039 9.98 10.119 116.64
7 MM 1 Joe Marini Clinton MD '06 Mustang Ford 322 .028 10.74 10.902 124.22

7304 MM 7 Tom Motycka Lawton MI '96 Mustang Ford 331 .044 11.88 12.035 86.56
7150 MM 16 Jake Barchenger Arlington Heights IL '03 Mustang Ford 281 .172 12.00 12.226 116.71

7007 MM 6 Don Belles Collegeville PA '07 Shelby Ford 298 .426 10.38 10.368 128.27
7477 MM 15 JJ Jones Woodbine MD '11 Mustang Ford 302 -.047 11.64 13.352 81.49

3 MM 9 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA '02 Mustang Ford 281 .056 11.00 10.977 122.83
7032 MM 18 Mike Reid Reonis IL '07 Mustang Ford 281 .134 13.96 13.854 100.00

2 MM 5 Randy Mounce Woodstock Ont '05 Mustang GT Ford 281 .086 11.30 11.430 109.70
7125 MM 14 Kevin Eisenbach St Louis MO '97 Cobra Ford 281 .086 11.99 12.176 110.25

5 MM 3 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 .000 9.66 9.804 129.85
7020 MM 12 Danny Murphy Buffalo Grove IL '93 Mustang Ford 281 .175 13.17 13.954 105.19

7474 MM 17 Richard Pingol Cooper City FL '95 Cougar Merc 323 .227 13.36 13.633 104.78
7912 MM 8 Brad Phoenix Indy In '99 Mustang Ford 281 10.53

ROUND 2
5 MM 3 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 .007 9.66 9.644 140.42
7304 MM 7 Tom Motycka Lawton MI '96 Mustang Ford 331 .036 11.88 11.844 111.56

7770 MM 11 Mark Magnuson Port Barrington IL '10 Cobra Jet Ford 331 .015 9.27 9.341 132.13
7007 MM 6 Don Belles Collegeville PA '07 Shelby Ford 298 .020 10.38 10.560 127.27

7474 MM 17 Richard Pingol Cooper City FL '95 Cougar Merc 323 .189 13.36 13.342 84.61
7469 MM 13 Matt Fint Lawrenceburg KY '98 Cobra Ford 281 .356 12.58 12.494 108.20

2 MM 5 Randy Mounce Woodstock Ont '05 Mustang GT Ford 281 .022 11.30 11.367 106.71
3 MM 9 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA '02 Mustang Ford 281 .149 11.00 11.011 122.17

7643 MM 10 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 374 .006 9.98 9.993 134.79
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
2 MM 5 Randy Mounce Woodstock Ont '05 Mustang GT Ford 281 .034 11.30 11.317 119.08
5 MM 3 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 -.011 9.66 9.610 141.03

7643 MM 10 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 374 .038 9.98 9.977 131.97
7474 MM 17 Richard Pingol Cooper City FL '95 Cougar Merc 323 -.091 13.36 12.903 106.55

7770 MM 11 Mark Magnuson Port Barrington IL '10 Cobra Jet Ford 331 .069 9.27 9.379 149.86
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
7643 MM 10 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 374 .009 9.98 10.022 134.18
7770 MM 11 Mark Magnuson Port Barrington IL '10 Cobra Jet Ford 331 .039 9.27 9.306 147.96

2 MM 5 Randy Mounce Woodstock Ont '05 Mustang GT Ford 281 .043 11.30 11.295 120.07
SINGLE 0

FINALS
7643 MM 10 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 374 .045 9.98 9.966 132.50
2 MM 5 Randy Mounce Woodstock Ont '05 Mustang GT Ford 281 .016 11.30 11.274 120.92

Compulink StarTrak Trick Flow Open Comp Elimination Results

ROUND 1
6 OC 11 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA '83 Mustang Ford 468 .009 10.91 10.835 123.06
9039 OC 25 Dennis Corn Northville MI '88 Thunderbird Ford 427 LB3A 9.80 10.619 138.87

8 OC 2 Brent Blacker Bridgeport OH '89 Mustang Ford 420 .242 10.38 10.346 130.57
7 OC 16 Wade Vincent Greenville KY '92 Mustang Ford 347 .040 10.74 10.701 120.70

