PDA

View Full Version : Final eliminations all classes



NMRA Scott
03-08-2009, 03:49 PM
Compulink StarTrak Turbonetics Pro Outlaw 10.5 Elimination Results
ROUND 1
8 PRO 4 Keith Neal Snellville Ga '04 Mustang Ford 407 0.442 7.453 197.71
1540 PRO 5 Dwayne James Albaqurque NM '03 Cobra Ford 440 0.027 9.622 84.38

1047 PRO 6 Ruben Tetsoshvili Wesley Chapel FL '89 Mustang Ford 410 0.084 8.09 186.37

1397 PRO 3 AJ Powell Braidwood IL '05 Mustang Ford 408 0.033 8.352 126.52
1010 PRO 7 Dan Millen Dearborn MI '04 Mustang Ford 400 0.903 13.048 72.81

1 PRO 2 Conrad Scarry Dearfield Beach FL '04 Mustang Ford 550
1069 PRO 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio Tx '93 Mustang Ford 541 0.305 7.224 198.76

SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
1047 PRO 6 Ruben Tetsoshvili Wesley Chapel FL '89 Mustang Ford 410 0.216 7.983 181.78
1010 PRO 7 Dan Millen Dearborn MI '04 Mustang Ford 400 -0.014 10.249 136.57

8 PRO 4 Keith Neal Snellville Ga '04 Mustang Ford 407 -0.013 7.237 207.56
1069 PRO 1 Mike Murillo San Antonio Tx '93 Mustang Ford 541 -0.015 17.443 34.36

FINALS
8 PRO 4 Keith Neal Snellville Ga '04 Mustang Ford 407 0.068 7.281 199.37
1047 PRO 6 Ruben Tetsoshvili Wesley Chapel FL '89 Mustang Ford 410 0.111 9.2 147.34


Compulink StarTrak ProCharger S/Street Outlaw Elimination Results

ROUND 1
2151 SSO 3 Don Burton Aberdeen MD '80 Mustang Ford 525 0.114 8.001 180.32
2221 SSO 6 Perry Santini Miramar FL '86 Mustang GT Ford 281 0.074 8.845 176.02

2787 SSO 2 John MacDonald White Lake MI '01 Mustang Ford 380 0.067 8.318 181.01
2142 SSO 5 Billy Driscoll Tampa FL '90 Mustang Ford 352 0.104 8.312 157.64

1 SSO 1 John Urist Albuquerque NM '93 Mustang Ford 420 0.135 7.649 180.32
2023 SSO 4 Chris Tuten Pelion SC '87 Mustang Ford 360 0.06 7.751 186.21

ROUND 2
2151 SSO 3 Don Burton Aberdeen MD '80 Mustang Ford 525 0.128 7.669 191.81
2787 SSO 2 John MacDonald White Lake MI '01 Mustang Ford 380 0.157 7.699 184.99

1 SSO 1 John Urist Albuquerque NM '93 Mustang Ford 420 1.242
SINGLE 0

FINALS
2151 SSO 3 Don Burton Aberdeen MD '80 Mustang Ford 525 0.209 7.591 192.06
1 SSO 1 John Urist Albuquerque NM '93 Mustang Ford 420 3.318


Compulink StarTrak Diablo Sport EFI Renegade Elimination Results

ROUND 1
4214 REN 4 Bart Tobner Winder Ga '04 Cobra Ford 336 0.126 9.37 115.04
3 REN 8 Brian Tuten Lexington SC '91 Mustang Ford 364 0.052 12.235 67.17

6 REN 2 Brian Mitchell Wilmington DE '04 Mustang Ford 310 0.031 8.782 128.84
4254 REN 6 Chris Beary St Charles IL '97 Cobra Ford 306 -0.218 12.64 85.09

4 REN 3 Alton Clements Central SC '89 Mustang Ford 312 0.07 8.877 153.87
4001 REN 7 Chris Little Pasedena MN '03 Cobra Ford 358 0.111 10.397 92.76

4401 REN 5 Chris VanGilder Quackertown PA '90 Mustang LX Ford 309 0.17 8.837 157.26
8 REN 1 Dan Rawls Clevland TN '90 Mustang LX Ford 362

ROUND 2
4401 REN 5 Chris VanGilder Quackertown PA '90 Mustang LX Ford 309 0.045 8.642 160.17
4 REN 3 Alton Clements Central SC '89 Mustang Ford 312 0.044 8.865 142.83

6 REN 2 Brian Mitchell Wilmington DE '04 Mustang Ford 310 0.036 8.53 160.77
4214 REN 4 Bart Tobner Winder Ga '04 Cobra Ford 336 0.111 8.958 156.11

FINALS
6 REN 2 Brian Mitchell Wilmington DE '04 Mustang Ford 310 0.032 8.61 158.78
4401 REN 5 Chris VanGilder Quackertown PA '90 Mustang LX Ford 309 0.154 8.645 159.8


