PDA

View Full Version : First Round Eliminations



Donut
06-25-2011, 06:01 PM
Compulink StarTrak Blow-By Racing EFI Renegade Elimination Results
ROUND 1

4049 REN 3 Chad Almandinger Decatur In '80 Capri Ford 310 .052 8.595 160.56
4214 REN 6 Bart Tobner Winder Ga '93 Mustang Ford 336 .094 8.782 138.47

4126 REN 2 Alton Clements Central SC '89 Mustang Ford 310 .027 8.540 158.74
7 REN 5 Bryan Muth Walnut Port PA '00 Mustang Ford 308 .016 14.996 40.37

3 REN 4 Bob Cook Chicago Heights IL '90 Ford Ford 311 .220 8.551 159.78
4320 REN 7 AJ Wyce Hammonton Nj '98 Mustang Ford 316

2 REN 1 Brian Mitchell Chadds Ford PA '03 Cobra Ford 310 .961 14.158 76.07
SINGLE 0

Compulink StarTrak Hot Street/Pro Stock Elimination Results
ROUND 1

3 HS 1 Robbie Blankenship Hudson Fl '04 Mustang Ford 420 .082 8.495 153.60
5088 HS 6 Andy Schmidt Griffith IN '85 Mustang Ford 420 .038 8.603 157.54

3139 HS 3 Keith Courtney Madison IN '00 Mustang Ford 399 .025 8.605 151.92
3195 HS 8 Merv Davis Houston TX '95 Cobra Ford 400 .259 8.716 153.93

2 HS 4 Don Bowles Madisonville Ky '72 Mavrick Ford 420 .314 10.236 148.40
3148 HS 9 Ben Mens Petersburg MI '91 Ford Ford 400 -.031 8.922 152.62

10 HS 5 Mike Curcio Easton PA '88 Mustang Ford 374 .114 8.614 154.33
3339 HS 10 Shane Long Odell IL '88 Mustang Ford 399 .078 9.908 152.18

3398 HS 2 Charlie Booze JR. Marion PA '92 Mustang GT Ford 400 .011 8.465 158.28
5555 HS 7 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Nova Chev 420 .260 11.364 85.71

Compulink StarTrak Drag Radial Elimination Results
ROUND 1

10125 DR 3 Brad Medlock Sherwood AZ '04 Mustang Ford 400 .092 8.630 159.40
10136 DR 7 Gino Cavallo Lemont IL '94 Ford Ford 331 .149 9.506 166.60

1 DR 2 Jason Lee Maumec Oh '86 Mustang Ford 360 .092 7.631 181.54
10000 DR 6 Daniel Pachar Orange TX '04 Cobra Ford 281 .105 8.971 178.17

10088 DR 4 Andy Manson Woodbridge VA '96 Ford Ford 325 .054 7.944 176.40
6156 DR 8 Jeff Lutz Callery PA '80 Firebird Pont 548 .156 9.226 149.83

4 DR 1 Sean Lyon Panama City Fl '93 Mustang Ford 353 .044 7.533 188.15
10353 DR 5 Orson Johnson House Springs Mo '99 Mustang Ford 281 .041 10.659 90.10

Compulink StarTrak Steda Real Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1

1 RS 2 Tim Matherly Statham GA '10 Mustang Ford 286 .069 9.417 145.45
3 RS 5 Jim Breese Transfer PA '04 Mustang Ford 286 .094 9.538 142.61

5 RS 1 Dan Baumann Port Washington WI '88 Mustang Ford 302 .065 9.428 143.49
8062 RS 4 Craig Baldwin Port Byron IL '91 Mustang Ford 306 .105 11.394 92.20

2 RS 3 Bruce Hemminger Burnham IL '86 Mustang Ford 302 .079 9.781 118.21
8006 RS 6 Michael Bell Dayton Oh '92 Mustang Ford 308 .137 12.801 84.82

Compulink StarTrak Eiback Springs Pure Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1

1 PS 2 Shawn Johnson Byron Genter MI '03 Cobra Ford 288 .086 10.175 132.31
5 PS 4 Drew Lyons Ellettsville In '88 Mustang Ford 306 .071 10.626 124.79

5050 PS 3 Brad Carroll '90 Mustang Ford 308 .168 10.459 128.32
8 PS 5 Mark Anderson Lexington IL '97 Mustang Ford 311 .203 11.202 118.75