9001 OC 1 Terry Haynal Louisville KY '95 Mustang Ford 306 .010 12.62 12.413 106.99
9999 OC 15 RJ Vinardi Korkukee IL '93 Mustang Ford 306 12.97

9820 OC 22 Matt O'Connell Monee Il '79 Mustang Ford 408 .066 10.07 10.260 116.09
4 OC 8 James Johnson Jr Inkster MI '92 Mustang GT Ford 347 .231 10.85 10.892 124.81

9573 OC 10 Jason Massat Monee IL '88 Mustang Ford 331 .018 10.97 11.227 116.54
9574 OC 24 Bob Massat Frankfort IL '66 Comet Merc 429 .232 10.22 10.470 113.34

9434 OC 5 Mike Serno New Lenox IL 60451 '90 Mustang Ford 408 .010 11.13 10.990 116.34
9076 OC 19 Donald Carver Hanson KY '76 Mustang II Ford 356 .214 10.53 10.345 128.73

3 OC 4 Randy Conway Newport MI '89 Mustang Ford 410 .047 9.39 9.436 126.78
9011 OC 18 Randy Stoykovich Manistee MI '71 Pinto Ford 457 .033 9.98 10.110 132.79

9445 OC 28 Phillip McAllister Stevenson AL '89 Mustang Ford 434 .031 10.55 10.475 122.40
9456 OC 14 Bill Stanton Frankfort IL '90 Mustang Ford 351 -.007 11.71 11.766 114.77

9555 OC 3 Dale Hemrick Inyokern CA '83 Capri Ford 408 .164 10.38 10.860 102.59
9670 OC 17 Ashley Conway-Lang Newport MI '94 Cobra Ford 306 -.008 11.83 11.917 113.04

5 OC 6 Rodney Ward Muncie IN '65 Mustang Ford 342 .068 11.88 12.055 97.50
9002 OC 20 Tommy Royal Springfield TN '95 Mustang Ford 331 .058 10.01 10.382 138.24

9641 OC 7 Jeremy Massat Manteno IL '85 Mustang Ford 302 .052 10.25 10.325 131.78
9547 OC 21 James Brand Pendleton IN '83 Thunderbird Ford 351 .061 10.83 11.018 115.29

9114 OC 9 Saul Walker II Browns Mills NJ '93 Mustang Ford 388 .048 9.12 9.171 118.77
9375 OC 23 Charlie Atkinson Odenville AL '65 Mustang Ford 351 .096 11.44 11.492 116.99

1 OC 13 Jon M Pickering Troy OH '74 Mustang II Ford 531 .033 9.63 9.685 120.83
9103 OC 27 Dick Cerame Florissant MO '69 Torino Ford 427 .282 11.29 11.254 121.89

9347 OC 12 John H Pickering Troy OH '70 Maverick Ford 557 .094 9.35 9.297 144.47
9813 OC 26 Kevin Borshell Gurnee IL '83 Mustang Ford 533 9.70

ROUND 2
9641 OC 7 Jeremy Massat Manteno IL '85 Mustang Ford 302 .077 10.25 10.309 132.74
9445 OC 28 Phillip McAllister Stevenson AL '89 Mustang Ford 434 .013 10.55 10.733 114.73

9434 OC 5 Mike Serno New Lenox IL 60451 '90 Mustang Ford 408 .111 11.13 11.197 110.18
9347 OC 12 John H Pickering Troy OH '70 Maverick Ford 557 .225 9.35 9.438 144.38

9573 OC 10 Jason Massat Monee IL '88 Mustang Ford 331 .036 10.97 11.129 116.70
9555 OC 3 Dale Hemrick Inyokern CA '83 Capri Ford 408 .136 10.38 10.609 130.91

6 OC 11 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA '83 Mustang Ford 468 .014 10.91 10.893 123.41
3 OC 4 Randy Conway Newport MI '89 Mustang Ford 410 -.031 9.39 9.376 143.80

8 OC 2 Brent Blacker Bridgeport OH '89 Mustang Ford 420 .011 10.38 10.377 129.63
9114 OC 9 Saul Walker II Browns Mills NJ '93 Mustang Ford 388 .079 9.12 9.031 121.63

