PDA

View Full Version : Final Eliminations



Donut
03-07-2010, 05:16 PM
Compulink StarTrak Turbonetics Pro Outlaw 10.5 Elimination Results

ROUND 1
1142 PRO 5 Billy Driscoll Tampa FL '90 Mustang Ford 1.758 8.077 176.12
1002 PRO 2 Jim Blair Ft Lavderdale FL '01 Mustang GT Ford 400

1540 PRO 4 Dwayne James Albuquerque NM '03 Cobra Ford 440 .865 8.185 147.46
2 PRO 3 Mike Murillo San Antonio Tx '93 Mustang Ford 541

3 PRO 1 Conrad Scarry Deerfield Beach FL '04 Mustang Ford 550 .071 6.810 201.38
1023 PRO 6 Jim Brown Ofallon MO '03 Mustang Ford 632 .027 35.376 61.22

ROUND 2
1142 PRO 5 Billy Driscoll Tampa FL '90 Mustang Ford .189 8.144 170.58
1540 PRO 4 Dwayne James Albuquerque NM '03 Cobra Ford 440 .450 24.157 32.31

3 PRO 1 Conrad Scarry Deerfield Beach FL '04 Mustang Ford 550 1.378 19.676 72.96
SINGLE 0

FINALS
3 PRO 1 Conrad Scarry Deerfield Beach FL '04 Mustang Ford 550 .423 6.805 206.75
1142 PRO 5 Billy Driscoll Tampa FL '90 Mustang Ford .048 7.984 179.31

Compulink StarTrak ProCharger S/Street Outlaw Elimination Results

ROUND 1
2008 SSO 5 Phil Hines Lebanon OH '01 Mustang Ford 423 .162 7.568 169.49
2322 SSO 9 Anthony Lawson Syracuss NY '03 Mustang Ford 417 .038

2 SSO 4 John MacDonald White Lake MI '01 Mustang Ford 406 .048 8.844 107.01
2007 SSO 8 Daniel Pachar Orange TX '04 Cobra Ford 281

2023 SSO 3 Chris Tuten Pelion SC '87 Mustang Ford 363 .103 7.568 188.83
2010 SSO 7 Andrew De Marco Reading MA '89 Mustang Ford 358 .083 7.924 178.25

2035 SSO 6 Chip Havemann San Antonio TX '93 Mustang Ford 355 .131 9.429 173.51
1 SSO 2 John Urist Albuquerque NM '93 Mustang Ford 420 .065 10.864 83.08

2077 SSO 1 Samuel Vincent Central City KY '88 Mustang Ford 450 .057 8.281 142.47
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
2023 SSO 3 Chris Tuten Pelion SC '87 Mustang Ford 363 .050 7.543 185.14
2008 SSO 5 Phil Hines Lebanon OH '01 Mustang Ford 423 .118 8.597 135.50

2 SSO 4 John MacDonald White Lake MI '01 Mustang Ford 406 .030 7.345 195.60
2077 SSO 1 Samuel Vincent Central City KY '88 Mustang Ford 450 .071 7.387 192.22

2035 SSO 6 Chip Havemann San Antonio TX '93 Mustang Ford 355 .200 14.824 54.51
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
2 SSO 4 John MacDonald White Lake MI '01 Mustang Ford 406 .075 7.372 196.54
2035 SSO 6 Chip Havemann San Antonio TX '93 Mustang Ford 355 .039 11.491 74.40

2023 SSO 3 Chris Tuten Pelion SC '87 Mustang Ford 363 .142 10.706 88.76
SINGLE 0

FINALS
2 SSO 4 John MacDonald White Lake MI '01 Mustang Ford 406 .057 7.421 186.21
2023 SSO 3 Chris Tuten Pelion SC '87 Mustang Ford 363 .092 7.687 184.35

Compulink StarTrak Diablo Sport EFI Renegade Elimination Results

ROUND 1
1 REN 2 Alton Clements Central SC '89 Mustang Ford 310 .017 8.604 159.01
5 REN 5 Brian Mitchell Wilmington DE '04 Mustang Ford 310 .084 8.615 152.28

2 REN 3 Dan Rawls Clevland Tn '90 Mustang Ford 364 .126 8.413 163.07
4998 REN 6 Mike Catapano Lombard IL '01 Mustang Ford 307 .343 9.789 100.04

4401 REN 4 Chris VanGilder Quakertown Pa '90 Mustang LX Ford 309 .034 8.475 155.11
4124 REN 7 Victor Nieblas Miami FL '04 Cobra Ford 358 .107 8.937 152.07

4214 REN 1 Bart Tobner Winder Ga '93 Mustang Ford 336 .713
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
1 REN 2 Alton Clements Central SC '89 Mustang Ford 310 .029 8.354 163.81
4401 REN 4 Chris VanGilder Quakertown Pa '90 Mustang LX Ford 309 .113 8.484 162.16