3 PS 1 Brandon Alsept Cincinnati OH '98 Mustang Ford 289 .171 10.170 131.56
SINGLE 0

Compulink StarTrak BFGoodrich Factory Stock Elimination Results
ROUND 1

2 FS 2 Carlos Sobrino Fairview NJ '86 Mustang Ford 310 .097 11.216 121.50
6001 FS 5 Brian Campbell Milford OH '98 Mustang Ford 281 .075 11.326 118.89

6009 FS 6 John Leslie Sr Munster IN '89 Mustang Ford 302 .181 11.882 115.23
6116 FS 3 Michael Washington Bentwood NY '93 Cobra Ford 311 .184 12.859 86.22

8 FS 4 Louis Sylvester Matteson IL '91 Mustang Ford 308 .071 11.163 120.97
3 FS 7 Jay Dold Harrison OH '03 Mach 1 Ford 289

6 FS 1 John Leslie Jr Demotte IN '89 Mustang Ford 310 .110 11.126 120.57
SINGLE 0

Compulink StarTrak Exedy Clutch Mod Muscle Elimination Results
ROUND 1

7304 MM 5 Tom Motycka Lawton MI '96 Mustang Ford 330 .003 10.44 10.462 121.94
7469 MM 15 Matt Fint Lawrenceburg KY '98 Cobra Ford 281 .112 12.75 12.614 107.27

7010 MM 1 El Smith Baton Rouge LA '00 Mustang Ford 330 .072 11.55 11.573 114.97
4 MM 11 Randy Mounce Woodstock Ont '05 Mustang GT Ford 281 .108 11.11 11.086 116.12

8 MM 4 Jeff Stafford Clarksville TN '96 Mustang Ford 281 .234 11.93 12.292 87.02
7032 MM 14 Mike Reid Reonis IL '07 Mustang Ford 281 .364 13.85 15.979 96.98

1 MM 2 Gary Parker Villa Rica GA '03 Cobra Ford 281 .026 11.02 11.075 111.88
7916 MM 12 Dustin Clarke Hamilton OH '97 Mustang Ford 281 .132 12.71 12.751 103.71

7757 MM 8 Jason Epstein Aurora IL '98 GT Ford 284 .028 12.39 12.476 108.58
7061 MM 18 James Otto Laurel MD '05 Mustang Ford 322 .006 9.99 10.375 133.96

5 MM 3 Reggie Burnette Jr Rougemont Nc '00 Mustang Ford 281 .056 10.98 11.013 115.51
7459 MM 13 Jacob Lamb Lawrenceburg KY '86 Mustang Ford 281 .004 11.50 11.598 112.65

7770 MM 7 Mark Magnuson Port Barrington IL '10 Cobra Jet Ford 331 .049 8.98 9.057 149.55
10 MM 17 Zak Harty Lakewood OH '97 Mustang Ford 281 .046 11.69 11.801 114.23

6 MM 16 Joseph Marini Clinton Md '05 Mustang Ford 322 .002 10.65 10.693 121.44
7912 MM 6 Brad Phoenix Indy In '99 Mustang Ford 281 .251 10.40 10.345 132.84

7125 MM 9 Kevin Eisenbach St Louis MO '77 Cobra Ford 281 .053 12.14 12.241 109.34
7211 MM 19 Curtis Catalon Maurice LA '03 Cobra Ford 281 .035 9.43 9.583 141.05

3 MM 10 Susan Mc Clenaghan Livonia MI '10 Mustang Ford 374 .024 10.13 10.127 134.51
7281 MM 20 Danny Murphy Buffalo Grove IL '93 Mustang Ford 281 12.64

Compulink StarTrak Trick Flow Open Comp Elimination Results
ROUND 1

4 OC 4 Donald Carver Hanson KY '76 Mustang II Ford 351 .017 10.22 10.324 119.32
9629 OC 18 Dale McClenaghan Livonia MI '62 Falcon Ford 511 .093 8.85 8.883 151.43

9547 OC 17 Mike Biggs Frontville IN '83 Ford Ford 351 .022 10.76 10.894 108.32
9657 OC 3 Robert Collum Plainfield IL '87 Mustang Ford 434 .177 9.97 10.161 132.01