Compulink StarTrak Edelbrock Hot Street Elimination Results

ROUND 1
3 HS 4 Ben Mens Petersburg MI '91 Mustang Ford 400 0.039 8.821 152.25
3072 HS 2 Max Gross Cattaraugus NY '89 Mustang F0rd 360 0.039 9.003 150

3131 HS 3 Timothy Eichhorn Boynton Beach FL '95 Mustang Ford 400 0.038 8.886 146.34
3671 HS 5 Don Bowles Madisonville KY '70 Maverick Ford 398 0.664 9.093 148.88

1 HS 1 Robert Blankenship Hudson FL '04 Mustang Ford 400 0.161 8.783 149.45
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
1 HS 1 Robert Blankenship Hudson FL '04 Mustang Ford 400 0.118 8.774 150.27
3131 HS 3 Timothy Eichhorn Boynton Beach FL '95 Mustang Ford 400 0.09 8.896 151.92

3 HS 4 Ben Mens Petersburg MI '91 Mustang Ford 400 0.048 9.262 120.69
SINGLE 0

FINALS
1 HS 1 Robert Blankenship Hudson FL '04 Mustang Ford 400 -0.01 8.717 154.34
3 HS 4 Ben Mens Petersburg MI '91 Mustang Ford 400


Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Drag Radial Elimination Results

ROUND 1
10990 DR 11 Sonny Biggs Millington TN '04 Mustang Ford 330 0.085 8.388 173.98
10983 DR 6 Chris Bussell Los Alamos NM '88 Mustang Ford 364 0.168 8.577 160.94

10136 DR 4 Matt Bell Normal IL '92 Mustang Ford 356 0.092 8.348 171.1
4 DR 9 Bob Kurgan Byron IL '86 Mustang Ford 364 0.172 8.316 171

10000 DR 2 Sean Lyon Panama City Fl '93 Mustang Ford 353 0.119 8.169 177.27
7 DR 7 Pete Johnson Greenwood IN '09 Mustang Ford 357 0.148 8.654 167

9 DR 3 Enzo Pecchini Woodbridge Ontario '88 Mustang Ford 342 0.04 8.287 173.61
10 DR 8 Bill Wolf Macon GA '91 Mustang Ford 350 0.191 8.707 160.05

10353 DR 5 Orson Johnson House Springs MO '99 Cobra Ford 281 0.105 8.636 161.05
10366 DR 10 Adam Jude Burns Tn '95 Mustang Ford 364 0.148 8.633 172.77

5 DR 1 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 0.05 11.991 70.84
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
5 DR 1 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 0.012 7.987 174.55
10136 DR 4 Matt Bell Normal IL '92 Mustang Ford 356 0.059 8.238 170.97

10000 DR 2 Sean Lyon Panama City Fl '93 Mustang Ford 353 0.15 8.166 176.19
10353 DR 5 Orson Johnson House Springs MO '99 Cobra Ford 281 0.133 9.868 140.75

10990 DR 11 Sonny Biggs Millington TN '04 Mustang Ford 330 0.091 10.713 159.12
9 DR 3 Enzo Pecchini Woodbridge Ontario '88 Mustang Ford 342 0.064

ROUND 3
5 DR 1 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 0.081 8.104 173.87
10990 DR 11 Sonny Biggs Millington TN '04 Mustang Ford 330 0.055 8.241 177.33

10000 DR 2 Sean Lyon Panama City Fl '93 Mustang Ford 353 0.084 8.043 176.6
SINGLE 0

FINALS
5 DR 1 Jason Lee Maumee OH '86 Mustang Ford 360 0.082 7.974 174.85
10000 DR 2 Sean Lyon Panama City Fl '93 Mustang Ford 353 0.074 8.053 176.4


Compulink StarTrak 5.0 Mustang Real Street Elimination Results

ROUND 1
8082 RS 4 Paul Alfeo West Palm Beach '92 Mustang Ford 310 0.385 10.06 133.33
8090 RS 7 Jonathan Musil Brenner OH '88 Mustang Ford 308 0.427

6 RS 2 Dave Ginter Racine WI '98 Mustang Ford 284 0.037 9.785 138.5
8910 RS 5 Paul Wiley Summerville Sc '93 Mustang Ford 310 0.13 9.861 136.67

2 RS 3 Tim Matherly Statham GA '01 Mustang Ford 284 0.08 9.718 129.1
4 RS 6 Michael Washington Glen Burne MD '87 Mustang Ford 308 0.196 10.579 122.68

3 RS 1 Jim Breese Transfer PA '04 Mustang Ford 284 0.092 9.76 137.99
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
2 RS 3 Tim Matherly Statham GA '01 Mustang Ford 284 0.081 9.681 140.23
3 RS 1 Jim Breese Transfer PA '04 Mustang Ford 284 0.07 9.714 139.66