2 REN 3 Dan Rawls Clevland Tn '90 Mustang Ford 364 .035 8.372 162.48
4214 REN 1 Bart Tobner Winder Ga '93 Mustang Ford 336 .089 8.428 165.56

FINALS
1 REN 2 Alton Clements Central SC '89 Mustang Ford 310 .002 8.389 164.89
2 REN 3 Dan Rawls Clevland Tn '90 Mustang Ford 364 .028 11.356 78.20

Compulink StarTrak Edelbrock Hot Street Elimination Results

ROUND 1
2 HS 2 Robbie Blankenship Hudson Fl '04 Mustang Ford 400 .034 8.490 157.48
1 HS 5 Don Bowles Madisonville Ky '72 Mavrick Ford 420 .052 8.552 156.27

3398 HS 1 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 400 .065 8.462 160.65
3131 HS 4 Timothy Eichhorn Boynton Beach FL '89 Mustang Ford 398 .062 8.476 158.89

3072 HS 6 Max Gross Cattaraugus NY '89 Mustang Ford 360 .055 8.517 157.61
3195 HS 3 Rob Valden Houston TX '95 Mustang Ford 400

ROUND 2
2 HS 2 Robbie Blankenship Hudson Fl '04 Mustang Ford 400 .037 8.471 158.47
3072 HS 6 Max Gross Cattaraugus NY '89 Mustang Ford 360 .017 10.291 95.94

3398 HS 1 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 400 .062 8.466 159.63
SINGLE 0

FINALS
2 HS 2 Robbie Blankenship Hudson Fl '04 Mustang Ford 400 .013 8.440 158.61
3398 HS 1 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 400 .075 8.637 158.56

Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Drag Radial Elimination Results

ROUND 1
3 DR 4 David Guy Dillsburg Pa '96 Mustang Ford 325 .048 8.014 179.53
10083 DR 8 Trace Meyer Holland OH '90 Mustang Ford 354 .058 8.050 174.96

10115 DR 6 Steven Biggs Millington TN '04 Mustang Ford 330 .055 8.295 174.18
10001 DR 2 Bob Kurgan Byron IL '86 Mustang Ford 364 .066 8.524 146.43

4 DR 3 Sean Lyon Panama City Fl '93 Mustang Ford 353 .057 8.191 178.64
10210 DR 7 Chad Doyle Holland OH '93 Mustang Ford 358 .132 8.577 174.01

2 DR 5 Enzo Pecchini Woodbridge Ontario '88 Mustang Ford 353 .091 10.390 114.86
10369 DR 9 James Urban Bradenton FL '88 Mustang Ford 351

1 DR 1 Jason Lee Maumec Oh '86 Mustang Ford 360 .093 8.985 130.41
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
1 DR 1 Jason Lee Maumec Oh '86 Mustang Ford 360 .067 8.293 144.39
3 DR 4 David Guy Dillsburg Pa '96 Mustang Ford 325 .054 17.978 59.36

2 DR 5 Enzo Pecchini Woodbridge Ontario '88 Mustang Ford 353 .095 7.986 176.53
4 DR 3 Sean Lyon Panama City Fl '93 Mustang Ford 353 .108 8.484 174.65

10115 DR 6 Steven Biggs Millington TN '04 Mustang Ford 330 .069 8.249 173.94
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
1 DR 1 Jason Lee Maumec Oh '86 Mustang Ford 360 .109 7.916 179.78
10115 DR 6 Steven Biggs Millington TN '04 Mustang Ford 330 .047 9.279 127.65

2 DR 5 Enzo Pecchini Woodbridge Ontario '88 Mustang Ford 353 .087 14.093 63.41
SINGLE 0

FINALS
1 DR 1 Jason Lee Maumec Oh '86 Mustang Ford 360 .084 8.751 138.58
2 DR 5 Enzo Pecchini Woodbridge Ontario '88 Mustang Ford 353 .082 12.676 51.79

Compulink StarTrak Steeda Real Street Elimination Results

ROUND 1
1 RS 6 Tim Matherly Statham GA '10 Mustang Ford 286 -.027 9.634 141.39
8910 RS 3 Paul Wiley Summerville Sc '93 Mustang Ford 310 -.391 9.775 140.71

3 RS 2 Jim Breese Transfer PA '04 Mustang Ford 286 .075 9.775 139.59
8082 RS 5 Paul Alfeo W P B FL '92 Mustang Ford 306 -.021 9.850 139.38

8040 RS 1 Dan Baumann Port Washington WI '88 Mustang Ford 302 .117 9.639 140.38
4 RS 4 Dave Ginter Racine Wi '98 Mustang Ford 284 .058 9.754 142.22

ROUND 2
3 RS 2 Jim Breese Transfer PA '04 Mustang Ford 286 .105 9.490 142.40
1 RS 6 Tim Matherly Statham GA '10 Mustang Ford 286 .308 9.606 142.76

