PDA

View Full Version : Final Qualifying All Classes



NMRA Scott
03-07-2009, 04:37 PM
Compulink StarTrak Turbonetics Pro Outlaw 10.5 Qualifying for 7 entries
Low ET 6.857 1069 Mike Murillo
Top Speed 224.04 1069 Mike Murillo
1069 PRO '93 Mustang Ford 541 Mike Murillo San Antonio Tx 6.857 224.04 224.04
1 PRO '04 Mustang Ford 550 Conrad Scarry Dearfield Beach FL 7.054 209.64 209.64
1397 PRO '05 Mustang Ford 408 AJ Powell Braidwood IL 7.257 188.36 188.36
8 PRO '04 Mustang Ford 407 Keith Neal Snellville Ga 7.269 195.95 195.95
1540 PRO '03 Cobra Ford 440 Dwayne James Albaqurque NM 7.907 184.27 184.27
1047 PRO '89 Mustang Ford 410 Ruben Tetsoshvili Wesley Chapel FL 8.012 180.43 182.22
1010 PRO '04 Mustang Ford 400 Dan Millen Dearborn MI 10.031 132.97 132.97


Compulink StarTrak ProCharger S/Street Outlaw Qualifying for 6 entries
Low ET 7.427 1 John Urist
Top Speed 193.79 1 John Urist
1 SSO '93 Mustang Ford 420 John Urist Albuquerque NM 7.427 189.75 193.79
2787 SSO '01 Mustang Ford 380 John MacDonald White Lake MI 7.529 183.11 193.38
2151 SSO '80 Mustang Ford 525 Don Burton Aberdeen MD 7.591 191.24 191.24
2023 SSO '87 Mustang Ford 360 Chris Tuten Pelion SC 7.604 188.75 188.75
2142 SSO '90 Mustang Ford 352 Billy Driscoll Tampa FL 8.512 168.09 168.09
2221 SSO '86 Mustang GT Ford 281 Perry Santini Miramar FL 8.678 174.45 174.45


Compulink StarTrak Diablo Sport EFI Renegade Qualifying for 8 entries
Low ET 8.405 8 Dan Rawls
Top Speed 163.22 8 Dan Rawls
8 REN '90 Mustang LX Ford 362 Dan Rawls Clevland TN 8.405 163.22 163.22
6 REN '04 Mustang Ford 310 Brian Mitchell Wilmington DE 8.501 160.97 160.97
4 REN '89 Mustang Ford 312 Alton Clements Central SC 8.742 156.41 156.41
4214 REN '04 Cobra Ford 336 Bart Tobner Winder Ga 8.759 162.04 162.04
4401 REN '90 Mustang LX Ford 309 Chris VanGilder Quackertown PA 8.812 154.58 156.25
4254 REN '97 Cobra Ford 306 Chris Beary St Charles IL 9.007 150.4 153.6
4001 REN '03 Cobra Ford 358 Chris Little Pasedena MN 9.02 151.08 151.08
3 REN '91 Mustang Ford 364 Brian Tuten Lexington SC 9.025 134 134


Compulink StarTrak Edelbrock Hot Street Qualifying for 5 entries
Low ET 8.634 1 Robert Blankenship
Top Speed 155.60 1 Robert Blankenship
1 HS '04 Mustang Ford 400 Robert Blankenship Hudson FL 8.634 151.74 155.6
3072 HS '89 Mustang F0rd 360 Max Gross Cattaraugus NY 8.691 152.9 153.19
3131 HS '95 Mustang Ford 400 Timothy Eichhorn Boynton Beach FL 8.805 153.32 153.32
3 HS '91 Mustang Ford 400 Ben Mens Petersburg MI 8.823 152.12 152.23
3671 HS '70 Maverick Ford 398 Don Bowles Madisonville KY 8.884 150.22 150.22