6 RS 2 Dave Ginter Racine WI '98 Mustang Ford 284 0.066 9.762 138.58
8082 RS 4 Paul Alfeo West Palm Beach '92 Mustang Ford 310 0.32 9.96 134.77

FINALS
2 RS 3 Tim Matherly Statham GA '01 Mustang Ford 284 0.102 9.637 140.73
6 RS 2 Dave Ginter Racine WI '98 Mustang Ford 284 0.105 9.707 144.09


Compulink StarTrak Eibach Springs Pure Street Elimination Results

ROUND 1
5007 PS 4 Steve Gifford Bennington IN '98 Cobra Ford 289 0.142 10.465 129.87
5065 PS 9 Drew Lyons Ellettsville In '88 Mustang Ford 306 0.089 10.82 123.54

8 PS 5 Eric Burkhart Greensburg In '95 Mustang Ford 311 0.108 10.49 129.36
10 PS 10 Shawn Hansen Wells ME '90 Mustang Ford 311 0.242 10.79 126.22

6 PS 1 Mark Anderson Lexington IL '89 Mustang Ford 310 0.168 10.334 130.52
5112 PS 6 David Hill Casselberry FL '93 Mustang Ford 310 0.128 10.434 128.77

1 PS 3 Brandon Alsept Amelia OH '98 Mustang Ford 289 0.093 10.427 126.58
5137 PS 8 Alan Hill Citra FL '86 Mustang Ford 308 -0.011 10.704 126.06

5119 PS 2 Jimmy Wilson Gainsville FL '88 Mustang Ford 311 0.075 10.398 128.82
5300 PS 7 Shawn Johnson Bylon Ctr MI '03 Cobra Ford 289 0.081 10.874 124.49

ROUND 2
5119 PS 2 Jimmy Wilson Gainsville FL '88 Mustang Ford 311 0.07 10.208 130.64
5007 PS 4 Steve Gifford Bennington IN '98 Cobra Ford 289 0.109 10.42 128.57

8 PS 5 Eric Burkhart Greensburg In '95 Mustang Ford 311 0.124 10.473 129.03
1 PS 3 Brandon Alsept Amelia OH '98 Mustang Ford 289 0.167 10.506 126.12

6 PS 1 Mark Anderson Lexington IL '89 Mustang Ford 310 0.037 10.245 129.42
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
6 PS 1 Mark Anderson Lexington IL '89 Mustang Ford 310 0.174 10.245 128.93
8 PS 5 Eric Burkhart Greensburg In '95 Mustang Ford 311 0.121 10.444 129.51

5119 PS 2 Jimmy Wilson Gainsville FL '88 Mustang Ford 311 0.995 16.839 82.01
SINGLE 0

FINALS
5119 PS 2 Jimmy Wilson Gainsville FL '88 Mustang Ford 311 0.073 10.34 118.03
6 PS 1 Mark Anderson Lexington IL '89 Mustang Ford 310 -0.016 14.271 56.02


Compulink StarTrak ACT Factory Stock Elimination Results

ROUND 1
4 FS 3 Jay Dold Harrison OH '03 Mach 1 Ford 289 0.126 11.504 118.85
6290 FS 7 Greg Novac Aldie VA '93 Cobra Ford 311 0.114 13.907 67.58

1 FS 5 Tommy Godfrey Sunderland MA '89 Mustang Ford 311 0.165 11.195 118.38
6 FS 1 Carlos Sobrino Fairview NJ '86 Mustang LX Ford 310 0.124 11.529 116.94

2 FS 2 John Leslie Jr. Munster IN '89 Mustang Ford 310 0.046 11.614 116.29
10 FS 6 Rick Walsh Lake Panasoff Kee '90 Mustang LX Ford 308 0.203 11.681 115.87

6117 FS 4 Brian Marr Jackson MI '94 Mustang Ford 284 0.186 11.725 114.22
6852 FS 8 Jim St Charles Aracida In '99 Mustang Ford 284 2.105 25.462 73.44

ROUND 2
2 FS 2 John Leslie Jr. Munster IN '89 Mustang Ford 310 0.07 11.733 115.8
6117 FS 4 Brian Marr Jackson MI '94 Mustang Ford 284 0.101 11.964 112.58

1 FS 5 Tommy Godfrey Sunderland MA '89 Mustang Ford 311 0.177 11.188 118.71
4 FS 3 Jay Dold Harrison OH '03 Mach 1 Ford 289 0.063 11.598 118.48

FINALS
1 FS 5 Tommy Godfrey Sunderland MA '89 Mustang Ford 311 0.158 11.186 119
2 FS 2 John Leslie Jr. Munster IN '89 Mustang Ford 310 0.094 11.641 116.5


Compulink StarTrak Roush Modular Muscle Elimination Results

ROUND 1
7372 MM 9 Nelson Whitlock Aston PA '07 GT-500 Ford 331 0.046 8.79 9.555 117.17
7282 MM 18 Richard Smith Bradenton FL '03 Cobra Ford 4.6 0.592 11.6 12.176 125.96