8040 RS 1 Dan Baumann Port Washington WI '88 Mustang Ford 302 1.371
SINGLE 0

FINALS
3 RS 2 Jim Breese Transfer PA '04 Mustang Ford 286 .076 9.518 143.31
8040 RS 1 Dan Baumann Port Washington WI '88 Mustang Ford 302 .071 9.643 141.06

Compulink StarTrak Eibach Springs Pure Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1
5 PS 4 Eric Burkhart Greensburg In '95 Mustang Ford 302 .081 10.340 131.11
5137 PS 7 Paul Foster Maugansville MD '86 Mustang Ford 310 .094 11.066 121.42

5112 PS 3 David Hill Casselberry FL '93 Mustang Ford 310 .186 10.314 130.52
2 PS 6 Mark Anderson Lexington IL '00 Mustang Ford 285 -.149 29.457 27.16

1 PS 2 Ryan Hecox Severna Park Md '99 Cobra Ford 310 .063 10.220 130.39
5119 PS 5 Jimmy Wilson Gainsville Fl '88 Mustang Ford 311

3 PS 1 Steve Gifford Bennington In '98 Mustang Ford 289 .090 25.908 42.58
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
1 PS 2 Ryan Hecox Severna Park Md '99 Cobra Ford 310 .068 10.220 130.35
5 PS 4 Eric Burkhart Greensburg In '95 Mustang Ford 302 -.129 11.564 106.63

5112 PS 3 David Hill Casselberry FL '93 Mustang Ford 310 .256 10.261 130.77
3 PS 1 Steve Gifford Bennington In '98 Mustang Ford 289 .223 22.840 44.15

FINALS
1 PS 2 Ryan Hecox Severna Park Md '99 Cobra Ford 310 .051 10.176 131.19
5112 PS 3 David Hill Casselberry FL '93 Mustang Ford 310 .083 10.602 129.31

Compulink StarTrak ACT Factory Stock Elimination Results

ROUND 1
6100 FS 6 Rick Walsh Lake Panasoff Kee '90 Mustang LX Ford 308 .228 11.335 118.37
3 FS 2 Jay Dold Harrison OH '03 Mach 1 Ford 289 .082 11.918 113.56

10 FS 3 Carlos Sobrino Fairview NJ '86 Mustang Ford 310 .310 11.270 120.12
6018 FS 7 Charlie Rankin Media PA '88 Mustang Ford 306 .231 11.727 115.80

1 FS 1 Tommy Godfrey Sunderland MA '89 Mustang Ford 311 .168 10.899 122.59
6160 FS 5 Alan Cann Cudahy Wi '93 Mustang Ford 308 .092 11.592 118.53

2 FS 4 John Leslie Jr Munster IN '89 Mustang Ford 310 .118 11.522 118.28
8 FS 8 Zane Reed Trenton Ga '89 Mustang Ford 311 .064 11.958 112.82

ROUND 2
1 FS 1 Tommy Godfrey Sunderland MA '89 Mustang Ford 311 .288 11.019 119.42
10 FS 3 Carlos Sobrino Fairview NJ '86 Mustang Ford 310 .059 11.443 119.30

2 FS 4 John Leslie Jr Munster IN '89 Mustang Ford 310 .087 11.440 118.21
6100 FS 6 Rick Walsh Lake Panasoff Kee '90 Mustang LX Ford 308 .175 11.394 117.61

FINALS
1 FS 1 Tommy Godfrey Sunderland MA '89 Mustang Ford 311 .115 10.923 122.28
2 FS 4 John Leslie Jr Munster IN '89 Mustang Ford 310 .095 11.473 118.46

Compulink StarTrak Exedy Clutch Modular Muscle Elimination Results

ROUND 1
5 MM 18 Jeff Stafford Clarksville TN '96 Mustang Ford 281 .009 12.04 12.119 108.42
7461 MM 3 Reggie Burnette Sr Rougemont Nc '98 Cobra Ford 281 .256 11.83 11.782 110.42

7213 MM 10 Joe Parisi Jacksonville FL '96 Mustang GT Ford 281 .182 12.63 14.268 104.08
7303 MM 25 Tom Dalessio Glendon Pa '02 Mustang Ford 281 .177 14.42 14.418 93.69

7072 MM 6 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA '02 Cobra Ford 281 .041 11.00 11.017 113.03
7372 MM 21 Nelson Whitlock Wilmington DE '07 Shelby GT500 Ford 331 LB3A 9.07 10.338 96.20

7054 MM 2 Stacy Estel Taylorsville KY '97 Cobra Ford 4.6 .058 12.07 12.167 97.59
7222 MM 17 Glen Burich Hudson FL '96 Mustang GT Ford 4.6 .151 11.78 11.967 114.78

10 MM 8 Randy Mounce Woodstock Ont '05 Mustang GT Ford 281 .026 10.93 11.118 106.79
7679 MM 23 George Dockery Warsaw IN '00 Mustang Ford 281 .079 12.34 12.502 110.90