9001 OC 1 Terry Haynal Louisville KY '95 Mustang Ford 306 .011 12.62 12.595 99.08
9820 OC 22 Matt O'Connell Monee Il '79 Mustang Ford 408 .061 10.07 10.002 134.30

5 OC 6 Rodney Ward Muncie IN '65 Mustang Ford 342 .047 11.88 11.866 110.92
1 OC 13 Jon M Pickering Troy OH '74 Mustang II Ford 531 -.023 9.63 10.579 91.02

ROUND 3
6 OC 11 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA '83 Mustang Ford 468 .021 10.91 10.962 111.34
9641 OC 7 Jeremy Massat Manteno IL '85 Mustang Ford 302 .132 10.25 10.481 132.92

9434 OC 5 Mike Serno New Lenox IL 60451 '90 Mustang Ford 408 .045 11.13 11.060 114.75
8 OC 2 Brent Blacker Bridgeport OH '89 Mustang Ford 420 .043 10.38 10.303 131.48

5 OC 6 Rodney Ward Muncie IN '65 Mustang Ford 342 .029 11.88 12.070 94.75
9573 OC 10 Jason Massat Monee IL '88 Mustang Ford 331 .072 10.97 11.277 121.30

9001 OC 1 Terry Haynal Louisville KY '95 Mustang Ford 306 1.049 12.62 16.664 78.28
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
9434 OC 5 Mike Serno New Lenox IL 60451 '90 Mustang Ford 408 .024 11.13 11.344 101.76
6 OC 11 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA '83 Mustang Ford 468 .481 10.91 11.099 104.97

5 OC 6 Rodney Ward Muncie IN '65 Mustang Ford 342 .062 11.88 11.935 111.29
9001 OC 1 Terry Haynal Louisville KY '95 Mustang Ford 306 -.006 12.62 12.580 93.15

FINALS
5 OC 6 Rodney Ward Muncie IN '65 Mustang Ford 342 .033 11.88 11.871 110.85
9434 OC 5 Mike Serno New Lenox IL 60451 '90 Mustang Ford 408 .073 11.13 11.024 111.83

Compulink StarTrak Detroit Locker Trk & Light Elimination Results

ROUND 1
11999 TRK 6 Kyle Vinardi Kawkakee IL '88 Ranger Ford 302 .086 13.69 13.698 99.10
11111 TRK 15 Terry Beefcake Reeves Amelia OH '11 Raptor Ford 378 .295 15.54 15.276 84.93

11014 TRK 12 Chris Favero Joliet IL '03 Lightning Ford 330 .511 13.70 14.700 98.23
1 TRK 3 Steve Martin Dorchester Ontario '99 Lightning Ford 330 -.080 10.73 10.797 130.40

11465 TRK 10 Brad Gusler Big Island VA '02 Lightning JLP 380 .133 10.48 10.559 131.83
11082 TRK 19 Robert Abramavich Canton Mi '00 Lighting Ford 331 .210 11.92 11.945 116.65

7 TRK 8 Joseph Matthews Stratford CT '02 Lightning Ford 331 .033 12.47 12.570 109.20
11131 TRK 17 Jeff Jaeger Marengo IL '99 Lightning Ford 5.4 .203 10.44 10.521 130.94

11215 TRK 5 James Steamer Sanford FL '01 Lightning Ford 330 .000 11.69 11.747 110.46
11500 TRK 14 Bob Dill Tempelton PA '01 Lightning Ford 330 -.356 10.52 10.570 132.17

11018 TRK 11 Daney Stringer Sheridan AR '04 Grant Ford 5.4 .039 10.49 10.587 129.89
10 TRK 2 Jim Roberts Largo FL '03 Lightning Ford 5.4 .145 12.02 12.058 98.87

11008 TRK 13 Fred Wade Palm Beach Gardens F '04 Lightining Ford 5.4 .201 10.77 10.636 129.02
6 TRK 4 Gerry Vanveen Stockbridge GA '94 Lightning Ford 351 -.002 11.72 11.703 114.19