Compulink StarTrak BF Goodrich Drag Radial Qualifying for 11 entries
Low ET 8.001 5 Jason Lee
Top Speed 181.26 10000 Sean Lyon
5 DR '86 Mustang Ford 360 Jason Lee Maumee OH 8.001 175.13 175.13
10000 DR '93 Mustang Ford 353 Sean Lyon Panama City Fl 8.014 181.26 181.26
9 DR '88 Mustang Ford 342 Enzo Pecchini Woodbridge Ontario 8.292 171.49 174.14
10136 DR '92 Mustang Ford 356 Matt Bell Normal IL 8.302 172.24 172.24
10353 DR '99 Cobra Ford 281 Orson Johnson House Springs MO 8.53 164.98 164.98
10983 DR '88 Mustang Ford 364 Chris Bussell Los Alamos NM 8.549 161.72 161.72
7 DR '09 Mustang Ford 357 Pete Johnson Greenwood IN 8.564 167.53 167.53
10 DR '91 Mustang Ford 350 Bill Wolf Macon GA 8.703 161.57 161.57
4 DR '86 Mustang Ford 364 Bob Kurgan Byron IL 8.853 171.62 171.62
10366 DR '95 Mustang Ford 364 Adam Jude Burns Tn 9.271 168.13 169.77
10990 DR '04 Mustang Ford 330 Sonny Biggs Millington TN 9.779 170.64 170.64


Compulink StarTrak 5.0 Mustang Real Street Qualifying for 7 entries
Low ET 9.625 3 Jim Breese
Top Speed 143.26 6 Dave Ginter
3 RS '04 Mustang Ford 284 Jim Breese Transfer PA 9.625 141.77 141.77
6 RS '98 Mustang Ford 284 Dave Ginter Racine WI 9.65 140.42 143.26
2 RS '01 Mustang Ford 284 Tim Matherly Statham GA 9.932 142.49 142.49
8082 RS '92 Mustang Ford 310 Paul Alfeo West Palm Beach 10.08 132.84 132.84
8910 RS '93 Mustang Ford 310 Paul Wiley Summerville Sc 10.211 137.15 137.15
4 RS '87 Mustang Ford 308 Michael Washington Glen Burne MD 10.473 121.88 121.88
8090 RS '88 Mustang Ford 308 Jonathan Musil Brenner OH 21.107 45.67 45.67


Compulink StarTrak Eibach Springs Pure Street Qualifying for 10 entries
Low ET 10.237 6 Mark Anderson
Top Speed 132.58 5007 Steve Gifford
6 PS '89 Mustang Ford 310 Mark Anderson Lexington IL 10.237 129.88 129.88
5119 PS '88 Mustang Ford 311 Jimmy Wilson Gainsville FL 10.253 130.43 130.43
1 PS '98 Mustang Ford 289 Brandon Alsept Amelia OH 10.359 129.96 129.96
5007 PS '98 Cobra Ford 289 Steve Gifford Bennington IN 10.393 132.58 132.58
8 PS '95 Mustang Ford 311 Eric Burkhart Greensburg In 10.434 129.64 130.15
5112 PS '93 Mustang Ford 310 David Hill Casselberry FL 10.456 128.88 128.88
5300 PS '03 Cobra Ford 289 Shawn Johnson Bylon Ctr MI 10.48 128.09 128.09
5137 PS '86 Mustang Ford 308 Alan Hill Citra FL 10.637 125.06 126.13
5065 PS '88 Mustang Ford 306 Drew Lyons Ellettsville In 10.852 111.34 111.34
10 PS '90 Mustang Ford 311 Shawn Hansen Wells ME 10.878 123.18 123.18


Compulink StarTrak ACT Factory Stock Qualifying for 8 entries
Low ET 11.488 6 Carlos Sobrino
Top Speed 119.26 4 Jay Dold
6 FS '86 Mustang LX Ford 310 Carlos Sobrino Fairview NJ 11.488 116.51 117
2 FS '89 Mustang Ford 310 John Leslie Jr. Munster IN 11.51 116.97 117.15
4 FS '03 Mach 1 Ford 289 Jay Dold Harrison OH 11.579 119.26 119.26
6117 FS '94 Mustang Ford 284 Brian Marr Jackson MI 11.612 115.45 115.45
1 FS '89 Mustang Ford 311 Tommy Godfrey Sunderland MA 11.64 117.61 117.61
10 FS '90 Mustang LX Ford 308 Rick Walsh Lake Panasoff Kee 11.797 116.39 116.39
6290 FS '93 Cobra Ford 311 Greg Novac Aldie VA 11.837 115.13 115.13
6852 FS '99 Mustang Ford 284 Jim St Charles Aracida In 11.907 117.63 117.63