7211 MM 11 Curtis Catalon Maurice LA '03 Cobra Ford 281 .078 9.81 9.834 136.28
7008 MM 26 Konstantinos Kallos Allentown PA '09 Shelby Ford 330 11.33

8 MM 19 Richard Robinson Lawrenceburg Ky '97 Mustang Ford 283 .052 12.13 12.178 105.58
3 MM 4 Susan Mc Clenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 .028 9.79 9.992 133.70

7654 MM 5 Joseph Marini Clinton Md '05 Mustang Ford 322 .279 10.14 10.493 122.33
7092 MM 20 Justin Miller Pasadena MD '07 GT 500 Ford 6.4 .580 10.53 10.763 129.57

1 MM 12 Reggie Burnette Jr Rougemont Nc '00 Mustang Ford 281 .052 10.74 10.781 115.42
7337 MM 27 Michael Grogan Bowie MD '03 Mustang Ford 281 .202 12.30 12.243 110.61

7700 MM 16 Jeremy Martorella Lake Clarke Shores '10 GT 500 Ford 330 .029 10.85 12.320 85.02
7010 MM 1 El Smith Baton Rouge LA '00 Mustang Ford 330 .046 10.48 13.034 79.62

7111 MM 9 Robert Hindman Knoxville TN '87 Mustang Ford 298 .027 11.00 11.050 113.25
7014 MM 24 Chris Cruz Hammonton NJ '07 Mustang GT Ford 281 .040 9.19 9.299 146.48

2 MM 7 Donnie Bowles Madisonville Ky '05 Mustang Ford 5.6 .035 10.48 10.461 120.70
7003 MM 22 Tim Vendette Bradenton FL '04 Mustang Ford 281 .011 12.88 12.271 118.98

7220 MM 15 Barry Burich Hudson FL '08 Shelby GT Ford 283 .056 9.13 9.302 140.03
7754 MM 30 John Brooks Athens Ontario '97 Cobra Ford 283 10.96

7302 MM 14 Paul Svincki Michigan Center MI '10 Mustang GT Ford 281 .067 12.38 13.352 100.49
7028 MM 29 Tom Cumbs Orange Grove FL '06 Mustang Ford 302 13.47

6 MM 13 Ronnie Diaz Elizabethtown NJ '02 Mustang GT Ford 281 12.72 .000
7282 MM 28 Richard Smith Bradenton FL '03 Cobra Ford 4.6 11.76 .000

ROUND 2
7072 MM 6 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA '02 Cobra Ford 281 .028 11.00 11.021 114.85
6 MM 13 Ronnie Diaz Elizabethtown NJ '02 Mustang GT Ford 281 .025 12.72 12.879 107.20

7220 MM 15 Barry Burich Hudson FL '08 Shelby GT Ford 283 .004 9.13 9.124 135.80
10 MM 8 Randy Mounce Woodstock Ont '05 Mustang GT Ford 281 .051 10.93 10.906 119.44

7213 MM 10 Joe Parisi Jacksonville FL '96 Mustang GT Ford 281 .012 12.63 12.724 97.20
5 MM 18 Jeff Stafford Clarksville TN '96 Mustang Ford 281 .204 12.04 12.102 110.19

8 MM 19 Richard Robinson Lawrenceburg Ky '97 Mustang Ford 283 .047 12.13 13.627 69.12
7211 MM 11 Curtis Catalon Maurice LA '03 Cobra Ford 281 10.985 9.81 20.591 83.90

2 MM 7 Donnie Bowles Madisonville Ky '05 Mustang Ford 5.6 .042 10.48 10.643 104.99
7302 MM 14 Paul Svincki Michigan Center MI '10 Mustang GT Ford 281 .014 12.38 13.063 99.11

7111 MM 9 Robert Hindman Knoxville TN '87 Mustang Ford 298 .023 11.00 11.248 93.49
7054 MM 2 Stacy Estel Taylorsville KY '97 Cobra Ford 4.6 .670 12.07

1 MM 12 Reggie Burnette Jr Rougemont Nc '00 Mustang Ford 281 .015 10.74 10.800 122.81
7654 MM 5 Joseph Marini Clinton Md '05 Mustang Ford 322 .006 10.14 10.229 132.17

7700 MM 16 Jeremy Martorella Lake Clarke Shores '10 GT 500 Ford 330 -.030 10.85 10.906 124.22
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
2 MM 7 Donnie Bowles Madisonville Ky '05 Mustang Ford 5.6 .059 10.48 10.472 127.17
7213 MM 10 Joe Parisi Jacksonville FL '96 Mustang GT Ford 281 .062 12.63 12.599 104.44

7072 MM 6 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA '02 Cobra Ford 281 .007 11.00 11.046 122.11
7111 MM 9 Robert Hindman Knoxville TN '87 Mustang Ford 298 .056 11.00 10.974 121.42