1 MM 1 Tom Motycka Lawton MI '96 Mustang Ford 331 0.011 12 12.006 105.01
2 MM 10 Reggie Burnette JR Rougemont NC '00 Mustang Ford 281 0.105 10.91 10.925 122.05

7461 MM 7 Reggie Burnette Sr Rougemont Nc '98 Cobra Ford 281 0.211 12.48 12.585 99.97
7409 MM 16 Ray Wheatley Newark DE '99 Mustang Ford 281 0.315 13.78 13.588 89.59

6 MM 2 Jeff Stafford Clarksville TN '96 Mustang Ford 281 0.069 12.64 13.163 79.62
7003 MM 11 Tim Vendette Bradenton FL '04 Mustang Ford 281 0.273 12.32 13.278 118.06

7308 MM 15 Ronnie Diaz Elizabeth NJ '99 Mustang Ford 281 0.175 10.41 11.004 103.19
7219 MM 6 Richard Robinson Lawrenceburg Ky '97 Mustang Ford 281 0.252 11.92 13.976 109.7

3 MM 4 Susan Mc Clenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.051 10.35 10.357 128.75
7754 MM 13 John Brooks Kanata ONT '97 Cobra Ford 283 0.134 9.84 9.81 138.33

4 MM 3 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 299 0.037 9.87 9.98 134.36
7210 MM 12 Steve Gauman Birmingham OH '99 Mustang Ford 281 -0.04 11.27 11.449 115.8

7302 MM 5 Paul Svincki Michigan Center MI '07 Shelby Ford 331 0.047 9.91 10.39 101.33
7336 MM 14 Chalon Hoffert Nixa MO '05 GT Ford 281 0.273 11.98 12.557 112.34

7001 MM 8 Derek Kernodle Middletown OH '96 Cobra Ford 281 0.046 12.21 12.393 109.14
7380 MM 17 David Shea Dartmouth MA 07 Shelby GT Ford 331 10.65

ROUND 2
6 MM 2 Jeff Stafford Clarksville TN '96 Mustang Ford 281 0.113 12.64 12.596 102.64
7308 MM 15 Ronnie Diaz Elizabeth NJ '99 Mustang Ford 281 -0.014 10.41 10.515 130

7302 MM 5 Paul Svincki Michigan Center MI '07 Shelby Ford 331 0.063 9.91 9.939 132.58
7372 MM 9 Nelson Whitlock Aston PA '07 GT-500 Ford 331 0.007 8.79 9.059 151.08

4 MM 3 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 299 -0.009 9.87 9.902 133.09
7461 MM 7 Reggie Burnette Sr Rougemont Nc '98 Cobra Ford 281 -0.024 12.48 12.517 103.53

3 MM 4 Susan Mc Clenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.028 10.35 10.431 123.1
7001 MM 8 Derek Kernodle Middletown OH '96 Cobra Ford 281 0.056 12.21 12.357 109.51

1 MM 1 Tom Motycka Lawton MI '96 Mustang Ford 331 0.021 12 12.078 110.22
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
3 MM 4 Susan Mc Clenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.084 10.35 10.353 123.16
1 MM 1 Tom Motycka Lawton MI '96 Mustang Ford 331 -0.001 12 12.018 107.34

7302 MM 5 Paul Svincki Michigan Center MI '07 Shelby Ford 331 0.181 9.91 9.906 136.52
4 MM 3 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY '05 Mustang Ford 299 0.062 9.87 9.75 127.62

6 MM 2 Jeff Stafford Clarksville TN '96 Mustang Ford 281 0.027 12.64 12.744 105.49
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
3 MM 4 Susan Mc Clenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 0.021 10.35 10.418 124.49
6 MM 2 Jeff Stafford Clarksville TN '96 Mustang Ford 281 0.056 12.64 12.586 107.81

7302 MM 5 Paul Svincki Michigan Center MI '07 Shelby Ford 331 0.079 9.91 11.716 87.14
SINGLE 0

FINALS
7302 MM 5 Paul Svincki Michigan Center MI '07 Shelby Ford 331 0.084 9.91 9.983 135.89
3 MM 4 Susan Mc Clenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 -0.056 10.35 10.356 124.96


Compulink StarTrak Steeda Open Comp Elimination Results

ROUND 1
7 OC 6 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA '83 Mustang Ford 468 0.076 10.74 10.92 104.82
9677 OC 18 Jimmy Aycock N Ft Meyers FL '88 Mustang Ford 306 0.199 11.7 11.831 113.3

9784 OC 24 Tom Rohr Thonatasassa FL '80 Mustang Ford 351 0.201 10.39 10.583 124.58
9440 OC 12 Jeffrey Schelern Lake Wales FL '88 Mustang Ford 351 0.051 10.47 10.418 121.06

