PDA

View Full Version : Sunday UPR Products Car Show Results



Mike Galimi
05-04-2014, 02:20 PM
2014 NMRA SUNDAY AWARDS


Mustang 64-70 Conservative
Outstanding- Dan Bennette Annapolis MD 1968 Mustang
Winner- Karen Hope Hanover MD 1966 Mustang

Mustang 64-70 Modified
Outstanding- Richard Montgomery Hollywood, MD
Winner- Wess Ringgold Lusby, MD 1967 Mustang

Mustang 71-78 Conservative
Winner- Mark Applequest Lusby MD 1975 Mustang

Mustang 71-78 Modified
Outstanding- Mark Dellagun Millerville MD 1993 Mustang
Winner- Dolly Kelly Sparrows Point MD 1993 Mustang

Mustang 79-93 Conservative
Winner- Amy Martin Bryans Road MD 1995 Mustang

Mustang 94-98 Modified
Outstanding- Merlin Elliott Upper Marlboro MD 1994 Mustang
Winner- John Risola Parsippany NJ 1998 Mustang

Mustang 99-04 Conservative
Winner- Josh Humphrey Mechanicsville, MD 2004 Mach I

Mustang 99-04 Modified
Outstanding - Stephan Utz Culpepper, VA 2001 Mustang
Winner- Sean Mulcahey Charlotte Hall, MD 2001 Mustang

Mustang 05 09 Conservative
Outstanding- Brittany Yinglung Westminster, MD 2006 Mustang GT
Winner- Chris Spark Waldorf, MD 2008 Mustang GT

Mustang 05 09 Modified
Outstanding- Randall Bristow High Point, NC 2006 Mustang
Winner- Mel Harding Newark, DE 2008 Mustang GT

Mustang 10 Current Conservative
Outstanding- Bubba Mulcahey Charlotte, Hall, MD 2014 Mustang
Winner- Ron Felderstein Columbia, MD 2013 Mustang

Mustang 10 Current Modified
Outstanding- Scott Perry Denham Springs, LA 2011 Mustang
Winner- Keith Wyckoff Pennsville, NJ 2011 Mustang

SVT & Cobra Mustang Conservative
Winner- Charlie Culley Ruther Glen, VA 2004 SVT Cobra

Roush Mustang Modified Only
Outstanding- John Brown Upper Marlboro, MD 2013 Mustang GT
Winner- Stephen Folkee Nanjemoy, MD 2010 Roush Mustang

Saleen Mustang Modified Only
Winner- John Tierney Mechanicsville, MD 2011 Saleen Mustang

Shelby & Boss Modified Only
Outstanding- Bob Hahn Sr Westminster, MD 2007 Shelby Mustang
Winner- Anthony Paolini Severn, MD 2011 Shelby Mustang

Comet, Cougar, Capri Conservative
Winner- Ed Pope Hanover, MD 1964 Mercury Comet

Thunderbird Conservative
Winner- Mary Wood Lusby, MD 1961 Thunderbird

Thunderbird Modified
Winner- Robert Groan Severn, MD 1983 Thunderbird

Ford Full Size Cars All Years Conservative
Winner- Ron Muko 2004 Mercury Marauder

Ford Full Size Cars All Years Modified
Outstanding- Jake Gravitt Bowie, MD 2004 Mercury Marauder
Winner- Mark White Monassas, Va 2004 Mercury Marauder
Ford Full Size Truck All Years Modified

Winner- Randy Hadsen Fleetwood, PA 2013 Raptor

Race Car & Pro Street Modified Only
Outstanding- Lester Montgomery Mechanicsville, MD
1965 Mustang
Winner- David Pittman Great Hills, MD 2014 Mustang GT

Compact Ford Conservative
Winner- Bryttiany Oliver Hollywood, MD
2000 Ford Focus
Compact Ford Modified
Winner- Bret Singer Fayetteville, PA

2007 Focus ST
Open Ford (For Ford vehicles that do not fit into above classes)Modified
Winner- Stuart Sullivan Fredericksburg, VA 2006 Ford GT

Specialty Awards:

Best Paint
Dolly Kelly Sparrows Point, MD 1993 Mustang
Best Interior
Ron Felderstein Columbia, MD 2013 Mustang
Best Engine
Brad Mayo Waldorf, MD 2008 GT 500
Best Detail
Stuart Sullivan Fredericksburg, VA 2006 Ford GT


NMRA BEST CONSERVATIVE OF SHOW
Josh Humphrey Mechanicsville, MD 2004 Mach I Mustang
NMRA BEST MODIFIED OF SHOW
Anthony Paolini Severn, MD 2011 Shelby Mustang