8 MM 19 Richard Robinson Lawrenceburg Ky '97 Mustang Ford 283 .069 12.13 12.492 89.64
7220 MM 15 Barry Burich Hudson FL '08 Shelby GT Ford 283 -.004 9.13 9.217 138.58

1 MM 12 Reggie Burnette Jr Rougemont Nc '00 Mustang Ford 281 .270 10.74 11.052 101.92
7700 MM 16 Jeremy Martorella Lake Clarke Shores '10 GT 500 Ford 330 .013 10.85 12.324 86.34

ROUND 4
7072 MM 6 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA '02 Cobra Ford 281 .080 11.00 11.264 93.45
8 MM 19 Richard Robinson Lawrenceburg Ky '97 Mustang Ford 283 .257 12.13

1 MM 12 Reggie Burnette Jr Rougemont Nc '00 Mustang Ford 281 .004 10.74 10.791 121.06
2 MM 7 Donnie Bowles Madisonville Ky '05 Mustang Ford 5.6 .089 10.48 10.505 129.49

FINALS
1 MM 12 Reggie Burnette Jr Rougemont Nc '00 Mustang Ford 281 .129 10.74 10.679 126.35
7072 MM 6 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA '02 Cobra Ford 281 -.012 11.00 11.011 120.80

Compulink StarTrak Trick Flow Open Comp Elimination Results

ROUND 1
1 OC 11 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA '83 Mustang Ford 468 .042 10.71 10.783 104.27
9721 OC 23 Jason Steamer Winter Park FL '89 Mustang GT Ford 302 .268 11.85 11.784 111.91

9017 OC 24 Neal Burkett Wellborn FL '91 Mustang Ford 408 .011 10.42 10.583 125.26
4 OC 12 David Woodside Laurlnburg '84 Thunderbird Ford 501 .224 10.12 10.123 131.21

9003 OC 9 Robert Prather St Cloud FL '90 Mustang Ford 302 .016 11.96 12.013 108.04
9875 OC 21 Rob Findley Parrish IL '88 Mustang Ford 351 .063 11.15 11.232 116.83

9073 OC 7 Brent Carver Mt Juliet TN '73 Pinto Ford 289 .110 12.03 11.965 112.82
9034 OC 19 Kenneth Rumpf Winter Park FL '87 Mustang Ford 342 LB3A 10.44 10.529 129.62

7 OC 5 Randy Conway Newport MI '94 Cobra Ford 302 .046 11.58 11.587 106.16
9 OC 17 David Watson Garden City MI '67 Mustang Ford 521 .055 9.34 9.368 143.58

9915 OC 1 Greg Essen Boca Raton FL '71 Maverick Ford 460 .124 9.82 10.313 96.97
9722 OC 13 Dach Anderson Winter Springs FL '88 Mustang Ford 302 .032 12.81 14.574 104.11

9663 OC 15 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL '86 Mustang Ford 413 .065 10.16 10.163 121.75
9686 OC 3 Steven Wieczorek Middleburg FL '86 Mustang Ford 351 .106 9.73 9.584 137.53

9890 OC 20 James Colley St Augistine F '95 Mustang Ford 302 .189 10.24 10.255 117.47
5 OC 8 Saul Walker II Brown Mills NJ '87 Mustang Ford 410 .175 11.99 12.451 93.95

9347 OC 4 John H Pickering Troy OH Maverick Ford 557 .150 9.76 9.829 107.01
9008 OC 16 Donald Carver Hanson KY '76 Mustang II Ford 351 .261 10.21 10.315 121.68

9781 OC 14 Gilbert Perry Hudson FL '79 Mustang Ford 331 .045 10.75 10.801 124.24
9345 OC 2 Jon Pickering Troy OH '74 Mustang II Ford 531 .172 9.07 9.177 128.35

9040 OC 10 Brandon Shackelford Miami FL '95 Mustang Ford 364 .080 10.62 10.775 125.00
9536 OC 22 Lyle Baugh Spring Hill FL '93 Mustang Ford 302 13.48

9326 OC 6 Brent Blacker Bridgeport Oh '89 Mustang Ford 420 .032 10.34 10.386 130.87
9485 OC 18 Mike Buczynski Wheatfield NY '88 Mustang Ford 505 LB3A 9.49

ROUND 2
1 OC 11 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA '83 Mustang Ford 468 .033 10.71 10.637 126.52
7 OC 5 Randy Conway Newport MI '94 Cobra Ford 302 .038 11.58 11.469 117.70

9003 OC 9 Robert Prather St Cloud FL '90 Mustang Ford 302 .040 11.96 12.021 113.46
9663 OC 15 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL '86 Mustang Ford 413 .064 10.16 10.122 122.29

9326 OC 6 Brent Blacker Bridgeport Oh '89 Mustang Ford 420 .023 10.34 10.424 129.57
9017 OC 24 Neal Burkett Wellborn FL '91 Mustang Ford 408 .449 10.42 10.588 125.10

