PDA

View Full Version : Car Show Results (Sunday)



NMRA Scott
03-09-2009, 09:08 AM
Sunday:
Top 20 Fords
1. Al & Michelle Harrell / ’04 Mustang
2. Hector Fernandez / ’08 Shelby
3. Jason Luksha / ’03 Cobra
4. Bob Powers / ’08 Mustang
5. Pam Pritchard / Mustang
6. Olivia Straw / ’00 Mustang
7. Frank & Sheree VanCauwenbergas
8. Dennis Kauser / ’07 Mustang
9. Richard Randolph / ’07 Mustang GT
10. Rocky Mounts / ’04 Mustang
11. Rodney Cox / ’04 Cobra
12. Jeff Barnes / Maverick Grabber
13. Robert Siatkowski / ’65 Fast Back
14. T.T. Skardoutos / Cobra
15. Jim Ladner / ’65 Roadster
16. Dick Kellar / ’93 Mustang
17. Debbie McElyea / ’05 Mustang
18. Mitchell Bennett / ’65 Mustang
19. Robert Golden / Mustang
20. Denny Sullivan / ’07 Roush
Best 64-67 Mustang
1st Place
Paul Strausbaugh / ’65 Mustang
2nd Place
Duke Clancy / Mach I
Best 71-78 Mustang
1st Place
Don Wilezynski / ’71 Mustang
2nd Place
Jennifer Urban / ’73 Mach I
Best 79-93 Mustang
Anthony Rispoli / ’91 Mustang GT
Best 94-98 Mustang
Lori Lopez / ’94 Cobra
Best 99-04
1st Place
Joe Donnelly / ’02 Mustang GT
2nd Place
Vernon Brant / ’04 Mach I
Best 05-Current Mustang
Patrick O’Conner / ’07 Super Stang
Best SVT Mustang & Cobra
Carl Bailey / ’04 Mustang
Best Tuner Car (Roush, Saleen, Steeda, etc.)
1st Place
Patrick Comunale / ’06 Mustang
2nd Place
Kevin Siter / ’06 Steeda
Best Small Body Ford
Cindy & Bob Mulready / ’70 Maverick
Best Mid Size Ford
Steve & Leslie Marbais / ’72 Gran Torino
Best Shelby / Boss
Brain Jones / ’09 GT500
Best Thunderbird
Bob Powers / ’57 Thunderbird
Best Full Size Ford Truck- All Years
David McAninch / F-250 Super Duty
Best Ford Lightning
Jim Casteel / ’94 F150 Lightning
Best Ford Compact Truck
Doug Potts / ’08 Sport Trac
Best Pre 48 Street Rod & Kustom
Chip Haberkam / ’38 Ford Coupe
Best Full Size Ford
Kendall Wherry / ’66 LTD
Best Race Car & Pro Street
Adam Sampson / ’03 Mach I
Director’s Choice
Lori Lopez / ’94 Cobra
Long Haul
Phil Patterson / ’09 California Special – Alberta, Canada
Best Daily Driver
Adam Sampson / ’03 Mach I
Best Young Builder
Robert Shields / ’91 Mustang
Best Ford Focus & Compact
Kristin Rogers / Merkur XR4
Best Special Interest Ford
Mike Sherman / ’97 Lincoln
People’s Choice Awards:
Best Body and Paint
David McAninch / F250 Super Duty
Best Engine
Robert Golden / Mustang
Best Stance
Stoney Murray / Mercury Comet
Best Interior
Joy & Ed Woodward / ’66 Mustang
People’s Choice
Patrick O’Connor / ’07 Mustang Super Snake
Roush, Steeda & Saleen Specialty Awards:

Roush:
Roush Best Interior
George Fitzpatrick / ’07 Roush
Roush Best Engineered
George Stritz
Steeda:
Steeda Best Paint
Dezi Martin / ’01 Steeda
Saleen Best of Show
Mike Arndt / ’01 Saleen
BEST OF SHOW:
John Shahbas / ’33 Street Rod
Mustang Monthly Editor’s Choice:
Joy & Ed Woodward / ’66 Mustang GT Conv.