9306 OC 26 Paul Vander Velde Lockport IL Mustang Ford 408 .022 9.91 10.011 129.65
9897 OC 12 Mike Olencheck Fox River Grove IL '82 Fairmont Ford 427 .227 10.21 10.300 131.19

9347 OC 14 Jon H Pickering Troy OH '70 Maverick Ford 557 .067 9.28 9.301 144.71
5 OC 28 Brent Carver Mt Juliet TN '73 Pinto Ford 289 -.037 11.79 11.770 112.41

10 OC 15 Rodney Ward Muncie IN '65 Mustang Ford 347 .062 11.87 11.858 111.92
7 OC 1 Wesley Dalrymple Langhorne PA '83 Mustang Ford 468 -.009 10.83 10.897 122.67

9593 OC 5 Matt Downward Cochranville PA '88 Mustang Ford 308 .338 11.75 11.788 112.91
9573 OC 19 Jason Massat Monee IL '88 Mustang Ford 331 11.06

9434 OC 2 Mike Serno New Lenox IL 60451 '90 Mustang Ford 408 .044 11.02 11.036 115.07
9085 OC 16 Gordon Harlow Bowling Green KY '89 Mustang Ford 347 .149 10.36 10.468 133.09

9641 OC 22 Jeremy Massat Manteno IL '85 Mustang Ford 308 .065 10.23 10.218 131.02
9464 OC 8 Brad Satow Fleetwood PA '79 Mustang Ford 347 .187 11.73 11.624 114.84

9765 OC 9 James Johnson Jr Inkster MI '92 Mustang GT Ford 347 .004 10.83 10.921 124.75
9674 OC 23 Dale Bakalar Joliet IL '89 Mustang GT Ford 408 .202 10.44 10.524 118.59

9345 OC 7 Jon Pickering Troy OH '74 Mustang II Ford 557 .032 9.15 9.346 120.55
9011 OC 21 Evan Gibbons Normal IN '95 Mustang Ford 331 .009 11.89 12.404 135.36

9774 OC 13 Wade Vincent Greenville KY '92 Mustang Ford 347 .005 10.97 11.011 116.63
9320 OC 27 Dan Bulger Manhattan IL '93 Mustang Ford .234 9.11 9.140 148.49

6 OC 11 Larry Geddes Barnesville OH '90 Mustang Ford 347 .033 11.02 11.060 112.39
9120 OC 25 Ryan Herschleb Neenah WI '87 Mustang Ford 347 .062 9.50 9.702 137.98

9456 OC 10 Bill Staton Frankfort IL '90 Mustang Ford 351 .255 11.62 11.673 114.87
9574 OC 24 Bob Massat Frankfort IL '66 Comet Merc 429 10.89

1 OC 6 Brent Blacker Bridgeport Oh '89 Mustang Ford 420 .039 10.53 10.573 127.69
9521 OC 20 David Watson Garden City MI '67 Mustang Ford 521 9.86

Compulink StarTrak Detroit Locker Trk & Light Elimination Results
ROUND 1

11044 TRK 5 JD Coon Jena LA '94 Lightning Ford 351 .093 15.37 15.317 88.11
9 TRK 14 Bob Abramovich Canton MI '00 Lightning Ford 331 .210 11.75 11.692 118.60

7 TRK 12 Robert Chuhran Wixom MI '99 Lightning Ford 331 .289 11.10 11.174 121.50
8 TRK 3 Bob Cochran Columbus OH '48 Ford F100 Ford 520 -.021 11.85 11.877 103.25

11034 TRK 17 Rob Murphy Millmont PA '03 Lightning JCP .098 10.80 10.839 127.44
11003 TRK 8 Patrick Hooper Forest VA '01 Lightning Ford 331 .083 11.55 11.627 109.94

10 TRK 10 Steve Martin Dorchester Ontasrio '99 Lightning Ford 330 .133 10.67 10.827 108.73
11026 TRK 19 Keith Delahoussaye Mavero IA '03 Ford Ford 330 .448 11.06 11.141 123.93

11012 TRK 11 Jim Roberts Largo FL '03 Lightning Ford 5.4 .005 15.10 15.287 49.65
1 TRK 2 Gary Windsor Pasadena Md '93 Lighting Ford 351 .028 11.54 11.739 97.16

11215 TRK 7 James Steamer Sanford FL '01 Lightning Ford 330 .033 11.64 11.829 103.36
11069 TRK 16 James D'Amore Freehold NJ '00 Ford Ford 331 .219 10.21 10.369 131.78