Compulink StarTrak Roush Modular Muscle Qualifying for 18 entries
Low ET 0.002 1 Tom Motycka
Top Speed 158.22 7372 Nelson Whitlock
1 MM '96 Mustang Ford 331 Tom Motycka Lawton MI 0.002 0.002
6 MM '96 Mustang Ford 281 Jeff Stafford Clarksville TN 0.003 0.003
4 MM '05 Mustang Ford 299 Donnie Bowles Madisonville KY 0.006 0.006
3 MM '01 Mustang Ford 281 Susan Mc Clenaghan Livonia MI 0.006 0.006
7302 MM '07 Shelby Ford 331 Paul Svincki Michigan Center MI 0.011 0.011
7219 MM '97 Mustang Ford 281 Richard Robinson Lawrenceburg Ky 0.012 0.012
7461 MM '98 Cobra Ford 281 Reggie Burnette Sr Rougemont Nc 0.013 0.013
7001 MM '96 Cobra Ford 281 Derek Kernodle Middletown OH 0.02 0.02
7372 MM '07 GT-500 Ford 331 Nelson Whitlock Aston PA 0.023 0.023
2 MM '00 Mustang Ford 281 Reggie Burnette JR Rougemont NC 0.08 0.08
7003 MM '04 Mustang Ford 281 Tim Vendette Bradenton FL 0.094 0.094
7210 MM '99 Mustang Ford 281 Steve Gauman Birmingham OH 0.094 0.094
7754 MM '97 Cobra Ford 283 John Brooks Kanata ONT 0.099 0.099
7336 MM '05 GT Ford 281 Chalon Hoffert Nixa MO 0.237 0.237
7308 MM '99 Mustang Ford 281 Ronnie Diaz Elizabeth NJ 0.273 0.273
7409 MM '99 Mustang Ford 281 Ray Wheatley Newark DE 0.384 0.384
7380 MM 07 Shelby GT Ford 331 David Shea Dartmouth MA 0.526 0.526
7282 MM '03 Cobra Ford 4.6 Richard Smith Bradenton FL 0.577 0.577


Compulink StarTrak Steeda Open Comp Qualifying for 25 entries
Low ET 0.001 6 Saul Walker II
Top Speed 141.15 9686 Steven Wieczorek
6 OC '93 Mustang Ford 360 Saul Walker II Browns Mills NJ 0.001 0.001
9656 OC '05 Mustang Ford 4.0 Scott Baumgartner Grass Lake MI 0.001 0.001
9458 OC '82 Capri Ford 477 Bruce Parker Brown Mills NJ 0.003 0.003
9915 OC '71 Maverick Ford 460 Greg Essen Boca Raton FL 0.006 0.006
9008 OC '78 Mustang II Ford 351 Donald Carver Hanson KY 0.007 0.007
7 OC '83 Mustang Ford 468 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA 0.009 0.009
9549 OC '89 Mustang Ford 351 Bill Lee Jr Bradenton FL 0.011 0.011
9984 OC '84 Thunderbird Ford 501 David Woodside Laurinburg NC 0.024 0.024
9003 OC '90 Mustang Ford 302 Robert Prather St Cloud FL 0.033 0.033
3 OC '94 Cobra Ford 302 Randy Conway Newport MI 0.038 0.038
8 OC '88 Mustang Ford 550 Robert Motycka Lawton MI 0.041 0.041
9440 OC '88 Mustang Ford 351 Jeffrey Schelern Lake Wales FL 0.043 0.043
9721 OC '89 Mustang GT Ford 302 Jason Steamer Winter Park FL 0.048 0.048
9722 OC '88 Mustang Ford 302 Dach Anderson Winter Springs FL 0.073 0.073
9829 OC '68 Cougar Ford 347 Joe Motycka Lawton MI 0.075 0.075
5 OC '67 Mustang Ford 521 David Watson Garden City MI 0.084 0.084
9910 OC '77 Pinto Ford 146 Joe Laramee Decatur IL 0.098 0.098
9677 OC '88 Mustang Ford 306 Jimmy Aycock N Ft Meyers FL 0.109 0.109
9422 OC '86 Mustang Ford 306 Charles Zammerilla N Ft Meyers FL 0.121 0.121
9800 OC '69 Cougar Ford 428 Russell Deronda Tampa FL 0.142 0.142
9875 OC '86 Mustang Ford 351 Rob Findley Parrish FL 0.161 0.161
9686 OC '86 Mustang Ford 427 Steven Wieczorek Middleburg FL 0.183 0.183
9017 OC '90 Mustang GT Ford 306 Sean Reiter Cape Coral FL 0.2 0.2
9784 OC '80 Mustang Ford 351 Tom Rohr Thonatasassa FL 0.236 0.236
9663 OC '86 Mustang Ford 358 Greg Bagnell Spring Hill FL -0.007 -0.007


