PDA

View Full Version : Milan Car Show Results



Donut
07-23-2011, 03:47 PM
NMRA MICHIGAN EVENT

SATURDAY AWARDS:
Peoplesí Choice Awards:

Best Engine
17 Mike Stamy Lincoln, Park, MI 2004 Mustang

Best Interior
27 Mike Yenska Newport, MI 1990 Mustang Blue

Best Body & Paint
9 Bill McGlocklin Westland, MI 1999 F150

Best Stance
2 Alex Ortner Keego Harbor, MI 2010 Mustang

Best of Show
8 Mike Brady Pinckney, MI 1925 Model T Black

Special Recognition Awards:

1. 26 Jim Ayers Olivet, MI 1965 Mustang Black
2. 28 Matt Dunlavey Ann Arbor, MI 1966 Mustang Red
3. 25 Steve Lapp Nothville, MI 1979 Mustang Grey
4. 21 Roger Talaski Bad Axe, MI 1966 F100 Red
5. 9 Bill McGlocklin Westland, MI 1999 F150 Red
6. 33 Jason Brobst Toledo, OH 1986 Mustang Red
7. 8 Mike Brady Pickney, MI 1925 Model T Black
8. 2 Alex Ortner Keego Harbor, MI 2010 Mustang Grey
9. 6 Paul Lehman Clawson, MI 1931 Model A Coupe Black Cherry
10. 17 Mike Stamy Lincoln, Park, MI 2004 Mustang Red


Mustang 64-70
Outstanding- Matt Dunlavey Ann Arbor, MI 1966 Mustang Red
Winner- Jim Ayers Olivet, MI 1965 Mustang Black & Gold

Mustang 71-78
Winner- 3 Laura Johanns Jonesville, MI 1978 Mustang Cobra II Blue

Mustang 79-93
Outstanding- 25 Steve Lapp Northville, MI 1979 Mustang
Winner- 33 Jason Brobst Toledo, Oh 1986 Mustang

Mustang 94-98
Outstanding- 34 Bob Katterbach Temperance, MI 1995 Mustang
Winner- 32 Mike Devellis Chesterfield, MI 1994 Mustang Red

Mustang 99-04
Outstanding- 14 Dakota Macek Swanton, OH 1999 Mustang
Winner- 13 Janeene Achilli Garden City, MI 2001 Mustang Dark Green

Mustang 05 - Current
Outstanding- 29 Chad Smin Grand Rapids, MI 2011 Mustang Blue
Winner- 2 Alex Ortner Keego Harbor, MI 2010 Mustang Grey

SVT & Cobra Mustang
Outstanding- 31 Aince Hartman North Judson, IN 1993 Mustang Teal
Winner- 17 Mike Stamy Lincoln, Park, MI 2004 Cobra Mustang Red

Comet, Cougar, Capri
Winner- 12 Kenneth Sylvester Waren, MI 1984 Mercury Capri Grey

Falcon, Fairlane, Maverick
Winner- Jeff & Jodie Anderson Howe, In. 1966 Fairlane

Ford Full Size Cars All Years
Winner- 21 Roger Talaski Bad Axe, MI 1966 F100 P/U Red

Ford Full Size Truck All Years
Outstanding- 16 Chad Neuenschwander Ft. Wayne, IN 1999 F350 Truck Red
Winner- Bill & Felecia McGlocklin Westland, MI 1999 F 150 Red

Ford Lightning
Winner- 15 Daniel Bieher Sullivan, MI 2001 Lightning Red

Pre-49 Street Rod & Kustom
Winner- 6 Paul Lehman Clawson, MI 1931 Model A

Race Car & Pro Street
Outstanding- 1 Kevin Sopeliga Fairhaven, MI 2003 Mustang white
Winner- 11 Carl Weinreich 1991 Mustang Orange

Open Ford (For Ford vehicles that do not fit into above classes)
Outstanding- 5 Dennis Calkins Parma Heights, OH 2003 Taurus Red
Winner- 8 Mike Brady Pinkney, MI 1925 Model T Black

Transport Award
7 Brian Billyard Hamilton Ontario, Canada 1992 Mustang Grey

Daily Driver
5 Dennis Calkins Parma Hghts, OH 2003 Taurus red

ISCA Award of Excellence
1 Kevin Sopeliga 2003 Mustang White

Best Appearing Race Car
11 Carl Weinreich 1991 Mustang

Young Star Award (25 years & younger)
14 Dakota Macek Swanton, OH 1999 Mustang Red

UPR Products Best Modified Ford
Alex Ortner 2010 Mustang


NMRA BEST OF SHOW
Alex Ortner Keego Harbor, Mi 2010 Mustang