5 TRK 6 Gerry VanVeen Stockbridge Ga '94 Ranger Ford 347 .065 11.81 11.867 105.03
11500 TRK 15 Bob Dill Tempelton PA '01 Lightning Ford 330 .435 11.08 11.244 123.60

3 TRK 18 Johnny Lightning New Providence Pa '09 F250 Ford .072 13.35 13.398 100.67
11018 TRK 9 Daney Stringer Sheridan AR '04 Lightning Ford 330 .038 10.63 10.742 122.89

11476 TRK 13 Judy Staton Frankfort IL '64 Ranchero Ford 302 .115 12.82 12.888 105.36
11336 TRK 4 Bob Kowalske West Chicago Il '02 Lightning Ford 330 .102 10.73 10.869 127.75

11182 TRK 1 Dave Cole Kendalville IN '84 Ranger Ford 342 .016 11.35 11.400 117.03
SINGLE 0

Compulink StarTrak Mr Gasket Nost Muscle Car Elimination Results
ROUND 1

8238 G/NMC 12 Dennis Eudaley LeClaire IA '59 El camino Chev 409 .073 13.50 13.542 101.55
8044 C/NMC 3 Wade Wells Springville AL '69 Chevrolet Chev 540 -.012 11.50 11.594 112.21

8170 F/NMC 8 Jeff Anderson New Smyrna Beach FL '66 Barracuda Mopr 273 .072 13.00 13.001 102.33
8487 F/NMC 17 Mike Griffin Beecher IL '72 Nova Chev 454 .103 13.00 12.877 97.34

8019 E/NMC 13 Gerry Vizzo Land o lakes '66 Chevy II Chev 350 .083 12.50 12.454 106.33
3 B/NMC 4 Tony Miles Tiplersville MS '70 Duster Mopr 360 -.023 11.00 10.973 119.72

8850 A/NMC 2 Jim Wickas Baraboo WI '67 Camaro Chev 406 .049 10.50 10.558 126.05
8372 E/NMC 11 Michael Pryka Bartlett IL '72 Nova Chev 350 .000 12.50 12.452 103.03

8311 D/NMC 15 Paul Osipoff Plainfield iL '70 Nova Chev 396 .047 12.00 12.058 109.88
8169 B/NMC 6 Jacob Weigl Eastview KY '79 Chevrolet Chev 383 .095 11.00 11.053 120.57

8428 C/NMC 14 Don Fotti Winnipeg Manitoba '68 REAL Cobra Jet Ford 428 .185 11.50 12.012 91.26
8063 A/NMC 5 Colton Alexander Clinton IL '67 Mustang Ford 347 -.027 10.50 14.285 75.41

8999 E/NMC 10 Willie Benner Tuscola IL '63 Chevy II Chev 364 .058 12.50 12.645 100.64
8058 F/NMC 1 Cindee Hall DeLand FL '63 Falcon Ford 302 .105 13.00 13.150 103.71

1 A/NMC 7 Andy Warren Rineyville KY '71 Caprice Chev 427 .042 10.50 10.481 124.94
8020 C/NMC 16 Michael Slaviero New Lenox IL '76 Grand Prix Pont 461 .028 11.50 11.442 110.15

8262 B/NMC 9 Rocky Morris Milwaukee WI '68 Charger Wedg 440 .230 11.00 11.137 122.17
8038 A/NMC 18 Heath Shemwell Trenton KY '69 Camaro Chev 327 10.50

Compulink StarTrak ARP Nostalgia Pro Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1

3244 NPS 3 Joe Bucaro Carol Stream IL '04 Cobra Ford 398 .112 7.323 186.23
3005 NPS 9 Mitch Mika Arlington Hts IL '85 Camaro Chev 632 .009 7.658 181.45

3201 NPS 6 Skip Baskin Covington TN '11 Camaro Chev 638 .061 7.431 186.87
3336 NPS 12 Bill Hougton Homer Glen IL '02 Camaro Chev 495 .020 7.861 176.51

1 NPS 2 Jeff Colletta Walker LA '69 Camaro Chev 640 .111 7.314 189.20
3059 NPS 8 Shawn Baker Mundelein IL '85 Firebird Pont 522 .013 7.526 183.97