9781 OC 14 Gilbert Perry Hudson FL '79 Mustang Ford 331 .026 10.75 10.824 122.83
9890 OC 20 James Colley St Augistine F '95 Mustang Ford 302 .260 10.24

9040 OC 10 Brandon Shackelford Miami FL '95 Mustang Ford 364 .010 10.62 11.013 105.09
9347 OC 4 John H Pickering Troy OH Maverick Ford 557 -.158 9.76 9.512 132.33

9915 OC 1 Greg Essen Boca Raton FL '71 Maverick Ford 460 .035 9.82 9.836 135.35
9073 OC 7 Brent Carver Mt Juliet TN '73 Pinto Ford 289 .018 12.03 12.113 111.48

ROUND 3
1 OC 11 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA '83 Mustang Ford 468 -.146 10.71 13.345 78.28
9781 OC 14 Gilbert Perry Hudson FL '79 Mustang Ford 331 -.476 10.75 13.287 84.68

9003 OC 9 Robert Prather St Cloud FL '90 Mustang Ford 302 .038 11.96 12.000 107.33
9326 OC 6 Brent Blacker Bridgeport Oh '89 Mustang Ford 420 .061 10.34 10.515 129.60

9040 OC 10 Brandon Shackelford Miami FL '95 Mustang Ford 364 .006 10.62 10.691 125.47
9915 OC 1 Greg Essen Boca Raton FL '71 Maverick Ford 460 .078 9.82 9.823 135.97

ROUND 4
1 OC 11 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA '83 Mustang Ford 468 .005 10.71 10.724 116.41
9003 OC 9 Robert Prather St Cloud FL '90 Mustang Ford 302 .071 11.96 11.983 110.59

9040 OC 10 Brandon Shackelford Miami FL '95 Mustang Ford 364 .133 10.62 10.680 124.93
SINGLE 0

FINALS
9040 OC 10 Brandon Shackelford Miami FL '95 Mustang Ford 364 .011 10.62 10.617 125.54
1 OC 11 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA '83 Mustang Ford 468 .022 10.71 10.701 121.09

Compulink StarTrak Detroit Locker Trucks Elimination Results

ROUND 1
11962 TR 18 MJ Smith Plymouth Mn '62 Ranchero Ford 347 .110 9.37 12.703 63.16
11077 TR 7 Brian Owens Sarasota FL '01 Lightning Ford 335 -.071 11.66 18.783 56.36

11994 TR 20 Jimmy Cantrell Huntsville AL '94 Splash Ford 248 .141 14.64 14.614 90.27
11211 TR 9 Steve Martin Dorchester Oh '99 Lighting Ford 330 -.025 10.85 10.855 126.79

11020 TR 3 Brent White North Webster IN '10 F-150 Ford 5.4 .018 13.74 13.953 98.91
11082 TR 14 Robert Abramavich Canton Mi '00 Lighting Ford 331 .200 12.68 12.713 105.94

11103 TR 12 Joe Fladd San Antonio TX 71 F-100 Ford 514 .013 9.95 9.980 132.02
6 TR 1 Gary Windsor Pasadena MD '93 Lightning Ford 351 .025 11.48 11.411 110.96

3 TR 5 Johnny Lighting New Providence Pa '02 Lighting Ford 380 .077 10.10 10.251 127.93
11476 TR 16 Judy Staton Frankfort IL '64 Ranchero Ford 302 .206 13.25 12.742 100.67

7 TR 6 Robert Chuhran Wixom MI '99 Lightning Ford 331 .075 11.66 11.701 117.53
11500 TR 17 Bob Dill Tempelton PA '01 Lightning Ford 330 -.053 10.93 14.809 76.13

8 TR 15 Joseph Matthews Stratford Ct '02 Lighting Ford 331 .050 12.26 12.416 110.26
1 TR 4 Bob Cochran Columbus OH '48 Ford F100 Ford 520 .275 11.67 11.823 98.80

5 TR 2 Don Justus Hendersonville Nc '01 Lighting Ford 331 .026 10.41 10.460 125.96
4 TR 13 Gerry VanVeen Stockbridge Ga '94 Ranger Ford 246 .123 14.55 14.547 82.33

11069 TR 19 James D'Amore Freehold NJ Ford 331 .193 10.08 10.210 134.48
11024 TR 8 Charles Johnson Seffner FL '88 Ranger Ford 347 .053 10.67 10.631 111.53

11010 TR 11 Jim Roberts Largo FL '03 F-150 Ford 5.4 .139 13.47 13.264 105.78
11037 TR 22 Peter Gomes Boynton Beach FL '02 Lightning Ford 331 11.41

11170 TR 21 Marco Ponce Jr Alexadria Va '02 Lighting Ford 330 .174 11.28 11.221 127.40
11215 TR 10 James Steamer Sanford FL '01 Lightning Ford 330 .023 11.57 11.479 112.41

