PDA

View Full Version : Saturday's Car Show Results



NMRA Jason
09-06-2009, 07:40 AM
NMRA Ford Nationals Auto Show & Shine-OH

Saturday:
Top 20 Fords:
1. Barbara Crary / ’56 F-100
2. Ron Schoch / ’65 Fastback
3. Tom Fiebig / ??
4. James Brady / ’01 GT
5. Larry ? / ’76 Torino
6. Kurt Ainsworth / ’05 Mustang
7. Doug Ford / ’68 Mustang
8. Dewey Redmond / ’06 Mustang
9. Galen Darnes / F-100
10. Garry Matson / ’07 Mustang
11. Phil Helms / ’69 Mustang
12. Dean Michaels / ’98 Lincoln
13. David Evans / ’66 Mustang
14. Brandon Ross / ’99 Cobra
15. Tim & Sue Fautsch / ’65 Cobra
16. Jim Straight / ’56 Fairlane
17. John Babewell / ’62 Ford
18. Jay Collins / ’66 Shelby
19. Jeff Carroll / ’73 Mustang
20. Greg & Brenda Joseph / ’69 Fastback
Ford Expo Specialty Awards:
All Cars & Trucks 1930-1939
1st Place
David Danko / ’34 Ford
2nd Place
Clyde Keirns / ’35 Ford Truck
All Cars & Trucks 1950-59
Kevin Samarigan / ’56 F-100
All Cars & Trucks 1960-69
Larry Altmeyer / ’64 Caliente
All Cars & Trucks 1970-79
1st Place
Bob Mabry / ’70 Boss
2nd Place
David Wilson / ’76 Cobra II
All Cars & Trucks 1980-89
Mike Lightle / ’86 F-150
All Cars & Trucks 1990-99
Don & Leanne Smith / ’94 Thunderbird
2nd Place
Dean Michaels / ’98 Lincoln
All Cars & Trucks 2000-10
Chuck Clagg / ‘10Mustang
Best Classic Mustang
Herb Gordon / Mustang
Best Modern Mustang
1st Place
Rick Poling / ’08 AJ Foyt Mustang
2nd Place
Tom Ross / Saleen
Best Ford Muscle Classic
Shannon Davis / ’63 Fairlane
Best Ford Truck
Barb Younkin / ’63 F-100
Best Pre ’48 Street Rod & Custom
Clyde Keirns / ’35 Ford Truck
Best Full Size Ford ’49-Up
1st Place
Carl Lynn / ’56 Crown Victoria
2nd Place
Jim Nolan / ’57 Fairlane 500
Best Race Car & Pro Street
Kevin O’Brien / ’65 Mustang
Director’s Choice
John Bakewell / ’62 Ford
Best Daily Driver
Bryan Bowen / ’65 Fairlane
Under Construction
Russell Harmon / ’67 Falcon
Best Young Builder
Jim Debold / ’04 Mach I
Best Ford Capri
1st place
Jerry Lacoss / ’74 Capri
2nd Place
Chris Rolls / ’73 Capri
Best Special Interest Ford
Dan Barhouse / ’61 Falcon

PEOPLES CHOICE AWARDS:
Best Body and Paint
1st Place
Barb Younkin / ’63 F-100
2nd place
Kurt Ainsworth / ’05 Mustang
Best Engine
1st Place
Ron Schoch / ’65 Fastback
2nd Place
Doug Ford / ’68 Mustang
Best Stance
1st Place
Dan Barhouse / ’61 Falcon
2nd Place
Denny Wentz / ’64 ½ Mustang
Best Interior
1st Place
Rick Poling / ’08 Mustang
2nd Place
Jim Nolan / ’57 Fairlane 500
People’s Choice
1st Place
Carl Lynn / ’56 Crown Victoria
2nd Place
Kevin O’Brien / ’65 Mustang