3112 NPS 4 Chuck DeMory Jr Geneva IL '68 Mustang Ford 640 .074 7.386 184.93
3076 NPS 10 Rob Vander Woude Homerglen IL '69 Nova Chev 522 .041 7.631 181.52

8 NPS 7 Pete Ricart Pickerington OH '65 Fairlane Ford 638 .062 7.918 158.89
3988 NPS 13 Bob Kernwein New Lenox IL '88 Mustang Ford 434 .085 8.012 158.04

3919 NPS 5 Andy Vogt Des Plains IL '90 Trans Am Chev 522 22.976 8.985 113.06
3036 NPS 11 George Jowik Hometown IL '02 Mustang Ford 438

3228 NPS 1 James Jarrett St Clair MI '69 Camero Dart 639 4.489 18.811
SINGLE 0

Compulink StarTrak CFE Xtreme Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1

4177 XS 3 Bill Trovato Rochester NY '78 Olds Starfire Olds 403 .152 7.980 173.12
4999 XS 8 Danny Shemwell Elkton KY '01 Mustang Chev 582 .104 9.011 153.40

4419 XS 5 Phil Smith Granger IN '85 Firebird Pont 525 .013 8.150 173.58
4442 XS 10 Scott Guiler Salem OH '81 Olds 442 Chev 523 .002 8.298 168.81

4627 XS 4 Enzo Pecchini Woodridge Ont '88 Mustang Ford 355 .078 8.028 171.23
4005 XS 9 Bob Curran Bartlett IL '96 Corvette Chev 365 .066 21.700 31.33

3 XS 11 Dan Kroll Long Grove IL '89 Mustang Ford 523 .372 8.344 166.37
4632 XS 6 Henry Schneider GraysLake IL '70 Camaro Chev 532 .794 8.087 168.56

4019 XS 2 Jamie Stanton Canastota NY '02 Camaro Chev 525 .077 7.960 179.21
4664 XS 7 John Warren Vine Grove KY '72 Nova Chev 523 .057 8.113 171.03

4444 XS 1 Bob Kurgan Byron IL '86 Mustang Ford 364 .176 9.194 105.83
SINGLE 0

Compulink StarTrak Indy Cyl Heads Nost S/S Elimination Results
ROUND 1

7050 AFX 9 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '65 Comet Ford 517 .102 9.25 9.328 142.57
7022 B/NSS 25 Skip Koester Columbia Station OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 .074 10.50 10.462 124.50

7770 BFX 30 Barry Camp Monroe GA '66 Biscayn Chev 572 .020 9.50 9.539 121.19
7700 B/NSS 14 Donnie Wilson Cave City KY '65 Coronet Mopr 440 .088 10.50 10.548 126.22

7001 AA/FX 1 Jeff Burris Wood Dale IL '67 Belvedere Hemi 426 .074 9.00 9.092 138.05
7014 AFX 17 Michael Sanders Brook IN '68 Baracuda Hemi 572 .181 9.25 9.856 135.13

7047 B/NSS 13 Geary A. Bates Wintersville OH '66 Fairlane Ford 427 .056 10.50 10.683 125.33
7251 179372 AFX 29 Bill White Demotte IN '65 Chevelle Chev 440 .028 9.25 9.243 135.89

7025 E/NSS 21 Douglas Poskevich Deland FL '66 Fairlane Ford 390 .047 12.00 12.031 111.26
7252 AFX 5 Len Grimsley Itasca IL '64 Plym Wagon Mopr 426 .114 9.25 9.274 147.33

7270 CFX 16 Jeff Millward Columbia Station OH '64 Plymouth Plym .093 9.75 9.714 138.54
7258 C/NSS 32 Jeff Reynolds Joliet IL '63 Belvedere Mopa 426 -.081 11.00 12.376 78.47

7427 B/NSS 4 Brian Merrick Delroy OH '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 .021 10.50 10.572 122.40
7464 CFX 20 Joe Midile Jr Medina OH '64 Dodge Dodg 572 .087 9.75 9.836 136.62

7834 A/NSS 26 Mike Dechicco Ostrander OH '95 Coronet 500 Mopr 548 .049 10.00 10.050 122.56
7435 C/NSS 10 Mike Furgye Wheatfield IN '96 Belvedere Mopa 440 .075 11.00 10.807 112.00