9003 OC 9 Robert Prather St Cloud FL '90 Mustang Ford 302 0.229 12.05 12.024 112.51
9875 OC 21 Rob Findley Parrish FL '86 Mustang Ford 351 10.96

9549 OC 7 Bill Lee Jr Bradenton FL '89 Mustang Ford 351 0.118 10.11 10.445 107.21
9422 OC 19 Charles Zammerilla N Ft Meyers FL '86 Mustang Ford 306 0.272 12.14 12.366 105.64

9722 OC 14 Dach Anderson Winter Springs FL '88 Mustang Ford 302 0.161 12.13 12.655 114.7
9656 OC 2 Scott Baumgartner Grass Lake MI '05 Mustang Ford 4.0 0.203 11.67 12.184 103.78

9663 OC 25 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL '86 Mustang Ford 358 0.079 10.12 10.58 100.25
9721 OC 13 Jason Steamer Winter Park FL '89 Mustang GT Ford 302 0.13 11.64 12.215 117.72

3 OC 10 Randy Conway Newport MI '94 Cobra Ford 302 0.043 11.89 12.057 101.28
9686 OC 22 Steven Wieczorek Middleburg FL '86 Mustang Ford 427 0.132 9.52 9.678 140.42

9458 OC 3 Bruce Parker Brown Mills NJ '82 Capri Ford 477 0 9.3 9.489 112.93
9829 OC 15 Joe Motycka Lawton MI '68 Cougar Ford 347 0.061 11.47 11.628 114.32

8 OC 11 Robert Motycka Lawton MI '88 Mustang Ford 550 0.09 10.16 10.104 130.52
9017 OC 23 Sean Reiter Cape Coral FL '90 Mustang GT Ford 306 12.08

9984 OC 8 David Woodside Laurinburg NC '84 Thunderbird Ford 501 0.199 9.9 9.919 133.51
9800 OC 20 Russell Deronda Tampa FL '69 Cougar Ford 428 10.92

9008 OC 5 Donald Carver Hanson KY '78 Mustang II Ford 351 0.116 10.06 12.619 64.74
9910 OC 17 Joe Laramee Decatur IL '77 Pinto Ford 146 10.48

5 OC 16 David Watson Garden City MI '67 Mustang Ford 521 0.162 9.45 9.572 129.01
9915 OC 4 Greg Essen Boca Raton FL '71 Maverick Ford 460 9.93

6 OC 1 Saul Walker II Browns Mills NJ '93 Mustang Ford 360 -0.018 9.84 9.807 111.95
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
9549 OC 7 Bill Lee Jr Bradenton FL '89 Mustang Ford 351 0.024 10.11 10.271 131.13
9663 OC 25 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL '86 Mustang Ford 358 0.04 10.12 10.3 113.46

3 OC 10 Randy Conway Newport MI '94 Cobra Ford 302 0.051 11.89 11.995 107.34
5 OC 16 David Watson Garden City MI '67 Mustang Ford 521 0.042 9.45 9.645 139.66

9008 OC 5 Donald Carver Hanson KY '78 Mustang II Ford 351 0.031 10.06 12.241 78.13
8 OC 11 Robert Motycka Lawton MI '88 Mustang Ford 550 -0.019 10.16 10.198 129.47

9458 OC 3 Bruce Parker Brown Mills NJ '82 Capri Ford 477 0.04 9.3 9.354 138.16
9003 OC 9 Robert Prather St Cloud FL '90 Mustang Ford 302 0.028 12.05 12.049 110.09

9984 OC 8 David Woodside Laurinburg NC '84 Thunderbird Ford 501 0.107 9.9 9.956 132.66
6 OC 1 Saul Walker II Browns Mills NJ '93 Mustang Ford 360 0.117 9.84 9.902 114.37

7 OC 6 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA '83 Mustang Ford 468 0.258 10.74 10.841 123.5
9784 OC 24 Tom Rohr Thonatasassa FL '80 Mustang Ford 351 10.39

9722 OC 14 Dach Anderson Winter Springs FL '88 Mustang Ford 302 0.201 12.13 12.354 108.82
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
3 OC 10 Randy Conway Newport MI '94 Cobra Ford 302 0.041 11.89 11.868 110.87
9549 OC 7 Bill Lee Jr Bradenton FL '89 Mustang Ford 351 0.088 10.11 10.03 124.18

9984 OC 8 David Woodside Laurinburg NC '84 Thunderbird Ford 501 0.191 9.9 10.072 127.71
9008 OC 5 Donald Carver Hanson KY '78 Mustang II Ford 351 0.381 10.06 15.645 62.36

9722 OC 14 Dach Anderson Winter Springs FL '88 Mustang Ford 302 0.127 12.13 12.133 115.25
7 OC 6 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA '83 Mustang Ford 468 10.74

