PDA

View Full Version : Saturday Car Show Results



Donut
09-03-2011, 03:44 PM
http://i683.photobucket.com/albums/vv191/RacePagesGreg/Best-Peoples-Choice-1.gif

http://i683.photobucket.com/albums/vv191/RacePagesGreg/Overview.gif

http://i683.photobucket.com/albums/vv191/RacePagesGreg/Saturday-Winners.gif

33rd Annual NMRA Ford Expo
SATURDAY CAR SHOW AWARDS:

Peoples’ Choice Awards:

Best Engine
Larry Altmeyer New Brighton, PA 1964 Mercury Comet

Best Interior
Aaron Gardner Ohio City, OH 1994 Ford Cobra Mustang

Best Body & Paint
Carl Lynn Circleville, OH 1956 Crown Victoria

Best Stance
George Detty Kingston, OH 1998 Steeda Mustang

Best of Show
Gary Dutro Adamsville, OH 1969 Mustang

Special Recognition Awards:
1. Jerry LaCoss Witchita, KS 1974 Ford Mercury Capri
2. Gary Dutro Adamsville, OH 1969 Mustang
3. Tim Pfautsch Reynoldsburg, OH 1965 Mustang GT
4. Carl Lynn Circleville, OH 1956 Crown Victoria
5. Aaron Gardner Ohio City, OH 1994 Cobra Mustang
6. Greg Gayheart Newark, OH 1967 Mustang
7. Andrew Wingaurd Johnstown, OH 1967 Mustang
8. Larry Altmeyer New Brighton, Pa 1964 Mercury Comet
9. Jay Biskup Masontown, PA 1988 Ford Thunderbird
10. George Detty Kingston, OH 1998 Steeda Mustang
11. Mike Lightle Hopewell, OH 1986 F150
12. Jim Bickel Baltimore, OH 1956 Mercury Monterey
13. Kevin Flanagan Blacklick, OH 1967 Mustang
14. Don Fair Pataskala, OH 1970 Mustang
15. Doug Ford Nelsonville, OH 1968 Mustang
16. Robert Hankinson Baltimore, OH 1962 Ford Falcon
17. Rick Hamilton Ashland, OH 1994 Mustang
18. David Evans Gahanna, OH 1966 Mustang
19. Dan McConnell Pittsburg, PA 1995 Mustang
20. Regina Gayheart Newark, OH 1969 Mach I

EDITORS CHOICE AWARDS

Early Ford Mustang
Outstanding- Regina Gayheart Newark, Oh 1969 Mustang
Winner- Gary Dutro Adamsville, Oh 1969 Mustang

Modern Ford Mustang
Outstanding- Ron Odum Hebron, Oh 2008 Mustang
Winner- Dan McConnell Pittsburg, Pa 1995 Mustang

Ford Muscle Classic
Outstanding- Robert Hankinson Baltimore, Oh 1962 Falcon
Winner- Shannon Davis Zaneswville, Oh 1963 Fairlane

Ford Classic 40-49
Winner- Brett Essex New Concord, Oh 1946 Ford

Ford Classic 50-59
Outstanding- Jim Bickel Baltimore, Oh 1956 Mercury
Winner- Carl Lynn Circleville, Oh 1956 Ford

Ford Truck 61 & Up
Outstanding- Mike Lightle Hopewell,Oh 1986 F 150
Winner- Dan Ginn Pateskala, Oh 2006 F 150

Street Rod & Custom
Winner- Michael Laymen 1950 Ford

Transport Award
Mike Peissner Chula Vista, CA 1973 Mercury Capri

Daily Driver
Scott Clark Masontown, PA 2008 Ford Fusion

Under Construction
Mike Peissner Chula Vista, CA 1973 Mercury Capri

ISCA Award of Excellence
Aaron Gardner Ohio City, Oh 1994 Mustang

Best Appearing Race Car
Larry Altmeyer New Brighton, Pa 1964 Comet

Young Star Award (winner only – 25 years & younger)
Garret Mathies Baltimore, Oh 1988

UPR Products Best Modified Ford
Aaron Gardner Ohio City Oh 1994 Mustang

Capri Stock Class
Outstanding Rand Thompson Cement City, Mi 1973
Winner Jeff Mathossen London Ontario 1974

Capri Modified Class
Outstanding Chris Rolls Jamestown, Oh 1974
Winner Jerry LaCross Witchita, Ks 1974