7602 CFX 22 Dallas Schultz Richmond TX '65 Coronet Dodg 580 .063 9.75 9.792 135.13
7963 C/NSS 6 Tim Frees Menasha WI '63 Savoy Wagon Mopa 426 .218 11.00 10.998 122.82

7092 C/NSS 2 Steve Wilson Collierville TN '65 Chevelle Chev .030 11.00 11.054 113.60
7691 A/NSS 18 jeffrey Frees Hortonville WI '64 Plymouth Chry 572 .087 10.00 10.010 135.37

1 CFX 12 Doug Duell Newburgh IN '64 Fury Plym 540 .093 9.75 9.989 108.48
7421 D/NSS 28 Gary Beemer Attica MI '63 Tempest Pont 421 .505 11.50 11.432 116.18

7042 E/NSS 7 Jerry Kuenster Potosi WI '59 El Camino Chev 409 .121 12.00 12.010 107.97
7130 D/NSS 23 Steven Young Debary FL '68 Dart Dodg 440 .093 11.50 11.658 114.65

7423 C/NSS 15 Russ Berens Edgar WI '67 Belvedere Hemi 426 .058 11.00 11.219 107.45
7304 A/NSS 31 Dave Isom Belleville IL 65 Belveder Chry 318 .193 10.00 10.812 101.02

7955 C/NSS 24 Wally Krueger Appleton WI '66 Plymouth Hemi 426 .006 11.00 11.048 117.88
7253 AAA/FX 8 Paul Habura Addison IL '63 Savoy Mopr 605 .071 8.75 8.758 153.65

7400 D/NSS 11 Scott Griffith Algonquin IL '65 Comet Cyclone Ford 427 .024 11.50 11.500 119.54
7601 C/NSS 27 Dave Schultz Richmond TX '63 Savoy Plym 413 11.00

7440 A/NSS 19 Al Corda Elk Mound WI '69 Dart Dodg 440 .014 10.00 9.998 132.26
7300 B/NSS 3 Martin Bertagnoli Elbin IL '64 Thunderbolt Ford 427 10.50

Compulink StarTrak BFG Tires Mean Street Elimination Results
ROUND 1

4 MS 2 Alan Von Ahnen Pennsville NJ '79 Mustang Ford 347 .162 10.516 131.54
5 SST 5 Sondra Leslie Munster IN '06 Mustang Ford 4.0 .110 10.712 125.08

6 MS 4 Gary Duncan Olive Branch MS '85 Camaro Chev 359 .127 10.227 128.84
1 MS 1 Jeremy Gillam Schererville IN '91 Mustang Ford 347 .128 10.956 119.52

2 MS 3 Don Baskin Covington TN '67 Chevy II Chev 358 .116 10.137 129.84
7 MS 6 Mike Winters Shelby Township MI '82 Mustang Ford 347 .069 10.949 130.08

Compulink StarTrak Eaton Posi Late Model EFI Elimination Results
ROUND 1

1 C/EFI 3 Edgar Perez Howell NJ '99 Corvette Chev 427 .099 10.50 10.763 104.11
11809 428606 H/EFI 7 William Roberts Lockport IN '09 Corvette Chev 370 .346 13.00 13.127 110.98

11801 D/EFI 1 Ronnie Hackleton Hazen AR '10 Camaro Chev 416 .182 11.00 11.000 124.02
11329 D/EFI 5 Ron Roberts Merrillville IN '00 Camaro Chev 402 .109 11.00 11.097 120.78

9 G/EFI 2 Alan Kasper Niceville FL '00 Camaro Chev 346 .213 12.50 12.616 99.88
11002 I/EFI 6 Mark Vallow Edwardsville IL '98 Camaro Chev 327 .210 13.50 13.836 100.54

4 C/EFI 8 Al Corda Elk Mound WI '02 Corvette Chev 346 .113 10.50 10.549 123.35
11999 J/EFI 4 Kent Nine Syracuse IN '10 Saleen Ford 5.4 14.00

Compulink StarTrak Top Truck Elimination Results
ROUND 1

11020 TRK 4 Johnny Lightning New Providence PA '01 Lightning Ford 383 1.288 9.438 121.70
11131 TRK 2 Jeff Jaeger Marengo IL '99 Lightning Ford 5.4 .363 10.383 132.24

11062 TRK 1 Ray Johnson Elgin IL '94 Lightning Ford 351 .070 9.321 146.59
11002 TRK 3 Keith Blackburn Pikeville Ky '93 Lighting Ford 557 .317 9.991 134.52