9458 OC 3 Bruce Parker Brown Mills NJ '82 Capri Ford 477 0.024 9.3 9.348 141.79
SINGLE 0

ROUND 4
9458 OC 3 Bruce Parker Brown Mills NJ '82 Capri Ford 477 0.106 9.3 9.357 130.83
9984 OC 8 David Woodside Laurinburg NC '84 Thunderbird Ford 501 0.077 9.9 10.032 132.35

9722 OC 14 Dach Anderson Winter Springs FL '88 Mustang Ford 302 0.136 12.13 12.221 115.47
3 OC 10 Randy Conway Newport MI '94 Cobra Ford 302 0.213 11.89 11.911 104.85

FINALS
9458 OC 3 Bruce Parker Brown Mills NJ '82 Capri Ford 477 0.12 9.3 9.464 115.22
9722 OC 14 Dach Anderson Winter Springs FL '88 Mustang Ford 302 0.05 12.13 12.542 106.91


Compulink StarTrak Detroit Locker Trucks Elimination Results

ROUND 1
11170 TR 16 Marco Ponce Jr Alexandria VA '02 Lightning Ford 330 0.101 11.08 11.158 125.94
10 TR 5 Craig Cain Kodak TN '03 Lightning Ford 331 0.218 10.96 10.922 122.34

11190 TR 3 Robert Chuhran Wixom MI '99 Lightning Ford 331 0.125 11.71 11.845 117.26
11191 TR 14 Gerry Van Veer Stockbridge GA '94 Ranger Ford 4.0 -0.045 14.79 14.915 73.43

11151 TR 13 Joseph Matthews Stafford CT '02 Lightning Ford 330 0.078 12.2 12.341 110.28
7 TR 2 Brian Owens Sarasota FL '01 Lightning Ford 335 -0.064 11.54 11.751 97.1

9 TR 8 James Steamer Sanford FL '01 Lightning Ford 330 0.141 11.36 11.475 114.11
11202 TR 19 Robert Steamer Winter Park FL '00 Lightning Ford 5.4 0.323 12.39 12.276 108.43

2 TR 12 Johnny Lightning New Providence PA '02 Lightning Ford 354 0.101 10.29 10.654 107.5
5 TR 1 Paul Gamino Roshaum TX '77 F-150 Ford 331 0.017 13.3 12.561 80.91

11013 TR 7 Don Justus Hendersonville NC '01 Lightning Ford 331 0.061 10.59 11.048 100.24
11020 TR 18 Eric Demeri Ft Meyers FL '02 Lightning Ford 330 0.371 13.45 13.692 102.48

1 TR 4 Mike Motycka Mattawan MI '79 F-150 Ford 460 0.104 11.98 11.982 105.2
8 TR 15 CJ Cigarran Tampa FL '02 Lightning Ford 331 0.16 12.95 12.9 105.95

11429 TR 6 Bob Cochran Columbus OH '48 Ford F100 Ford 429 0.049 11.56 11.573 115.32
11025 TR 17 Andrew Kelly Orlando TX '03 Lightning Ford 322 12.57

3 TR 9 Gary Windsor Pasadena MD '93 Lightning Ford 351 0.078 11.58 11.479 115.53
11005 TR 20 Fred Wade Palm Beach Gardens '04 Lightning Ford 5.4 10.73

11962 TR 11 MJ Ranchero Plymouth Mn '62 Ranchero Ford 438 0.106 9.75 9.76 134.18
11022 TR 22 Scott Baker Bradenton FL Ford 5.4 0.381 12.89 12.87 104.89

11002 TR 10 JR Roberts Largo FL '03 Lightning Ford 5.4 0.153 13.75 14.277 76.13
11263 TR 21 Jimmy Smith Arlington TN '03 F-150 Ford 331 0.252 12.85 13.735 101.15

ROUND 2
11429 TR 6 Bob Cochran Columbus OH '48 Ford F100 Ford 429 0.138 11.56 11.676 103.4
11962 TR 11 MJ Ranchero Plymouth Mn '62 Ranchero Ford 438 0.147 9.75 9.909 133.23

11013 TR 7 Don Justus Hendersonville NC '01 Lightning Ford 331 0.097 10.59 10.71 112.31
11151 TR 13 Joseph Matthews Stafford CT '02 Lightning Ford 330 0.082 12.2 12.395 109.58

11190 TR 3 Robert Chuhran Wixom MI '99 Lightning Ford 331 0.247 11.71 11.747 115.32
9 TR 8 James Steamer Sanford FL '01 Lightning Ford 330 11.36

1 TR 4 Mike Motycka Mattawan MI '79 F-150 Ford 460 0.098 11.98 11.919 105.68
3 TR 9 Gary Windsor Pasadena MD '93 Lightning Ford 351 -0.018 11.58 11.544 114.18

11170 TR 16 Marco Ponce Jr Alexandria VA '02 Lightning Ford 330 0.069 11.08 11.22 121.75
11002 TR 10 JR Roberts Largo FL '03 Lightning Ford 5.4 0.077 13.75 13.606 96.75