ROUND 2
11010 TR 11 Jim Roberts Largo FL '03 F-150 Ford 5.4 .144 13.47 13.574 88.03
7 TR 6 Robert Chuhran Wixom MI '99 Lightning Ford 331 .143 11.66 11.635 116.35

11020 TR 3 Brent White North Webster IN '10 F-150 Ford 5.4 .002 13.74 13.872 99.63
11069 TR 19 James D'Amore Freehold NJ Ford 331 .100 10.08 10.210 133.43

3 TR 5 Johnny Lighting New Providence Pa '02 Lighting Ford 380 .118 10.10 10.784 126.68
11170 TR 21 Marco Ponce Jr Alexadria Va '02 Lighting Ford 330 .223 11.28 10.828 126.83

8 TR 15 Joseph Matthews Stratford Ct '02 Lighting Ford 331 .100 12.26 12.372 110.49
11994 TR 20 Jimmy Cantrell Huntsville AL '94 Splash Ford 248 .168 14.64 14.710 89.07

5 TR 2 Don Justus Hendersonville Nc '01 Lighting Ford 331 .055 10.41 10.439 131.19
11962 TR 18 MJ Smith Plymouth Mn '62 Ranchero Ford 347 9.37

11103 TR 12 Joe Fladd San Antonio TX 71 F-100 Ford 514 -.039 9.95 10.577 95.36
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
11010 TR 11 Jim Roberts Largo FL '03 F-150 Ford 5.4 .348 13.47 13.513 101.47
11020 TR 3 Brent White North Webster IN '10 F-150 Ford 5.4 .100 13.74 14.045 98.19

8 TR 15 Joseph Matthews Stratford Ct '02 Lighting Ford 331 .084 12.26 12.302 111.46
11103 TR 12 Joe Fladd San Antonio TX 71 F-100 Ford 514 .128 9.95 10.040 131.63

3 TR 5 Johnny Lighting New Providence Pa '02 Lighting Ford 380 .093 10.10 10.151 132.93
5 TR 2 Don Justus Hendersonville Nc '01 Lighting Ford 331 -.010 10.41 10.455 130.92

ROUND 4
11010 TR 11 Jim Roberts Largo FL '03 F-150 Ford 5.4 .119 13.47 13.424 104.51
8 TR 15 Joseph Matthews Stratford Ct '02 Lighting Ford 331 12.26

3 TR 5 Johnny Lighting New Providence Pa '02 Lighting Ford 380 .043 10.10 10.526 127.26
SINGLE 0

FINALS
3 TR 5 Johnny Lighting New Providence Pa '02 Lighting Ford 380 .065 10.10 10.059 128.02
11010 TR 11 Jim Roberts Largo FL '03 F-150 Ford 5.4 .160 13.47 13.376 96.92

Compulink StarTrak JDM Eng Super Stang Elimination Results

ROUND 1
1 SST 5 Chris Parisi Jacksonville FL '10 Saleen Ford .130 10.47 10.572 117.52
9 SST 0 Brent White North Webster In '10 Mustang Ford 302 .125 10.52 10.753 127.55

3 SST 7 Joe Cram Houston Tx '06 Mustang Ford 298 .089 11.00 10.932 125.73
2 SST 0 Don Justus Hendersonville Nc '06 Mustang Ford 281 .026 11.65 11.539 112.47

12520 SST 4 Michael Dellisanti Newark NJ '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 .289 9.72 9.814 133.31
12014 SST 0 Anthony Giagnacovo Townsriver NJ '05 Mustang Ford 281 .582 11.29 11.355 119.37

4 SST 2 Kent Nine Syracuse IN '06 Mustang Ford 281 .030 11.50 11.518 111.75
12042 SST 0 JD Coon Jem La '08 Mustang GT500 Ford 330 .166 10.58 10.632 136.23

12003 SST 3 Larry Firestone Leesburg IN '08 Mustang Ford 281 .444 13.15 13.200 105.73
12317 SST 0 Miles Wagoner Indianapolis IN '10 Mustang GT Ford 4.6 .435 13.28 13.278 105.01

12080 SST 6 Mike Sulzbach Oklahoma City OK '10 Mustang Ford 281 .143 13.28 13.957 104.61
5 SST 0 Pete Espeut Crofton MD '10 Shelby GT500 Ford 330 .085 11.50 21.313 64.25

12016 SST 1 Lloyd Mikeska Richmond Tx '06 Mustang Ford 281 .100 11.70 11.700 118.87
12086 SST 0 Sondra Leslie Munster IN '05 Mustang GT Ford 302 .272 10.83 10.718 124.91

ROUND 2
12080 SST 6 Mike Sulzbach Oklahoma City OK '10 Mustang Ford 281 .299 13.28 13.450 105.10
12003 SST 3 Larry Firestone Leesburg IN '08 Mustang Ford 281 -.007 13.15 13.233 105.80