Compulink StarTrak JDM Eng Super Stang Elimination Results
ROUND 1

8 SST 4 Miles Wagoner Indianapolis IN '10 Mustang Ford 4.6 .075 11.60 11.664 116.91
7 SST 0 Brent White Pierceton IN '11 Mustang Ford 502 .182 11.11 11.123 121.89

4 SST 2 Kent Nine Syracuse IN '06 Mustang Ford 302 .176 11.00 11.045 123.05
5 SST 0 Sondra Leslie Munster IN '06 Mustang Ford 4.0 .057 13.30 13.097 99.33

1 SST 9 Chris Parisi Jax FL '07 Mustang Ford V6 .052 14.50 14.707 74.47
12055 SST 0 George Dockery Warsaw IN '10 Saleen Ford 281 .383 11.75 11.711 119.01

12222 SST 5 Terry Reeves Amelia OH '11 Mustang Ford 302 .102 10.33 10.412 138.80
12012 SST 0 Pete Espeut Landover MD '05 Mustang Ford 281 .105 11.50 11.645 108.05

12520 SST 1 Michael Dellisanti Newark NJ '10 Mustang Ford 4.6 .102 9.92 9.953 136.84
12007 SST 0 Chad Wendel Portland IN '07 Mustang Ford 281 .033 12.76 12.719 106.51

12022 SST 10 Bryan Hearn Houston TX '11 Mustang Ford 302 .260 11.79 12.333 90.11
12028 SST 0 Michael Palonis Joliet IL '07 Mustang Ford 281 .243 14.02 14.682 99.87

12260 SST 8 Chris Faltin Burbank IL '08 Mustang Ford 281 .288 11.80 11.910 119.60
12581 SST 0 Al Miller Thonotosassa FL '11 Ford Ford 302 -.032 12.03 12.201 114.00

12000 SST 3 Mike Bowen Girard PA '11 Mustang Ford 302 .430 10.58 10.635 132.11
3 SST 0 Larry Firestone Leesburg IN '08 Mustang Ford 281 13.25

6 SST 7 Joe Cram Houston TX '06 Mustang Ford 281 .235 10.23 10.335 120.77
12069 SST 0 Marco Ponce JR Alexandria VA '12 Mustang Ford 5.0 .079 12.10 12.545 112.06

12042 SST 6 JD Coon Sema LA '11 Mustang Ford 302 .198 10.90 11.004 121.56
12001 SST 0 David Bachota Fort Wayne IN '06 Mustang Ford 302 .513 10.55 10.515 122.66

Compulink StarTrak Hawk Perf Open Comp Elimination Results
ROUND 1

9367 OC 16 Ronald Palmer Jr Coal City IL '80 Camaro Chev 454 .117 12.17 11.691 104.43
9226 OC 0 Dennis Deweese Germantown OH '63 Nova Chev 383 -.018 10.64 10.648 125.88

9308 OC 3 Tim Swisher Ashley OH '80 Camaro Chev 355 .012 10.63 10.669 125.68
3 OC 0 Susan McClenaghan Livonia MI '01 Mustang Ford 281 .014 10.72 10.780 125.04

9111 OC 11 Bruce Boyle Manhattan IL '76 Monza Chev 403 .124 9.28 9.414 119.89
9487 OC 0 Tony Costello Tinley Park IL '71 Camaro Chev 400 .488 12.60 12.735 104.91

9626 OC 12 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '83 Mustang Ford 427 .022 9.10 9.241 121.81
9453 OC 0 Jeff Williams Bolingbrook IL '08 Trailblazer SS Chev .198 14.03 14.180 98.93

9002 OC 9 Guy Arnold Lowell IN '67 Nova Chev 582 .351 8.89 9.012 148.23
9533 OC 0 Steve Gasich St Louis MO '68 Mustang Ford 572 .407 8.73 8.714 136.62

9033 OC 13 Rick Lang New Palestine IN '71 Nova Chev 408 .024 10.79 10.969 110.49
9704 OC 0 Jimmy King Harrisburg IL '86 Mustang Ford 393 .274 10.32 10.382 129.73

9345 OC 8 John Hixon Plainfield IL '70 Buick Chev 565 .053 9.70 9.818 138.54
9277 OC 0 Patrick Nothdurft Florissant MO '66 Mustang Ford 351 -.015 9.99 10.070 130.48

