PDA

View Full Version : Saturday UPR Products Car Show Winners Inside



Mike Galimi
05-03-2014, 07:18 PM
2014 NMRA SATURDAY AWARDS @ Maryland

Peoples Choice Awards:

Best Engine
Scott Perry Denham Springs, LA 2011 Mustang

Best Interior
Thomas Penkenett Waldorf MD 1934 Ford

Best Body &Paint
Ray Dougherty Fairfax, Station VA 2014 Shelby

Best Peoples Choice of Show
David Dean Alexandria, VA 1986 Mustang

20 Special Recognition Awards
1. Randall Briston High Point, NC 2006 Mustang
2. Robbie Stokes King Willian, VA 2007 Mustang
3. Jim Walsh Hampstead, MD 1966 Shelby GT 350
4. Vincent Morici Parsippany, NJ 2013 Mustang
5. Scott Perry Denham Sprigs, LA 2011 Mustang
6. Randy Shanhols Fredericksburg, VA 2006 Mustang
7. Tommy Perkos Chaptico, MD 1954 Ford F-100
8. Austin Weaver Leonardtown, MD 2013 Mustang
9. Thomas Perkins Waldorf, MD 1934 Ford
10. Joseph Dulka Mechanicsville, MD 1973 Ford Torino
11. Chris Spura Waldorf, MD 2008 Mustang GT
12. John Risola Parsippany, NJ 1998 Mustang GT
13. Scott Humphreys Lusby, MD 2007 Mustang
14. Sean Mulcahey Charlotte Hall, MD 2001 Mustang GT
15. Lionel Jones Clinton, MD 1985 Mustang
16. John Brown Upper Marlboro, MD 2013 Mustang
17. Bill Tumas Harrisburg, PA 2014 Mustang
18. Dave Martin Mechanicsville, MD 2005 Mustang
19. Pete Almazan Stafford, VA 2008 Roush Mustang
20. Courtney Pierce Chesapeake , MD 2014 Mustang

Editors Choice Awards:

Best Early Mustang
Jim Walsh Hampstead MD 1966 Shelby

Best Modern Mustang
Bob Hahn Westminister MD 2007 Shelby

Best Early Ford Pre-49
Thomas Perkins Waldorf, MD 1934 Ford

Best Late Ford 49-Up
Joseph Dulka Mechanicsville, MD 1973 GranTorino

Best Ford Truck
Randy Madsen Fleetwood, PA 2013 Raptor

Best Race Car/Pro Street
Danny Lippin Chesterfield, VA 2014 Mustang

Best Daily Driver
Austin Weaver Leonardtown, MD 2013 Mustang

ISCA Award of Excellence
Jake Gravitt Bowie, MD 2004 Marauder

Transport Award
Scott Perry Denham Springs, LA 2011 Mustang

Young Star Award
Michael Hare Waldorf, MD 1991 Mustang 22 Yrs. Old

UPR Products Best Modified Ford
Jim Ellis Westminister, MD 2003 SVT Cobra

SVT SATURDAY AWARDS

20 SVT Special Recognition Awards
1. Anthony Paolini Severn, MD 2011 Mustang
2. Mark White Manassas, VA 2004 Mercury Marauder
3. Jake Gravitt Bowie, MD 2004 Mercury Marauder
4. David Dean Alexandria, VA 1986 Mustang
5. Joseph Wheeler Clemmons, NC 2007 Mustang GT500
6. Mark Pelletier Frederick, MD 2007 Mustang GT500
7. Jim Ellis Westminster, MD 2003 SVT Cobra
8. Bob Hahn Sr. Westminster, MD 2007 Shelby Super Snake
9. Ray Dougherty Fairfax Station, VA 2014 Shelby Super Snake
10. Herman Hunt Chesapeak, VA 2008 GT 500 Shelby
11. Scott Lehr Allentown, PA 2011 Mustang GT500
12. Drew Hudel Leesburg, VA. 2007 GT500
13. Daniel Buckler Mechanicsville, MD 2003 Mustang Cobra
14. Jeff Carr Hatboro, PA 2004 Mustang
15. Charlie Culley Ruther Glen, VA 2004 SVT Cobra
16. Shawn Miller Edgewood, MD 2003 SVT Cobra
17. Chris Ridgell Hollywood, MD 2002 Ford Crown Vic Sport
18. Donald Thurstan Centerville, VA 2003 Cobra SVT
19.
20.

Best Engine
Joseph Wheeler Clemmons, NC 2007 Mustang

Best Interior
Ray Dougherty Fairfax Station, VA

Best Body & Paint
Mark White Manassas, VA 2004 Marauder

Best SVT Conservative
Charlie Culley Ruther Glen VA 2004 Cobra

Best SVT Modified
Anthony Paolini Severn, MD 2011 Shelby

Best SVT Overall
David Dean Alexandria VA 1986 Mustang