2 TR 12 Johnny Lightning New Providence PA '02 Lightning Ford 354 0.041 10.29 10.407 122.78
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
11429 TR 6 Bob Cochran Columbus OH '48 Ford F100 Ford 429 0.349 11.56 13.126 71.03
11190 TR 3 Robert Chuhran Wixom MI '99 Lightning Ford 331 0.238 11.71

11170 TR 16 Marco Ponce Jr Alexandria VA '02 Lightning Ford 330 0.109 11.08 11.33 124.48
11013 TR 7 Don Justus Hendersonville NC '01 Lightning Ford 331 0.297 10.59 10.662 127.01

1 TR 4 Mike Motycka Mattawan MI '79 F-150 Ford 460 0.005 11.98 12.033 108.43
2 TR 12 Johnny Lightning New Providence PA '02 Lightning Ford 354 0.046 10.29 10.269 118.74
ROUND 4
1 TR 4 Mike Motycka Mattawan MI '79 F-150 Ford 460 0.044 11.98 12.114 92.44
11429 TR 6 Bob Cochran Columbus OH '48 Ford F100 Ford 429 0.165 11.56 11.585 114.48

11170 TR 16 Marco Ponce Jr Alexandria VA '02 Lightning Ford 330 0.504 11.08 14.751 72.92
SINGLE 0

FINALS
1 TR 4 Mike Motycka Mattawan MI '79 F-150 Ford 460 0.141 11.98 11.99 95.89
11170 TR 16 Marco Ponce Jr Alexandria VA '02 Lightning Ford 330 0.234 11.08 11.119 123.43


Compulink StarTrak JDM Eng Super Stang Elimination Results

ROUND 1
12004 SST 3 Art Quinby Alpha NJ '06 Mustang GT Ford 281 0.218 12.4 12.481 94.77
12001 SST 0 David Bachotta Pierceton IN '06 Mustang Ford 302 0.128 11.1 10.99 127.01

12203 SST 4 Chris Parisi Jacksonville FL '07 Mustang Ford V6 0.033 15.08 15.187 77.99
10 SST 0 Kent Nine Syracuse IN '06 Mustang Ford 281 0.202 11.55 11.659 118.07

12015 SST 7 Joe Cram Houston TX '06 Mustang GT Ford 281 0.086 11 11.242 106.48
12530 SST 0 David Stauder Jacksonville FL '06 Mustang Ford 302 0.149 11.9 12.128 115.36

3 SST 6 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.093 13.37 13.58 82.41
12021 SST 0 Anthony Giagnacono Lakewood NJ '05 Mustang Ford 281 0.488 11.51 11.481 117.77

12520 SST 5 Michael Dellisanti Newark NJ '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.175 10.48 10.618 111.66
12030 SST 0 SD Wheeler Crosby TX '07 Mustang GT Ford 281 -0.004 14.45 16.543 56.87

4 SST 2 Pete Espeut Crofton MD '05 Mustang Ford 281 0.277 11.35 11.414 112.44
12013 SST 0 Don Justus Hendersonville NC '06 Mustang Ford 281 -0.005 11.72 11.665 121.78

2 SST 1 Paul Gamino Rosharon TX '08 Mustang Ford 302 0.067 10.1 10.132 137.4
12016 SST 0 Lloyd Mikeska Richmond TX '05 Mustang Ford 281 0.159 12.89 12.721 106.95

12500 SST 9 Derek Hoffert Tampa FL '08 Shelby GT Ford 330 0.171 11.49 11.46 123.83
12024 SST 0 Kenneth Klingler Palm Bay FL '05 Mustang Ford 281 -0.016 11.92 16.414 62.54

12010 SST 8 Brent White N Webster IN '06 Mustang Ford 302 0.629 10.4 16.984 81.98
SINGLE 0

ROUND 2
3 SST 6 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.03 13.37 13.409 90.5
4 SST 2 Pete Espeut Crofton MD '05 Mustang Ford 281 0.129 11.35 11.465 122.14

12203 SST 4 Chris Parisi Jacksonville FL '07 Mustang Ford V6 0.014 15.08 15.169 88.87
12010 SST 8 Brent White N Webster IN '06 Mustang Ford 302 LB3A 10.4 14.444 77.74

12015 SST 7 Joe Cram Houston TX '06 Mustang GT Ford 281 0.028 11 11.256 107.59
12004 SST 3 Art Quinby Alpha NJ '06 Mustang GT Ford 281 0.097 12.4 12.673 101.21

12500 SST 9 Derek Hoffert Tampa FL '08 Shelby GT Ford 330 0.15 11.49 11.554 119.82
12520 SST 5 Michael Dellisanti Newark NJ '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.184 10.48 10.578 130.92