9004 OC 7 Josh Laitner Buckner MO '96 Camaro Chev 355 .057 11.36 11.466 120.83
9252 OC 0 Matthew Brown Lexington IL '71 Maverick Chev 350 .039 12.14 12.330 105.19

9382 OC 15 David Hearn Litchfield IL '69 Camaro Chev 355 .000 10.58 10.558 122.44
9983 OC 0 Brad Lamprecht Demotte IN '86 Monte Carlo Chev 430 .175 9.83 9.778 137.39

9365 OC 2 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 468 .131 9.74 9.772 129.17
9167 OC 0 Wayne Greer Lowell IN '69 Firebird Chev 556 .243 9.57 9.620 138.16

9351 OC 5 Andy Brodzinski Lockport IL '67 Skylark Chev 565 .052 9.47 9.525 125.56
9018 OC 0 David Tonczyk Gilberts IL '91 Trans Am GM 427 .116 12.21 12.356 109.87

9390 OC 14 Kurt Anderson Eon Claire WI '69 Camaro Chev 415 .082 10.41 10.635 103.75
2 OC 0 Mike Roup Lockhart TX '67 Chevy II Chev 540 .275 10.20 10.520 114.63

9084 OC 4 Jason Coomer Frankfort IL '84 Monte Carlo Chev 383 .039 9.00 9.050 150.16
9055 OC 0 Dennnis Butt Elwood IL '87 Buick Buic 231 .065 11.92 11.727 113.94

9331 OC 6 Joseph Rivecco Plainfield IL '70 Buick GSX Chev 555 .068 9.66 9.740 135.21
9108 OC 0 Bryan Parker Centerburg OH '86 Mustang Ford 460 .129 10.02 10.052 133.78

6 OC 1 Jake Winters Washington MI '85 Chev S10 Chev 377 .020 10.56 10.561 126.33
9094 OC 0 David Jones Minooka IL '94 Mustang Ford 350 .170 10.19 10.004 126.65

9179 OC 10 Michael Rickman Selmer TN '94 S-10 Chev 355 .113 11.67 11.795 111.45
9428 OC 0 Bob Cochran Columbus OH '64 Fairlane Ford 460 .150 13.96 13.789 89.16

ROUND 2

9626 OC 12 Kurt Neighbor Twinsburg OH '83 Mustang Ford 427 .018 9.10 9.139 142.69
9084 OC 4 Jason Coomer Frankfort IL '84 Monte Carlo Chev 383 .013 9.00 9.061 147.12

9390 OC 14 Kurt Anderson Eon Claire WI '69 Camaro Chev 415 .030 10.41 10.367 119.96
9331 OC 6 Joseph Rivecco Plainfield IL '70 Buick GSX Chev 555 .076 9.66 9.596 140.74

9111 OC 11 Bruce Boyle Manhattan IL '76 Monza Chev 403 .107 9.28 9.226 144.83
9308 OC 3 Tim Swisher Ashley OH '80 Camaro Chev 355 -.004 10.63 10.653 125.96

9345 OC 8 John Hixon Plainfield IL '70 Buick Chev 565 .116 9.70 9.805 137.32
9367 OC 16 Ronald Palmer Jr Coal City IL '80 Camaro Chev 454 .137 12.17 12.333 104.61

9382 OC 15 David Hearn Litchfield IL '69 Camaro Chev 355 .100 10.58 10.806 117.17
9004 OC 7 Josh Laitner Buckner MO '96 Camaro Chev 355 .195 11.36 11.556 120.83

9351 OC 5 Andy Brodzinski Lockport IL '67 Skylark Chev 565 .025 9.47 9.481 141.73
9033 OC 13 Rick Lang New Palestine IN '71 Nova Chev 408 -.007 10.79 10.617 132.23

6 OC 1 Jake Winters Washington MI '85 Chev S10 Chev 377 .019 10.56 10.537 126.62
9002 OC 9 Guy Arnold Lowell IN '67 Nova Chev 582 -.004 8.89 8.966 150.35

9365 OC 2 Frankie Radake St Louis MO '68 Camaro Chev 468 .095 9.74 9.784 136.69
9179 OC 10 Michael Rickman Selmer TN '94 S-10 Chev 355 .036 11.67 11.850 109.30