11190 TRK 9 Robert Chuhran Waxom MI '99 Lightning Ford 331 .096 11.15 11.758 93.61
11030 TRK 18 William Gehrke Hanover Park IL '99 Lightning Ford 331 .607 13.05 13.154 105.74

11062 TRK 7 Ray Johnson Elgin IL '94 Lightning Ford 410 .029 10.00 10.884 93.27
11476 TRK 16 Judy Staton Frankfort IL '64 Ranchero Ford 302 .149 12.66 14.442 91.73

8 TRK 1 Johnny Lightning New Providence Pa '99 Lightning Ford 380 -.039 9.27 9.260 146.40
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
7 TRK 8 Joseph Matthews Stratford CT '02 Lightning Ford 331 .071 12.47 12.494 103.06
11014 TRK 12 Chris Favero Joliet IL '03 Lightning Ford 330 .204 13.70 13.661 100.14

11215 TRK 5 James Steamer Sanford FL '01 Lightning Ford 330 .069 11.69 12.983 89.02
11465 TRK 10 Brad Gusler Big Island VA '02 Lightning JLP 380 -.072 10.48 13.240 73.09

8 TRK 1 Johnny Lightning New Providence Pa '99 Lightning Ford 380 .041 9.27 9.299 144.89
11999 TRK 6 Kyle Vinardi Kawkakee IL '88 Ranger Ford 302 -.096 13.69 14.037 96.92

11190 TRK 9 Robert Chuhran Waxom MI '99 Lightning Ford 331 .123 11.15 11.155 111.39
11008 TRK 13 Fred Wade Palm Beach Gardens F '04 Lightining Ford 5.4 .238 10.77 10.635 129.17

11062 TRK 7 Ray Johnson Elgin IL '94 Lightning Ford 410 .001 10.00 10.116 127.64
11018 TRK 11 Daney Stringer Sheridan AR '04 Grant Ford 5.4 .158 10.49 10.441 129.88

ROUND 3
11215 TRK 5 James Steamer Sanford FL '01 Lightning Ford 330 .068 11.69 11.701 118.23
7 TRK 8 Joseph Matthews Stratford CT '02 Lightning Ford 331 .018 12.47 12.458 109.42

8 TRK 1 Johnny Lightning New Providence Pa '99 Lightning Ford 380 .028 9.27 9.276 139.33
11190 TRK 9 Robert Chuhran Waxom MI '99 Lightning Ford 331 .065 11.15 11.153 118.78

11062 TRK 7 Ray Johnson Elgin IL '94 Lightning Ford 410 .221 10.00 10.624 111.67
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
8 TRK 1 Johnny Lightning New Providence Pa '99 Lightning Ford 380 .064 9.27 9.467 135.77
11062 TRK 7 Ray Johnson Elgin IL '94 Lightning Ford 410 -.113 10.00 10.409 138.71

11215 TRK 5 James Steamer Sanford FL '01 Lightning Ford 330 -.022 11.69 11.962 97.98
SINGLE 0

FINALS
8 TRK 1 Johnny Lightning New Providence Pa '99 Lightning Ford 380 -.017 9.27 9.539 121.88
11215 TRK 5 James Steamer Sanford FL '01 Lightning Ford 330 -.344 11.69 13.411 89.19

Compulink StarTrak Roush Perf Super Stang Elimination Results

ROUND 1
12015 SST 6 Bill Tumas Harrisburg PA '13 Mustang Ford 302 .083 12.48 12.506 107.93
1 SST 0 Al Miller Toronto FL '11 Mustang Ford 302 .130 11.99 12.070 116.01

7 SST 5 Pete Espeut Landover MD '12 Boss Ford 302 .081 11.95 12.014 110.15
12022 SST 0 Bryan Hearn Houston TX '07 Mustang Ford 302 .011 11.70 11.944 102.38

12036 SST 2 John Mummery Delhi Ont Canada '07 Mustang GT Ford 281 .046 12.29 12.304 113.09
12110 SST 0 David Witt Houston TX '06 Mustang Ford 302 .135 10.50 10.631 128.70