Compulink StarTrak Detroit Locker Trucks Qualifying for 22 entries
Low ET 0.000 5 Paul Gamino
Top Speed 134.20 11962 MJ Ranchero
5 TR '77 F-150 Ford 331 Paul Gamino Roshaum TX 0 0
7 TR '01 Lightning Ford 335 Brian Owens Sarasota FL 0.007 0.007
11190 TR '99 Lightning Ford 331 Robert Chuhran Wixom MI 0.009 0.009
1 TR '79 F-150 Ford 460 Mike Motycka Mattawan MI 0.015 0.015
10 TR '03 Lightning Ford 331 Craig Cain Kodak TN 0.028 0.028
11429 TR '48 Ford F100 Ford 429 Bob Cochran Columbus OH 0.042 0.042
11013 TR '01 Lightning Ford 331 Don Justus Hendersonville NC 0.045 0.045
9 TR '01 Lightning Ford 330 James Steamer Sanford FL 0.047 0.047
3 TR '93 Lightning Ford 351 Gary Windsor Pasadena MD 0.056 0.056
11002 TR '03 Lightning Ford 5.4 JR Roberts Largo FL 0.056 0.056
11962 TR '62 Ranchero Ford 438 MJ Ranchero Plymouth Mn 0.063 0.063
2 TR '02 Lightning Ford 354 Johnny Lightning New Providence PA 0.072 0.072
11151 TR '02 Lightning Ford 330 Joseph Matthews Stafford CT 0.121 0.121
11191 TR '94 Ranger Ford 4.0 Gerry Van Veer Stockbridge GA 0.139 0.139
8 TR '02 Lightning Ford 331 CJ Cigarran Tampa FL 0.175 0.175
11170 TR '02 Lightning Ford 330 Marco Ponce Jr Alexandria VA 0.202 0.202
11025 TR '03 Lightning Ford 322 Andrew Kelly Orlando TX 0.256 0.256
11020 TR '02 Lightning Ford 330 Eric Demeri Ft Meyers FL 0.327 0.327
11202 TR '00 Lightning Ford 5.4 Robert Steamer Winter Park FL 0.342 0.342
11005 TR '04 Lightning Ford 5.4 Fred Wade Palm Beach Gardens FL 0.639 0.639
11263 TR '03 F-150 Ford 331 Jimmy Smith Arlington TN 0.699 0.699
11022 TR Ford 5.4 Scott Baker Bradenton FL 0.744 0.744

fairmontology
03-07-2009, 07:56 PM
I know we don't necessarily "qualify" due to the class rules but how about something on Super Stang?

NMRA Jason
03-07-2009, 08:50 PM
I will try to get car count info for you first thing in the AM, SD. I don't believe they even provide anything to us until elims start, but I'll do what I can....

Boss281
03-08-2009, 08:20 AM
I know we don't necessarily "qualify" due to the class rules but how about something on Super Stang?

+1. I'm getting text message updates from participants and sure would love a summary...

fairmontology
03-09-2009, 11:54 PM
I will try to get car count info for you first thing in the AM, SD. I don't believe they even provide anything to us until elims start, but I'll do what I can....

I appreciate it, Jason! Our "qualifying" creates a problem for these lists but some of the competitors were asking about it.

Thanks!

V6 HEAT
03-10-2009, 09:44 AM
Here's the infor off of www.1320go.com/nmra

JDM Super Stang final Round Time Trial from Sat March 7th
17 cars

Name / Car # / R/T / E/T
Bobby Barrick / #3 / .062 / 13.30
SD Wheeler / #12030 / .057 / 14.48
Peter Espeut / #12520 / .333 / 11.46
Michael Dellisanti / #12520 / .160 / 10.50
Paul Gamino / #2 / .054 / 10.10
Lloyd Mickeska / #12016 / .151 / 12.84
Anthony Giagnacono / #12021 / .401 / 11.54
Art Quinby / #12004 / .155 / 12.36
Joe Cram / #12015 / .084 / 11.12
Don Justus / #12013 / .095 / 11.72
Kenny Klinger / #12024 / .157 / 12.02
David Bachotta / #12024 / .157 / 12.02
Brent White / #12010 / .089 / 10.66
David Stauder / #12530 / .288 / 11.98
Kent Nine / #10 / .432 / 11.62
Chris Parisi / #12203 / .040 / 15.16
Derek Hoffert / 12500 / .160 / 11.59