2 SST 1 Paul Gamino Rosharon TX '08 Mustang Ford 302 0.041 10.1 10.147 134.56
SINGLE 0

ROUND 3
12203 SST 4 Chris Parisi Jacksonville FL '07 Mustang Ford V6 0.158 15.08 15.139 89.12
2 SST 1 Paul Gamino Rosharon TX '08 Mustang Ford 302 10.1

12500 SST 9 Derek Hoffert Tampa FL '08 Shelby GT Ford 330 0.075 11.49 11.47 112.79
12015 SST 7 Joe Cram Houston TX '06 Mustang GT Ford 281 0.257 11 10.966 125.38

3 SST 6 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.296 13.37 18.541 71.97
SINGLE 0
ROUND 4
12203 SST 4 Chris Parisi Jacksonville FL '07 Mustang Ford V6 0.02 15.08 15.181 84.88
3 SST 6 Bobby Barrick Danville KY '07 Mustang Ford 4.6 0.134 13.37 13.401 101.91

12500 SST 9 Derek Hoffert Tampa FL '08 Shelby GT Ford 330 0.182 11.49 11.481 118.71
SINGLE 0

FINALS
12500 SST 9 Derek Hoffert Tampa FL '08 Shelby GT Ford 330 0.139 11.49 11.511 121.13
12203 SST 4 Chris Parisi Jacksonville FL '07 Mustang Ford V6 0.128 15.08 15.029 83.63


Compulink StarTrak Spring Break Shootout Elimination Results

ROUND 1
45 TS 5 Scott Boda Boca Raton FL '90 Mustang GT Ford 438 0.633 10.015 146.1
54 TS 13 Tony Whetstone Tallahassee FL '88 Mustang GT Ford 331

27 TS 8 Randy Seward Orlando FL '91 Mustang 0.616 9.348 147.15
18 TS 16 Jason Roberts Beaumont TX '91 Mustang Ford 347 0.126 10.58 129.49

15 TS 2 Blair Brannock New Port FL '92 Mustang Ford 347 0.391 8.992 156.68
12 TS 10 Joel Cura Mission TX '93 Mustang Ford 331 0.387 9.531 146.38

100 TS 3 Justin Burcham Glenn Burnie MD '05 Mustang Ford 320 0.462 9.689 133.78
19 TS 11 Bryan Bromley Marren LA '91 Mustang Ford 302 0.177 10.137 134.38

13 TS 7 Jason Bornn Macon GA '91 Mustang Ford 284 0.125 9.39 151.84
81 TS 15 Chris Segura Ft Meyers FL '88 Mustang Ford 351 0.13 10.497 135.39

79 TS 14 Ron Smrekar St Augustine FL '92 Mustang Ford 408 0.313 10.67 129.42
50 TS 6 John Rollins Plantation FL '05 Mustang Ford 302 0.464 10.669 137.48

34 TS 1 Chris Escobar Pensacola FL '86 SVO Ford 281 0.19 9.169 154.05
30 TS 16 Dennis Morse Lake City FL '95 Cobra Ford 347 0.341 10.472 126.33

25 B2 12 Orestes Gonzalez Hileah FL '04 Cobra Ford 281 0.178 10.261 136.21
56 TS 4 Todd Entemmann Winter Springs '89 Mustang Ford 408 0.286 17.399 61.78

ROUND 2
15 TS 2 Blair Brannock New Port FL '92 Mustang Ford 347 0.517 9.161 155.6
79 TS 14 Ron Smrekar St Augustine FL '92 Mustang Ford 408 0.258 10.901 126.1

27 TS 8 Randy Seward Orlando FL '91 Mustang 0.355 9.225 148.95
25 B2 12 Orestes Gonzalez Hileah FL '04 Cobra Ford 281 0.15 10.059 136.67

34 TS 1 Chris Escobar Pensacola FL '86 SVO Ford 281 0.187 8.893 155.11
45 TS 5 Scott Boda Boca Raton FL '90 Mustang GT Ford 438 0.511 9.163 147.13

13 TS 7 Jason Bornn Macon GA '91 Mustang Ford 284 0.147 9.214 155.06
100 TS 3 Justin Burcham Glenn Burnie MD '05 Mustang Ford 320 0.185 12.068 79.76

ROUND 3
27 TS 8 Randy Seward Orlando FL '91 Mustang 0.138 9.236 149.95
15 TS 2 Blair Brannock New Port FL '92 Mustang Ford 347 0.776 8.951 156.68

34 TS 1 Chris Escobar Pensacola FL '86 SVO Ford 281 0.185 8.945 155.33
13 TS 7 Jason Bornn Macon GA '91 Mustang Ford 284 0.115 9.126 153.29

FINALS
34 TS 1 Chris Escobar Pensacola FL '86 SVO Ford 281 0.176 8.907 154.95
27 TS 8 Randy Seward Orlando FL '91 Mustang 0.162 9.265 141.77

Boss281
03-08-2009, 04:46 PM
Look at Super Stang: Whoo hoo! Go manual transmissions for the WIN! Congrats Derek.

John