4 SST 7 Chad Wendel Portland In '07 Mustang Ford 281 .102 12.43 17.440 55.90
12018 SST 0 Joe Cram Houston TX '06 Mustang Ford 281 -.053 12.35 12.370 113.50

12041 SST 8 Mike Pryka Bertlett IL '05 Mustang Ford 280 .117 14.35 14.470 83.09
12025 SST 0 Chandler Tenney Syracruse IN '11 Mustang Ford 302 .174 11.20 11.383 121.26

9 SST 3 Terry Beefcake Reeves Amelia OH '11 Mustang Ford 302 .049 9.69 9.718 145.58
5 SST 0 Larry Firestone Leesburg IN '08 Mustang Ford 281 .078 12.10 12.059 113.24

12024 SST 1 JD Coon Jena LA '08 GT500 Ford 330 .011 10.29 10.314 135.76
12008 SST 0 Richard Zeplin Ossian IN '08 Mustang Ford 5.4 .098 11.78 11.781 104.16

6 SST 9 Kent Nine Syracuse IN '06 Mustang Ford 302 .145 11.00 11.097 119.12
12069 SST 0 James Damore Freehold NJ '08 Mustang Ford 281 .163 9.50 9.603 143.02

12666 SST 10 Marco Ponce Alexandria VA '12 Mustang Ford 302 .156 12.15 12.554 112.40
12030 SST 0 Martin Knack Lexington IL '11 Mustang Ford 302 12.55

8 SST 4 Brent White North Webster '13 Mustamg Ford 5.0 .063 10.91 10.951 113.58
10 SST 0 Miles Wagoner North Webster IN '10 Mustang Ford 326 .126 10.98 11.041 124.11

ROUND 2
7 SST 5 Pete Espeut Landover MD '12 Boss Ford 302 .116 11.95 12.054 110.65
12666 SST 10 Marco Ponce Alexandria VA '12 Mustang Ford 302 .041 11.95 12.174 116.01

6 SST 9 Kent Nine Syracuse IN '06 Mustang Ford 302 .138 11.00 11.039 123.75
8 SST 4 Brent White North Webster '13 Mustamg Ford 5.0 .174 10.91 10.883 116.59

12015 SST 6 Bill Tumas Harrisburg PA '13 Mustang Ford 302 .026 12.48 12.375 105.70
12024 SST 1 JD Coon Jena LA '08 GT500 Ford 330 -.056 10.29 10.502 132.24

4 SST 7 Chad Wendel Portland In '07 Mustang Ford 281 .075 12.43 12.566 102.60
12036 SST 2 John Mummery Delhi Ont Canada '07 Mustang GT Ford 281 .368 12.29 12.190 112.30

9 SST 3 Terry Beefcake Reeves Amelia OH '11 Mustang Ford 302 .046 9.69 9.764 129.06
12041 SST 8 Mike Pryka Bertlett IL '05 Mustang Ford 280 .237 14.35 14.400 91.74

ROUND 3
9 SST 3 Terry Beefcake Reeves Amelia OH '11 Mustang Ford 302 .030 9.69 10.205 105.04
7 SST 5 Pete Espeut Landover MD '12 Boss Ford 302 .057 11.95 13.018 104.69

4 SST 7 Chad Wendel Portland In '07 Mustang Ford 281 .005 12.43 12.474 101.48
6 SST 9 Kent Nine Syracuse IN '06 Mustang Ford 302 .085 11.00 11.026 124.84

12015 SST 6 Bill Tumas Harrisburg PA '13 Mustang Ford 302 .056 12.48 12.396 114.14
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
9 SST 3 Terry Beefcake Reeves Amelia OH '11 Mustang Ford 302 .028 9.69 9.730 130.35
12015 SST 6 Bill Tumas Harrisburg PA '13 Mustang Ford 302 .077 12.48 12.595 112.84

4 SST 7 Chad Wendel Portland In '07 Mustang Ford 281 .059 12.43 26.771 47.50
SINGLE 0

FINALS
9 SST 3 Terry Beefcake Reeves Amelia OH '11 Mustang Ford 302 .067 9.69 9.737 145.02
4 SST 7 Chad Wendel Portland In '07 Mustang Ford 281 .140 12.43 12.395 102.24