3 SST 7 Joe Cram Houston Tx '06 Mustang Ford 298 .104 11.00 11.022 125.82
12520 SST 4 Michael Dellisanti Newark NJ '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 .149 9.72 9.769 140.44

4 SST 2 Kent Nine Syracuse IN '06 Mustang Ford 281 .108 11.50 11.570 110.59
1 SST 5 Chris Parisi Jacksonville FL '10 Saleen Ford .116 10.47 10.539 130.87

12016 SST 1 Lloyd Mikeska Richmond Tx '06 Mustang Ford 281 .003 11.70 11.774 115.54
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
12080 SST 6 Mike Sulzbach Oklahoma City OK '10 Mustang Ford 281 .112 13.28 13.422 104.62
12016 SST 1 Lloyd Mikeska Richmond Tx '06 Mustang Ford 281 .119 11.70 11.892 116.88

3 SST 7 Joe Cram Houston Tx '06 Mustang Ford 298 .169 11.00 10.995 125.26
4 SST 2 Kent Nine Syracuse IN '06 Mustang Ford 281 .042 11.50 11.494 112.33

FINALS
3 SST 7 Joe Cram Houston Tx '06 Mustang Ford 298 .111 11.00 11.074 117.70
12080 SST 6 Mike Sulzbach Oklahoma City OK '10 Mustang Ford 281 .184 13.28 13.375 104.44

Compulink StarTrak Spring Break Shoot-Out Elimination Results

ROUND 1
16 TS 9 Darryl Buckner Goose Creek SC '85 Ford LTD Ford 434 .167 9.315 146.17
23 TS 1 Randy Seward Orlando FL '91 Mustang Ford 363 .158 20.561 46.64

13 TS 3 Blair Brannock New Port Richey Ford 347 .161 8.191 172.41
28 TS 11 Tony Whetstone Tallahassee FL '88 Mustang GT Ford 331 .425 10.291 143.22

10 TS 8 Craig Svader Hushintown OH '04 Mach I FDord 281 .674 9.446 149.37
25 TS 16 Jason Roberts Beaumont TX '91 Mustang Ford 347 .113 10.798 128.55

44 TS 7 Chris Segura Ft Meyers '86 Mustang Ford 408 .229 9.023 151.64
32 TS 15 Ryan Herringdine Middleburg FL '89 Musytang Ford 317 .359 10.588 138.20

57 TS 2 Chris Escobar Pensacola FL '86 SVO Ford 281 .276 8.807 156.41
5 TS 10 Michael Jovanis Wall NJ '89 Mustang Ford 331 .223 9.574 142.31

15 TS 6 Jason Borum Macon GA '90 Mustang Ford 284 .069 9.173 150.20
3 TS 14 Connie Greiner Sunrise FL '98 Mustang Ford 347 .373 11.281 116.98

24 TS 4 Bryan Bromley Gretna LA '91 Mustang Ford 342 .260 8.753 163.84
78 TS 12 Ryan Doyle Orlando FL '90 Mustang Ford 302 .170 11.006 125.19

39 TS 5 Alan Happel Kathleen GA '97 Cobra Ford 281 .172 9.824 150.32
59 TS 13 Darius McLaughlin Boerne TX '65 Mustang Ford 408 .562 10.638 132.68

ROUND 2
10 TS 8 Craig Svader Hushintown OH '04 Mach I FDord 281 .464 9.260 150.05
24 TS 4 Bryan Bromley Gretna LA '91 Mustang Ford 342 .163 9.680 162.04

57 TS 2 Chris Escobar Pensacola FL '86 SVO Ford 281 .252 8.948 156.65
15 TS 6 Jason Borum Macon GA '90 Mustang Ford 284 .279 9.289 149.22

44 TS 7 Chris Segura Ft Meyers '86 Mustang Ford 408 .181 8.982 151.23
13 TS 3 Blair Brannock New Port Richey Ford 347 .308 10.874 88.03

39 TS 5 Alan Happel Kathleen GA '97 Cobra Ford 281 .452 9.013 151.41
16 TS 9 Darryl Buckner Goose Creek SC '85 Ford LTD Ford 434 .267 9.362 147.10

ROUND 3
44 TS 7 Chris Segura Ft Meyers '86 Mustang Ford 408 .200 8.889 151.77
39 TS 5 Alan Happel Kathleen GA '97 Cobra Ford 281 .068 9.857 142.97

57 TS 2 Chris Escobar Pensacola FL '86 SVO Ford 281 .158 8.773 156.60
10 TS 8 Craig Svader Hushintown OH '04 Mach I FDord 281 .325 9.261 151.08

FINALS
57 TS 2 Chris Escobar Pensacola FL '86 SVO Ford 281 .095 8.800 156.33
44 TS 7 Chris Segura Ft Meyers '86 Mustang Ford 408 .076 9.246 150.93